HOME

ROBERTS' Marriages    NB. There are also ROBERTS baptism & burial entries on page R.   There are general notes re. marriages
                                         at beginning of JONES marriages page.  Please bear in mind that this website is an ongoing project,
                                         added to most days, and it might be worth taking another look from time to time.  


1607

560/  25 Jul  Llangollen                              Hugh ap Robert m Agneta vch John
560/  22 Nov  Llangollen                           Robert ap Reinald m Cicilia vch Dd (Warden: John ap Robt)

1608

560/  14 Aug  Llangollen                            Robert ap Dd m Mary vch Edd
560/  26 Oct  Llangollen                            Margaret vch Robert m Willm ap Hugh

1608/09

560/  15 Feb  Llangollen                           Edward ap Robet m Jane vch Dd

1609

560/  18 Oct  Llangollen                            Robert ap John m Elizabeth vch John

1609/10

560/  14 Feb  Llangollen                             Robert ap Thomas m Elen vch Edd

1610

560/  15 Jul  Llangollen                               John ap Robert m Gwen vch Robert

1610/11

1611


560/  14 Jul  Llangollen                               Richard ap Robt m Gwen vch Dd
560/  29 Dec  Llangollen                             Robert ap Willm m Katherine vch Willm

1611/12

560/  12 Feb  Llangollen                              Robert ap Dd m Gwervel vch Thomas

1612

560/   9 Aug  Llangollen                              Gwen vch Robt m Willam ap Ed ap Mathew

1612/13

1613

1613/14

1614


560/  27 Jul  Llangollen                               John ap Robert m Jane vch Thomas (Warden: Robt  Mathew)

1614/15

1615

1615/16


560/   3 Jan  Llangollen                               Margaret vch Robt m Hugh Piers

1616


560/  17 Apr  Llangollen                             Robt ap Dd m Angharad vch Edd

1616/17

1617


560/  Bet. 1 & 27 May  Llangollen              Jane vch Robt, ...... m John ap Edd
560/  29 May  Llangollen                            Gwen vch Robt m Evan ap Gruffith
458/  11 Aug  Mold                                    Ellin verch R?  ap Robt  m Thomas ap John                       
560/  25 Nov  Llangollen                            Gwen vch Robt m Thomas Eaton

1617/18

560/  10 Feb  Llangollen                             Jane vch Rob't m Hugh ap Willm
560/  15 Feb  Llangollen                             Dowse vch Robt m Edd ap William

1618

458/   4 Oct Mold                                       Mary verch John Robert of Hartsheath m Robert John David
458/  20 Oct  Mold                                     John ap Robert (servant of Evan ap John Wyn) m Jonett verch -----

1618/19

1619


560/  18 May  Llangollen                             Katherine vch Robert m William ap John Wynne
560/  26 Dec  Llangollen                              Thomas ap Robt m Jane vch Edd

1619/20

458/  12 Jan  Mold                                      Robert ap Ieuan of Gwernafillt m Catherin verch William
560/  20 Feb  Llangollen                              Roger ap Robt m Jane vch Rees, Llandissilio (Warden: Robt ap Edward)

1620

458  25 Jun  Mold                                     Margaret verch Robert otp m John Raphe ap Ieuan of Estyn
448/  26 Jun  Mold                                     Ieuan ap Robert of Llanarmon m Jonett verch John otp
458/   1 Jul  Mold                                       William ap Robert ap Howell of Kilken m Angharett verch John Robert otp
458/   5 Jul  Mold                                       Robert ap Edward of Wrexham m Catherin verch William otp
560/   8 Jul  Llangollen                                William ap Robt m Gwenhwyfar vch John
560/   2 Sep  Llangollen                              Richard ap Robt m Elizabeth vch Robt

1620/21

560/  31 Jan  Llangollen                              Jane vch Robt m John ap Rees

1621

548/  15 Jul  Mold                                      Robert ap John m Ellin verch John both otp
560/  --  Nov  Llangollen                            John ap Robt m Katherine vch David
458/  30 Dec  Mold                                   Robert ROBERTS of Llwynegryn m Gwen verch Edward ap Rees of Hearseth   

1621/22

458/   3 Mar  Mold                                     David ap Robert m Elnor verch Ellice both otp
458/   4 Mar  Mold                                     Dorithie verch Rees ap Robert of Bistre m Piers ap John of Halkin

1622


458/  10 Jun  Mold                                     Robert ap John ap Wm of Llanynys m Elizabeth GRUFF' otp
458/  25 Nov  Mold                                   Margarett verch Robert of Argoed m Thomas PRICE of Northoppe

1622/23


458/   2 Feb  Mold                                     Margarett verch Robert of Llwynegrin m William ap Thomas
560/  18 Feb  Llangollen                             Willliam ap Robt m Jane vch Robt
560/  23 Feb  Llangollen                             Hugh ap Robt m Gwen vch Gruffith

1623

560/  15 May  Llangollen                            Robt ap Willm m Magdalen Trevor
560/   7 Jun  Llangollen                               Robt Morgan m Anne vch Willm
458/  26 Aug  Mold                                    Edward ap Robert of Kilken  m  Jane verch David otp
458/  21 Sep  Mold                                    Robert ap Hugh m Elizabeth verch William both otp
458/  12 Nov  Mold                                   Thomas ap John Robert of Brychanyllt m Anne HUGHES of Botvarry

1623/24

458/   4 Feb  Mold                                     Robert PRICE m Jane verch John Dd' ap Evan both otp
458/   9 Feb  Mold                                     William David Robert m Elizabeth verch Gruffith Kenricke

1624


459/  28 Feb  Mold                                     William ap Edward ap Robert of Rhual m Catherin verch Robert ap Ellice of Treuthin

1624/25

1625


560/  28 May  Llangollen                            Ursula vch Robert m John ap Ieuan
459/   6 Jun  Mold                                      Hugh ap Robert ap Evan m Margaret verch Rees

1625/26

1626

459/   6 Nov  Mold                                    Mary verch Robert m David Gruff' Vaughan, both of Leeswood

1626/27

1627


459/   6 Aug  Mold                                     William ap Robert ap Evan m Mallt verch Rees

1627/28

459/   6 Feb  Mold                                      Margarett verch Robert otp m William NEALE

1628

459/   5 Jul  Mold                                        Edward ap Robert of Arthynwent m Jonet verch John

1628/29

1629

1629/30

1630


459/  18 May  Mold                                    Gwen verch Robert of Halkin m John ap John Richard otp
459/  27 Oct  Mold                                     David ap Robert ap Evan  m Anne verch Robert both otp

1630/31

1631


459/  15 Jun  Mold                                      Peter ROBERTS of Pentrehobin m Ellin verch Edward

1631/32

459/  19 Jan  Mold                                      Robert ap Rees David m Anne verch Robert

1632

459/   8 Oct  Mold                                      Anne verch Robert m Evan JONES both otp

1632/33

459/   4 Feb  Mold                                     Lewice ap Robert m Elizabeth verch John Gruffith

1633

459/  10 Sep  Mold                                     Elizabeth verch Robert ap Evan of Nerquis m William THELOALL, Gentleman
459/  24 Nov  Mold                                    Jonett verch Robert otp m Roger ap Edward of Bangor

1633/34

459/  14 Jul  Mold                                      John ap Edward ap Robert of Herseth m Margarett verch Edward
459/   9 Nov  Mold                                    Catherin verch Robert m Steeven ap John both otp

1634/

1634/35

1635

1635/36


459/   27 Feb  Mold                                   .------- verch Robert m Hugh ap David

1636

459/  16 May  Mold                                    Robert ap Richard Lewis of Northop m Catherin verch Gruffith ap Edward of Gwysaney

1636/37

1637

1637/38

1638


459/  11 Jul  Mold                                       Robert ap William Gruffith m Elizabeth verch Edward both otp

1638/39

1639

1639/40

1640


459/  10 May  Mold                                    Robert ap John m Jonett verch John ap William both otp

1640/41

459/  9 Mar  Mold                                      Robert ap John m Margarett verch James

1641

459/  16 Jun  Mold                                     Thomas ap Robert of Gwernafillt m Margarett verch Edward

1659/50

460/   3 Feb  Mold                                      Lewis ap Robert m Elizabeth verch Edward Rossyngrave, both of Gwernaffield

1661

460/  22 Apr Mold                                      Jane verch Robert otp m William EVANS of Chester
460/  21 Apr  Mold                                     John ROBERTS m Dorothie verch David both otp

1662/63

460/ 14 Jan  Mold                                       Jane ROBERTS otp m Elis THOMAS of Gyffylliog

1663

460/  18 Jun  Mold                                     Margaret verch Robert of Hope m Thomas JONES of Kilken
460/  21 Jun  Mold                                     Robert ap Robert of G m Margaret MORIS otp
460/   5 Dec Mold                                     Als verch Robert m Rees JONES both otp

1664

460/  18 Oct  Mold                                   Katherine ROBERTS otp m Richard ap Edward of Northop
55/  11 Dec  Nantglyn                                John ROBERTS m Gwen David

1664/65

1665/66

460/  20 Feb  Mold                                    Evan ROBERTS of Leeswood m Margt PARKER otp

1666

460/   5 May Mold                                     Robert ap David m Mary, both otp

1668/69

460/   8 Feb  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS m William GRIFFITH both otp

1669

1669/70


460/  17 Jan  Mold                                      Margaret verch Robert of Leeswood m Robert WMS of Hartsheath

1670

1670/71


460/  27 Feb  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS of Gwysaney m Robert JONES

1673/74

460/  19 Jan  Mold                                      John ROBTS of Llanlidan m Jane JOHNES otp

1675

127/  22 Aug  Mold                                    Hugh ROBTS  m Kattring HUSE both of M

1677

127/  19 Nov  Mold                                    Margaret uch ROBERT m Robert ap William LLEWIS both of M

1677/78

1678

1678/79

1679


58/   8 Jun  Erbistock                                   Owen ROBERTS m Maria MARTIN

1679/80

127/   3 Jan  Mold                                       Catherine ROBTS of Gwysaney m William JONES of Nerquis

1680

127/  23 Jun  Mold                                      David ROBERTS of Heatsheath m Ales JOHNES of Gresford

1682

127/  14 May  Mold                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m David PRICE both otp

1682/83

55/  28 Jan  Nantglyn                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert ap Richard

1683

1683/84

1684


55/  30 Mar  Nantglyn                                Anne ROBERTS m Ffoulk WILLIAMS

1684/85

1685

127/  13 Oct  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth ach Edward both of M
55/  28 Dec  Nantglyn                                 Mary ROBERTS otp m Richard ap Thomas of Henllan

1685/86

1686

127/  13 Oct  Mold                                    Edward Robert ap Robert of Gwernaffield m Jane JONES of M
55/  11 Nov  Nantglyn                                Richard ap Robert m Margaret PRICE

1686/87

127/   1 Jan  Mold                                       Alice ROBTS of St Marks, Chester m Thomas JONES of M

1687

127/  29 Mar  Mold                                    David ROBERTS m Elizabeth EDWARDS both of M
127/  13 May  Mold                                   Mary ROBERTS m Ellis CODREY both of M
46/  11 Nov  Worthenbury                         Jane ROBERTS m Edward ROGERS        

1687/88

1688


55/  22 Apr  Nantglyn                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Evan HUGHES both otp                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

1691

127/  29 Dec  Mold                                   John ROBERT of Hawarden m Eleanor LLOYD of M

1692

127/  30 Aug  Mold                                    Margt ROBERTS m Thomas EDWARDS
127/  30 Aug  Mold                                    Eliz ROBERTS of Gwysaney m John EVANS of Llwynegrin

1693

127/  27 Aug  Mold                                     Griffith ROBERTS m Ellin LEWIS both of Gwernaffield

1693/94

1694

1694/95

1695


9/  27 Mar  Efenechtyd                              Hugh ROBERT of Llanfwrog m Jane PRYCE otp

1695/96

524/  11 Jan  St George                             John ROBERTS m Catharine JONES
127/   2 Feb  Mold                                    Edwd ROBTS of Trythyn m Mary GRIFFITH of Bry C.

1696

9/    24 May  Efenechtyd                            Margaret ROBERT of Llanderfel m Thomas WILLIAMS otp
127/  28 Dec  Mold                                   Cath ROBTS of Gwysaney m Edd HUGHES

1696/97

1697

127/  30 Aug  Mold                                    Edwd ROBERTS m Elizab THOMAS, Gwysaney

1697/98

127/  11 Feb  Mold                                     Rob ROBTS otp m Margt BENET of Hawarden                       

1698

55/   1 Aug  Nantglyn                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m John WYNNE
17/  24 Aug  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                   John ROBERTS m Jane HOWELL
524/   3 Oct  St George                             John Foulk ROBERT wdr m Margaret  WILLIAMS

1698/99

17/   7 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Edward ROBERTS of Banhadlen m Ann JONES of Nerquis

1699

17/  17 Sep  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Margarett ROBERTS otp m William OWEN of Holywell

1699/1700

1700


9/   11 Jun  Efenechtyd                                Judith ROBERTS otp m Henry ap Richard of Llanfwrog

1700/01

1701


25/  14 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Robert ap Richard m Elizabeth THOMAS of Fainol

1701/02


17/   1 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      David ROBERTS (yeoman) of Clocaynog m Catherine THOMAS of Buddugre'r Abad
55/   4 Feb  Nantglyn                                 Gwen ROBERTS otp m John DAVIES
17/   8 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Rice ROBERTS (yeoman) otp m Mary PRICE

1702

17/  12 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Jane ROBERTS m David JONES
127/  29 May  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS of Heatsheath m Peter THOMAS
127/  27 Sep  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS m Anne MORGAN of M
25/  18 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Mary ROBERTS ofg Fainol m Robert OWEN

1702/03

25/   2 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Jonet ROBERTS of Fainol m Thomas JONES

1703

127/   4 Jul  Mold                                        Edwd ROBTS m Dorothy JONES of Gwernaffield
25/  29 Sep   Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Catherine ROBERTS m Gabriel HUGHES
25/   1 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            David ROBERTS of Clokaenog m Jonett PRICE of Eyarth
127/   2 Nov  Mold                                     Barbara ROBERTS of Gwernaffield m John WMS

1704

17/  27 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    John ROBERTS m Eleanor ROBERTS both of Creigiog  Uwch-Glan
25/  30 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             William ROBERT m Anne DAVIES of Eyarth
127/   6 Nov  Mold                                     Wms ROBS of Skeiviog m Jane ROBTS of Dymerchion

1704/05

1705


25/  30 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Edward ROBERTS m Jane EDWARDS of Fainol
25/  20 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Jane ROBERTS of Fainol m William JONES
17/  21 Oct  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Mathew ROBERTS (lab) m Gwen WILLIAMS

1705/06

127/   1 Jan  Mold                                      Margt ROBERTS of M m Edwd THOMAS
127/  21 Jan  Mold                                     Eliz ROBERTS of HH m George SHELLY
127/   4 Feb  Mold                                     Cath ROBERTS of Bistre m Edwd EDDS
17/   5 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m David WILLIAMS
17/  23 Mar  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                   Ann ROBERTS m Edward ROWLANDS (lab)

1706

17/   7 Jun  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Hugh ROBERTS (lab) m Phyllis -------
25/   6 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Robert ap Edward m Elizabeth THOMAS
9/  26 Nov  Efenechtyd                              Margaret ROBERT otp m Richard JONES (weaver) of Clocaenog

1706/07

1707


184/  16 Oct  Llanddulas                             Tho ROBTS (yeoman) m Elizabeth DAVIES

1708

449/  17 Sep  Trelawnyd                            Stephen ROB ERTS m Esther ----------
524/  11 Oct  St George                             Owen ROBERTS m Elizabeth CADWALAD
127/  20 Oct  Mold                                    Eliz ROBERTS of M m Elis WYNNE
9/  26 Oct  Efenechtyd                               Agnes ROBERTS otp m Thomas ab Evan of Derwen
5/   28 Oct  Llangollen                                Roger ROBERTS of Chirk m Martha HUGHES otp
127/   8 Mar  Mold                                    Prudence ROBERTS of M m Tho MESSAM of Hawarden

1708/09

17/  14 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    John ROBERT of Llanverres m Mary GRIFFITH

1709

127/  11 Nov  Mold                                   Alice ROBERTS of Hendrebiffa m John EVANS of Hope
25/  14 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Dorothy ROBERTS m Hugh THOMAS

1710

55/3  -- --- Nantglyn                                  Robert ROBERTS of Llanrhaiadr m Elizabeth verch Edward
55/3  -- ---  Nantglyn                                 Katherine ROBERTS otp m Hugh JONES of Henllan
127/  10 Apr   Mold                                   Mary ROBERTS otp m John THOMAS]
127/   2 Jun  Mold                                      Hugh ROBERTS of Hope m Anne PETER of Leeswood
524/  23 Aug  St George                             Lowrie ROBERTS otp m Owen JONES of Llangerniew
127/  26 Aug  Mold                                    Edwd ROBERTS m Elinor WMS of M

1710/11

127/  12 Feb  Mold                                    Mary ROBTS of M m Edwd GRIFF

1711

1711/12

1712


17/  10 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    John ROBERTS m Katherine RICHARD
5/   9 Jun  Llangollen                                    John ROBERTS m Ellen JONES both otp
127/   25 Jun  Mold                                     John ROBERTS m Margt JONES
2/   10 Sep  Llandegla                                  William ROBERTS m Catherine PARRY both of Trefydd Bychain
127/  27 Dec  Mold                                     Robert ROBTS m Anne DAVIES

1712/13

17/  11 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Mary ROBERTS m Richard PRYCE
5/   3 Feb   Llangollen                                  Mary ROBERTS m Hugh JONES both otp
17/   4 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Margaret ROBERTS m William ap Roger

1713


25/  14 Sep  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Mary ROBERTS m Willm JONES both of Garthe

1713/14


5/   26 Jan  Llangollen                                 David ROBERTS  m Jane vch Thomas both otp

1714

5/   6 Apr  Llangollen                                  John ROBERTS m Margaret OWENS both of Wrexham
5/   7 May  Llangollen                                 Ellen ROBERTS m Edward HUGHES both otp
25/  18 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd          (Mdm) Catherine ROBERTS d/o John of Plas Newydd
                                                                             m Humphrey PARRY, Esq.
25/  14 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Elizabeth ROBERTS m John LLOYD both of Llanvair
5/   5 Nov  Llangollen                                 John ROBERTS m Martha DYE both otp
5/  12 Dec  Llangollen                                Edward ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
5/  29 Dec   Llangollen                               Richard ROBERTS m Tabitha HUGHES both otp

1714
/15

127/  17 Jan  Mold                                     Robertus Griff. de Halkin et Elizab. Jones, parochia de monte alto, matri:) junct.
2/   14 Dec  Llandegla                                Jane vch Robert sp of Llanynys m Charles JONES of Llanarmon

1715

2/   29 ---    Llandegla                                Mary ROBERTS m Griffith OWEN both otp
449/   1 Jun Trelawnyd                                Richard ROBERTS m Alice EVANS
17/  21 Aug  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Jo. ROBERTS m Jonet JONES both otp
524/   1 Oct  St George                              Mary ROBERTS of Llan -Elian m Richard LEWIS otp
17/  30 Dec  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Isaac ROBERTS of Wrexham m Elin MATHEWS otp

1715/16

5/  28 Jan  Llangollen                                   Anne ROBERTS m William EDWARDS both otp

1716

127/   4 Apr  Mold                                     Rob ROBERTS m Mary PARRY
2/   15 Apr  Llandegla                                Catherine ROBERTS m John PRICE
5/  18 May  Llangollen                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Peter DAVIES both otp
449/ Bet. 28 Aug (6  ---) & 1 Sep 1717)
                   Trelawnyd                               Peter ROBERTS m Dorothy CONWAY
17/  20 Nov  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                   Robert ROBERTS of Llanbedr m Alice THOMAS otp
5/  21 Dec  Llangollen                                Evan ROBERTS m Dorothy PARRY both otp

1716/17

127/   1 Jan  Mold                                      Elias ROBERTS m Pru LEWIS
17/   3 Mar  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Anne ROBERTS of Llancadwaladr m Robert MORRIS of Llandisillio
127/  15 Jan  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS of M m Rich JONES

1717


25/   1 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Cadwalader ROBERTS m Margt EDWARDS

1717/18


449/   1 Jan  Trelawnyd                               Mary ROBERTS otp m Edward JONES alias PRINCE of Whitford
5/  17 Feb  Llangollen                                 Edward ROBERTS of Llantysilio in Yale m Catherine RICHARDS of Bryn Eglwys in Yale

1718

127/  25 Apr  Mold                                     Rich ROBERTS m Elin PARRY
127/  21 May  Mold                                    John ROBERTS m Barb THOMAS, M

1718/19

1719


5/  10 Apr  Llangollen                                 George ROBERTS m Catherine THOMAS
25/   9 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Jonett ROBERTS otp m Edward JONES of Llanelidan
127/  12 Oct  Mold                                    Tho ROBERTS m Eliz JONES otp
25/   2 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Anne ROBERTS of Garthcon m Hugh PRICE (smith) of Eyarth
5/   6 Nov  Llangollen                                 Ellis ROBERTS m Elizabeth DAVIES both otp
127/   5 Dec  Mold                                     Eliz ROBERTS of M m Thomas HOWSON of Northop
302/ Bet. 29 Dec & 1 Jan  Hawarden          Edward ROBERTS m Mary LEACH

1719/20

17/  25 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Job ROBERTS m Magdalen JONES of Llandegla
127/  1 Feb  Mold                                       Anne ROBERTS of M m Da JONES

1720

127/  31 May  Mold                                    Ed ROBERTS m Mary TASKER both otp
2/   6 Jun  Llandegla                                    Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth EDWARDS both otp
25/   7 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Elizabeth ROBERTS of Vron Llanvair d/o Joshua
                                                                             m Robert JONES (Gent.) of Plas yn y Pant, Llanarmon s/o Maurice
494/   3 Jul  Chirk                                        John ROBERTS m Elizabeth MORRIS both of Halton
302/  21 Jul  Hawarden                               Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES
524/  12 Aug  St George                             William ROBERTS of Abergele m Helen JONES otp
17/  24 Aug  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES
17/   8 Nov  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Jane (Joned) ROBERTS m John LLOYD
5/  11 Nov  Llangollen                                 John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
524/   3 Dec  St George                              Elizabeth ROBERTS of Denbigh m John DAVIES (merchant)
302/   9 Dec  Hawarden                              Margt ROBERTS m William DARBY

1720/21

1721


127/  17 Sep  Mold                                     Anne ROBERTS of Gresford m Tho KENRICK
46/  25 Nov  Worthenbury                          Elizabeth ROBERTS otp  m Samuel DAVIES (weaver) of Wern
302/   5 Dec  Hawarden                              Mary ROBERTS m John  HUGHES

1721/22

25/   6 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              John ROBERTS m Ellinor MATTHEWS both otp

1722

5/  16 Apr  Llangollen                                 George ROBERTS m Anne HUGHES both otp
17/   4 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    William ROBERTS of Llanvoorog m Catherine GRIFFITHS
25/  29 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Evan ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
449/  15 Jul  Trelawnyd                               Luce ROBERTS of St. Asaph m Ambrose PIERS
118/  14 Nov  Mold                                    Jane ROBERTS otp m John THOMAS of Halkin
184/  27 Dec  Llanddulas                            Margaret ROBERTS of Bettus m Robert JONES otp

1722/23

118/   1 Jan  Mold                                      Eliz ROBERTS m John WILLIAMS both otp
302/   5 Jan  Hawarden                               Kathna ROBERTS m Matt JARVIS

1723

184/  25 Apr  Llanddulas                            Geoffrey ROBERTS of Bettus m Anne ROBERTS otp
449/  28 Apr  Trelawnyd                            Helen ROBERTS m Edward PARRY
25/   1 May Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Margaret ROBERTS m John TAYLOR both otp                   
5/   3 Jun   Llangollen                                  Howel ROBERTS of Ruabon m Mary EDWARDS otp
5/  10 Oct  Llangollen                                  Edward PARRY (alias ROBERTS) m Anne EDWARDS both otp
17/  14 Oct  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Catherine ROBERTS m Thomas LLOYD
55/   8 Nov  Nantglyn                                 David ROBERTS of Gyffylliog m Rachel WYNNE
17/   2 Dec  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m Edward PARRY of Mold

1723/24

25/  - ?  Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Mary ROBERTS m John PRICE (mason) both otp
118/   3 Jan  Mold                                       Susannah ROBERTS m Edward PARRY both otp
118/  17 Jan  Mold                                      Marg ROBERTS wid of Skyviog m William DAVIES, Rec. of St. George
17/  28 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Margaret ROBERTS m John OWENS

1724

118/ 22 Sep  Mold                                     Willam ROBERTS, Curate of Tryddyn m Mary WILLIAMS of Bistre
55/  10 Nov  Nantglyn                                 Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth ap Richard otp
5/  15 Nov  Llangollen                                 Edward ROBERTS otp m Anne JONES of Llansantffraid

1724/25

118/   3 Feb  Mold                                     Hugo ROBERTS of Llandegla m Catherine JONES otp

1725

17/  1- Apr Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Margaret ROBERTS m Samuel PRICE
25/   3 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Griffith ROBERTS of Derwen m Jane JONES of Garthconan
118/  24 Aug  Mold                                    Debora ROBERTS otp m Robert DAVIES otp
118/    2 Nov  Mold                                   William ROBERTS m Jane GRIFFITHS both of Tryddyn
5/  12 Nov  Llangollen                                Eleanor ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
118/  28 Nov  Mold                                  John ROBERTS m Jane JONES both of Henllan

1725/26

25/  24 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd          Agnes ROBERTS of Llan-Elidan m William JONES of Corwen

1726

524/   5 Jul  St George                                Margaret ROBERTS otp m Roger THOMAS of Abergeley
302/  11 Aug  Hawarden                            Thomas ROBTS m Mary WILLIAMS
2/   1 Oct  Llandegla                                   Ann ROBERTS otp m Humphrey HUGHES of Wrexha
118/   5 Nov  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS m Catherine JONES both otp
58/   9 Dec  Erbistock                                Edwd ROBTS m Mary KENRICK
118/  26 Dec  Mold                                   Mary ROBERTS m John EDDS
118/  30 Dec  Mold                                   Marg ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp                            

1726/27

118/   7 Jan  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS m Richard JONES both otp
5/  18 Jan  Llangollen                                  Anne ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
302/  30 Jan  Hawarden                              Martha ROBERTS m Willm WRIGHT

1727

5/   10 Apr  Llangollen                                  Margaret ROBERTS m Edward EVANS both otp
25/  16 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Thomas ROBERTS m Catherine EDWARDS both otp
118/  23 May  Mold                                     Eliz ROBERTS m Roger PINNER both otp
449/   1 Sep  Trelawnyd                              Thomas ROBERTS of Ruthland m Mart ----AVIG otp
118/   1 Nov  Mold                                      Jane ROBERTS otp m Edward DAVIES of Tryddyn

1727/28

303/   8 Jan  Hawarden                               Simon ROBERTS m Alice ROBERTS

1728

5/   1 May  Llangollen                                  Arthur ROBERTS m Elizabeth MICHAEL both otp
25/  31 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Ellin ROBERTS otp m Richard JONES of Llanbedr
449/   9 Jul   Trelawnyd                               William ROBERTS of St. Asaph m Anne WILLIAMS otp
5/   9 Aug  Llangollen                                   John ROBERTS of Llancadwalader m Anne OWEN otp
301/  15 Sep  Caerwys                                Lydia ROBERTS m John HUGHES

1728/29

46/   7 Jan  Worthenbury                             John ROBERTS (brick layer) of St Martins
                                                                               m  Jane CATHRALL  wid of Wallington
55/  19 Feb  Nantglyn                                 Ellin ROBERTS otp m Thomas David

1729

5/   2 May  Llangollen                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
17/  13 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Katherine ROBERTS m William EDWARDS
184/  17 Nov  Llanddulas                            Thomas ROBERTS of Pendared m Mary PRICE otp (Ty Gwyn)
524/  26 Nov  St George                             Owen ROB ERTS wdr of Tylgarth m Helen JONES sp. of Llanufydd
184/   6 Dec  Llanddulas                              Margaret ROBERTS of Abergele m Peter FFOULKES otp
118/  24 Dec Mold                                      John ROBERTS of Kilken m Mary WHITLEY otp

1729/30

17/  10 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    David ROBERTS m Gwen JONES

1730

494/   1 May  Chirk                                     Jane ROBERTS m Edward REES both of Llantysilio
55/  5 May  Nantglyn                                   Foulk ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS otp
304/  21 May  Wrexham                              Robt ROBERTS m Jane DAVIES
55/   7 Sep  Nantglyn                                   Dorothy ROBERTS otp m Robert JONES
304/  27 Sep  Wrexham                               Thos ROBERTS (lab) m Mary MAURICE
304/   3 Oct  Wrexham                                Cath ROBERTS otp m John DAVIES, Gresford
25/   9 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Elizabeth ROBERTS of Vainol m Edward JONES of Eyarth
304/  23 Nov  Wrexham                              Anne ROBTS m Robt EDDS (collier)
5/   6 Dec  Llangollen                                   Margaret ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
46/  21 Dec  Worthenbury                           Hugh ROBERTS (husbandman) of Emrall m (by Mr Wynn of Emrall) Mary HUGHES sp of Wallington

1730/31

17/   2 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                       John ROBERTS m Marry JONES
304/   5 Jan  Wrexham                                Martha ROBTS m Robt LLOYD (tanner)
55/   9 Jan  Nantglyn                                   Owen ROBERTS of Caer y Druidion m Margaret CADWALADR
304/   7 Feb  Wrexham                               Margt ROBTS, Broughton m Wm EDDS

1731


301/  20 Apr  Caerwys                                Roger ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS
5/  24 Apr  Llangollen                                  Edward ROBERTS of Wrexham m Mary DAVIES otp
25/   2 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Mary ROBERS otp m Maurice EDWARDS
304/  15 May  Wrexham                              Eliz ROBTS m Jon DAVIES (maltster)
5/  23 May   Llangollen                                Henry ROBERTS m Catherine HUMPHREYS both otp
46/   2 Jul  Worthenbury                              Robert ROBERTS ba otp m Awdrey SHONE wid of Wallington
118/   5 Jul  Mold                                        Thomas ROBERTS m Mary JONES both of Halkyn
55/   2 Aug  Nantglyn                                   Alice ROBERTS otp m John EVANS of Henllan
304/  23 Sep  Wrexham                               Elinor ROBERTS m Thos DAVIES (maltsters)
2/   1 Nov  Llandegla                                   Catherine ROBERTS of Llandderfel m  Evan JONES of Llaneckil
304/  30 Nov  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS m Robt OWENS both otp

1732


17/  13 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    David ROBERTS m Marry MORIS
25/    21 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Dorothy ROBERTS of Eyarth m John LONSLEY
303/  11 Sep  Hawarden                             Jane ROBERTS of Broad Lane m Peter HUGHES of Mold
17/  17 Sep  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Edward ROBERTS m Ann WILLIAMS
304/  23 Sep  Wrexham                              Cath ROBTS of Wrexham Abbot m Thomas EDDS of Bersham
2/   1 Nov  Llandegla                                  Willliam ROBERTS of Botfarri m Jane HUGHES otp
46/   9 Dec  Worthenbury                           William ROBERTS (carpenter) otp m Sarah HUGHES sp both otp
304/  26 Dec  Wrexham                              Sarah ROBTS, Overton m George PRICHARD, Bangor

1732/33

55/   4 Feb  Nantglyn                                 Robert ap Richard m Margaret WILLIAMS otp

1733


17/  30 Apr  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Thomas ROBERTS m Anne JONES
9/   9 May  Efenechtyd                                Robert WMS of Llanbedr m Mary ROBTS otp  
25/   1 Sep  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Margaret ROBERTS m Richard JONES
5/   8 Dec  Llangollen                                  Magdalen ROBERTS m Richard ROWLAND both otp

1733/34

17/   4 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Catherine ROBERTS of Llansilyn m Richard LLOYD of Oswaldstree, Co. Salop
303/  16 Feb  Hawarden                              Mary ROBERTS m Robert PILKINGTON both otp
5/   6 Feb  Llangollen                                   Mary ROBERTS (alias OWENS) wid m Richard DAVIES (tailor) both otp
5/   23 Feb  Llangollen                                 Rice ROBERTS of Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd m Anne PARRY otp

1734


25/   2 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            John ROBERTS of Llanarmon m Mary JONES of Llanvair
25/   3 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Thomas ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
5/   8 May  Llangollen                                  Mary ROBERTS m Thomas EDWARDS both otp
304/   3 Jun  Wrexham                                 Mary ROBTS wid. m Robt SAMUELL (butcher)
449/  16 Jun  Trelawnyd                              Margaret ROBERTS otp m Roger EVANS of St. Asaph
304/  23 Jun  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS, Llanver  m Ursula EDWARDS, Llantesilio
5/   6 Sep  Llangollen                                   John ROBERTS m Mary PRICE both otp
304/  -- Oct  Wrexham                                Wm ROBERTS m Mary ROWLAND
304/  -- Oct  Wrexham                                Ann ROBERTS of Llanarmon m Peter THOMAS of Llandeleg

1734/35

58/  28 Jan  Erbistock                                 William ROBERTS m Jane HIGGINSON

1735

118/  Between 28 Mar & 12 May Mold      Robert ROBERTS m Baralinda PARRY
17/  -- Apr  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      ------- ROBERTS m -------- LLOYD of Llangollen
304/   8 Apr  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m Edw EDWARDS (walker), both of Bersham
524/  12 May  St George                             Alice ROBERTS otp m Richard LEWIS of Bodorryn
9/   2 Jul  Efenechtyd                                    Catherine ROBTS m David HUMPHREYS both otp
25/  15 Jul    Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Thomas ROBERTS of Ruthin m Elizabeth ROBERTS otp
304/   2 Aug  Wrexham                                Henry ROBERTS m Madgalen NICHOLAS
17/   2 Sep  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                       John ROBERTS of Llanverres m Mary DAVIES otp
304/  15 Sep  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS, Ruabon m Margarett READ
25/  14 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Anne ROBERTS m Griffith JONES both otp
5/   2 Dec  Llangollen                                   Edward ROBERTS (weaver) of Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog m Jane JONES otp

1735/36

118/   1 Mar  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS m Joseph JONES both otp
301/   2 Mar  Caerwys                                Jane ROBERTS m Wm WILLIAMS
304/   5 Mar  Wrexham                               Evan ROBERTS (smith) m Esther LEWIS

1736

17/  12 May  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                   John ROBERTS m Elizabeth -------
25/  20 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd          Catherine ROBERTS m Richard WMS
118/  24 May  Mold                                   David ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS both otp
5/   2 Jun  Llangollen                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m (at Llansantffraid) Robert HUGHES otp
5/  20 Jul  Llangollen                                   Anne ROBERTS (alias GRIFFITHS) otp m Willliam HUGHES of Rhuabon
304/  5 Oct  Wrexham                                John ROBTS m Mary MATHEW
304/   7 Oct  Wrexham                               William ROBERTS m Margt HUGHES
449/  20 Oct  Trelawnyd                             Elizabeth ROBERT m William WAGGOT
17/   6 Nov  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Robert ROBERTS m Catherine ROBERTS
25/  25 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Magdalen ROBERTS m Edward DAVIES

1736/37

304/  23 Jan  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS m Ed EVANS (corvizor)
449/   2 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Robert ROBERTS m Ellin HUGHES

1737

301/  27 Apr  Caerwys                               Margt ROBERTS m Robt CONWAY
304/  29 Apr  Wrexham                             Anne ROBERTS m Thomas WILLIAMS
25/  12 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Charles ROBERTS of Llanelidan m Alce ROBERTS of Llanvair
55/  25 Jun  Nantglyn                                  Ann ROBERTS otp m Robert EDWARDS
17/  24 Jul  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Catherine ROBERTS m Thomas WILLIAMS
304/  16 Sep  Wrexham                              Deborah ROBERTS m John BASSNET both of Whittington
524/   7 Oct  St George                              Elin ROBERTS wid otp m Robert HUMPHREYS wdr of St. Asaph
118/  17 Oct  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
524/  28 Nov  St George                            William ROBERTS m Sarah OWENS both otp
118/   4 Dec  Mold                                     John ROBERTS of Llanarmon m Anne TATTUM otp
25/  20 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           John ROBERTS m Margaret EVANS
442/  24 Dec  Bangor on Dee                     John ROBERTS m Mary ROGERS

1737/38

301/   4 Feb  Caerwys                                 Catherine ROBERTS m Peter JONES
17/  13 Feb  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                     Robert ROBERS of Mold m Elizabeth JONES otp
118/  13 Feb  Mold                                     John ROBERTS m Mary THOMAS both otp

1738

303/   4 Apr  Hawarden                             Sarah ROBERTS otp m Thomas BARTINGTON
449/  29 Apr  Trelawnyd                            John ROBERTS m Mary JONES
301/  30 Apr  Caerwys                               Mary ROBERTS m John HUGHES
9/   11 May  Efenechtyd                             Henry ROBERTS m Jane HUGHES both otp
304/   3 Jun  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS otp m Elizabeth WETTNAL, Ruabon
301/  24 Jun  Caerwys                                Robt ROBERTS m Eliz ROBERTS
304/  24 Jun  Wrexham                              Gwen ROBERTS m John JONES (slater) otp
304/  24 Jun  Wrexham                              Dorothy ROBERTS m George JONES
25/  25 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Margaret ROBERTS m Robert WMS of Llanrydd
304/  26 Jul  Wrexham                               Danl ROBERTS m Ellinor THOMAS
301/  26 Sep  Caerwys                               Eliz ROBERTS m Hugh JONES
118/  12 Oct  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS of Halkyn m Mary WILLIAMS wid otp
301/   1 Nov  Caerwys                               Margaret ROBERTS m Thomas LEWIS
25/  20 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Mary ROBERTS m Wm THOMAS
442/  26 Dec  Bangor on Dee                     Anne ROBERTS of Overton m Richard WILLIAMS of Chirk

1738/39

33/  12 Jan  Llangwm                                  Evan ROBTS of Cerrig y Drudion m Sarah JONES
301/  17 Jan  Caerwys                                John ROBERTS m Mary PEMBERTON
449/   8 Feb  Trelawnyd                             William ROBERTS m Anne JONES
4/   9 Feb  Llangollen                                  Margaret ROBERTS otp  m John JONES
303/  25 Feb  Hawarden                             Rowland ROBERTS m Elizabeth PUGH of Ewloe
17/  3 Mar  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                      Maurice ROBERTS of Llanvair m Elizabeth JONES otp
4/   6 Mar  Llangollen                                  John ROBERTS of Chirk m Margaret EDWARDS otp
449/  12 Mar  Trelawnyd                            Ambrose ROBERTS m Mary LUCAS

1739

33/   7 May  Llangwm                                 Rice ROBERTS m Elizabeth EDWARDS both otp
118/   9 Jul  Mold                                        John ROBERTS of Northop m Elin LLOYD otp
304/  31 Jul  Wrexham                                Thomas ROBERTS (slater) of Overton m Ellinor JONES, Acton
55/  28 Aug  Nantglyn                                 John ROBERTS m Alice ROBERTS both otp
118/   5 Oct  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS m Robert EVANS both otp
118/   5 Oct  Mold                                      Alice ROBERTS otp m Evan JONES of Llangollen
118/   5 Nov  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS otp m Roger PARRY of Northop
524/   1 Dec  St George                               Grace ROBERTS m Robert JONES both otp
524/   8 Dec  St George                               Elizabeth ROBERTS m Morris JONES
118/  26 Dec  Mold                                     Jane JONES alias ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp

1739/40

449/   4 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Emm ROBERTS otp m William WILLIAMS of Whitford
304/   4 Feb  Wrexham                              Ralph ROBERTS m Catherine BLETHIN otp
304/  18 Feb  Wrexham                             Anne ROBERTS m Edd TAYLOR both otp

1740

184/   9 Apr  Llanddulas                             Jane ROBERTS wid otp m Rich'd PRICE
304/  27 Apr  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS m Jane LEWIS both otp
9/   9 May  Efenechtyd                                Marsly ROBERTS otp m Morris WILLIAMS of Llanfwrog
33/  15 May  Llangwm                                Margaret ROBT m Richd WILLM both otp
118/  27 May  Mold                                   Thomas ROBERTS m Gwen DAVIES both of St. Asaph
4/  20 Jul  Llangollen                                    Cathrine ROBERTS otp m Thomas WILLIAMS of Slatyn
304/  20 Jul  Wrexham                                Mary ROBTS otp m David HUGHES of Abergeley
33/   23 Jul  Llangwm                                  Thos ROBERTS m Jane ROBT both otp
304/   4 Aug  Wrexham                               Rachel ROBERTS m Richard JONES both otp
304/   1 Sep  Wrexham                               Jane ROBTS otp m Edd ROGERS, Llandegla
494/  22 Sep  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS m Mary EVANS both otp
17/  29 Sep  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Ann ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
17/  22 Dec  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Richard JONES

1740/41


17/  23 Jan  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Mary ROBERTS m John  WYNN
118/   9 Feb  Mold                                    Margaret ROBERTS m Ellis JONES both otp

1741


9/   28 Apr  Efenechtyd                             Wm ROBERTS m Elizabeth PARRY both otp
118/  10 May  Mold                                  Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth THOMAS both otp
55/  10 May  Nantglyn                              Thomas ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
304/  30 May  Wrexham                            Eliza ROBERTS m Edd PARRY both otp
4/   25 Aug  Llangollen                               Edward ROBERTS m Joan JONES  otp (Cysyllte)
304/  27 Sep  Wrexham                             Sarah ROBERTS of Chirck m John EDWARDS, St Martins
304/   5 Oct  Wrexham                              Daniel ROBERTS of Ruabon m Margt THOMAS otp
303/  31 Dec  Hawarden                            Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth OWENS both otp

1741/42

304/  15 Jan  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS otp m John GRIFFITHS, Mould
304/   3 Feb  Wrexham                                Jane ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
33/   8 Feb  Llangwm                                  ---------- ROBERTS of Llanuwch y Llyn m -------- otp

1742


118/  27 ---
         (Between 25 Mar & 1 May  Mold     John ROBERTS otp m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS of Hope 
304/  29 Apr  Wrexham                              Phillip ROBERTS m Jane CLUTTON both otp
4/   17 May  Llangollen                               Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Mathew EDWARDS
304/   8 Jun  Wrexham                                Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth PRITCHARD both otp
25/   9 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Anne ROBERTS otp m John JEFFREYS of Llanganaful
4/  31 Jul  Llangollen                                   Thomas ROBERTS (smyth) m Dina JONES otp
118/  12 Aug  Mold                                    Edward ROBERTS m Jane ROBERTS both otp
301/  17 Nov  Caerwys                              Dorothy ROBERTS m John ANWYL both otp
17/  17 Nov  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                   John ROBERTS m Alice JONES bot otp
118/   7 Dec   Mold                                    Catherine ROBERTS m Mark WILLIAMS both otp
9/   31 Dec  Efenechtyd                              Grace ROBERTS m John JONES both otp

1742/43

55/  22 Jan  Nantglyn                                 Alice ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp

1743


118/  23 May  Mold                                   Margt ROBERTS of Rhuabon m John JONES of Erbistock
118/  15 Jun  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS m Thomas BELLIS both otp
14/  15 Aug  Llanferres                               Robert ROBERTS m Catherine JONES both otp
184/  24 Aug  Llanddulas                            Robert ROBERTS m Gaynor EVANS both otp
304/   4 Sep  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS m Samuel WILLIAMS both otp
442/   1 Oct  Bangor on Dee                       John ROBERTS of Ruabon m Jane JONES otp
17/  19 Oct  Llanarmon-yn-Ial                    Lewis ROBERTS m Margaret DAVIES both otp
304/   5 Nov  Wrexham                              Samuel ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS both otp
33/  12 Nov  Llangwm                                Jane ROBTS otp m Wm HUGHES of Gwyddelwern

1743/44

33/  17 Jan  Llangwm                                 Jno ROBT of Cerrig y Drudion m Gwen EVANS otp
4/  29 Jan  Llangollen                                  Humphrey ROBERTS m Catherine PARRY otp
442/   6 Feb  Bangor on Dee                      Alice ROBERTS m Thomas STARKEY both otp

1744


27/  14 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Thomas ROBERTS of Llanferres m Elizabeth JONES otp
33/  18 Apr  Llangwm                                  Jno ROBT m Mary DAVIES both otp
4/  21 Apr  Llangollen                                   Edward ROBERTS of Chirk m Elizabeth PRICE otp
118/  15 May  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS m Sarah DAVIES both otp
304/   2 Jun  Wrexham                                Ann ROBERTS wid. m Daniel MURPHY both otp
118/  18 Jun  Mold                                      Richard ROBERTS m Ellyn DAVIES both otp
46/  21 Sep  Worthenbury                           Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUMPRHEYS otp
27/  19 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Moris ROBERTS of Llandegla m Mary LEWIS otp
118/   7 Dec  Mold                                      Cath ROBTS of Llanarmon m Simon GRIFFITH of Corwen
33/  31 Dec  Llangwm                                 Jonet ROBTS m David MORRIS both otp

1744/45

13/  19 Jan  Llandegla                                 Edward ROBERTS of Llanarmon m Jane JONES otp

1745


4/  17 Apr  Llangollen                                 Gwen ROBERTS otp m John PARRY
304/   1 May  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS, Chirk m Sarah HUGHES, Ruabon
4/  10 May  Llangollen                                Humphrey ROBERTS m Mary JONES otp
4/  15 May  Llangollen                                Humphrey ROBERTS m Mary GRIFFITHS otp
304/  31 Jul  Wrexham                                Jonathan ROBERTS, Llangollen m Martha ELLIS otp
304/  16 Sep  Wrexham                              Thos ROBERTS m Eliz POVAR both otp
118/  27 Oct  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS m Catherine THOMAS both otp
118/  27 Oct  Mold                                     Eliz ROBERTS m Robert JONES both otp
4/   2 Nov  Llangollen                                  Sarah ROBERTS otp m Frances WILLIAMS
304/  10 Nov  Wrexham                              Eliz ROBERTS m John HENRY both otp
118/   2 Dec  Mold                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert JONES both otp
4/  23 Dec  Llangollen                                  Robert ROBERTS m Rachel EDWARDS otp

1745/46

27/  14 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward PRYS
118/  25 Jan  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
4/   4 Feb  Llangollen                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS of Glyn Traian m Owen HUGHES

1746


304/  13 Apr  Wrexham                               Robt ROBERTS of Backford, Cheshire m Elizabeth HUGHES otp
304/  17 Apr  Wrexham                               Evan JONES ap ROBERTS m Mary DAVIES both otp
33/  22 Apr  Llangwm                                  Jane ROBTS m Lewis ROWLAND both otp
25/  25 Apr   Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            John ROBERTS m Margaret  JONES both otp
304/  27 Apr  Wrexham                              Abigail ROBERTS otp m William JONES of Northop
25/  21 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Grace ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
304/  30 May  Wrexham                              William ROBERTS m Ellinor WILLIAMS both otp
55/  23 Jun  Nantglyn                                   Jane ROBERTS otp m Robert FFOULKES of St Asaph
4/  27 Jul  Llangollen                                    Mary ROBERTS of Eglwyseg m Edward DAVIES
4/   1 Aug  Llangollen                                   Hugh ROBERTS m Margaret WILLIAMS otp
118/  18 Aug  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS m Hugh DAVIES both otp
304/  18 Aug  Wrexham                               Hannah ROBERTS otp m William JONES of Gresford
1746 contd
13/  13 Sep  Llandegla                                 Marry ROBERTS m Edward EVANS
301/  16 Sep  Caerwys                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth DAVIES
55/  13 Oct  Nantglyn                                  Robert ROBERTS m Mary HUGHES both otp
25/  20 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Magdalen ROBERTS otp m Thomas EDWARDS of Llanbeder
33/  11 Nov  Llangwm                                 Jane ROBTS otp m William  HUGHES of Yspytty
58/  16 Nov  Erbistock                                Ellen ROBERTS m John DAVIES
55/   1 Dec  Nantglyn                                   Alce ROBERTS wid otp? m John HUGHES of Llangerniw
304/   5 Dec  Wrexham                               Anne ROBERTS m Thomas PRITCHARD both otp
304/  14 Dec  Wrexham                              Robert ROBERTS m Mary EDWS both otp
27/  27 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Mary ROBERTS otp m Peter WMS of Mould
27/  27 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Mary ROBT otp m Peter PHENNAH of Hope

1746/47

33/   7 Jan  Llangwm                                   Catherine ROBERTS m Owen HUGHES both otp
304/   9 Jan  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m Samuel JONES both otp
33/  16 Jan  Llangwm                                  ------------ m Jane ROBTS both otp
304/  17 Feb   Wrexham                             Dan ROBERTS m Eliz JONES both otp
304/   1 Mar  Wrexham                               Robert ROBERTS of Ruabon m Sarah RANDLES of Holt
33/   3 Mar  Llangwm                                 Elizth ROBT otp m Jno OWEN of Llanycil

1747


304/  23 Apr  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS  m  Mary PRICE both otp
304/   6 May  Wrexham                              Margt ROBERTS m John THOMAS, both of Llangollen
304/  10 Jun  Wrexham                               Jane ROBERTS m Robt EDWARDS both otp
4/  22 Jun  Llangollen                                  William ROBERTS m Magdalen LLOYD otp
301/  29 Jun  Caerwys                                Catherine ROBERTS m Edward DAVIES
304/   4 Jul  Wrexham                                 Mary ROBERTS m Edw JEFFREYS both otp
118/  30 Aug  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
304/  12 Nov  Wrexham                             Edward ROBERTS m Sarah JONES both otp
4/  26 Dec  Llangollen                                 John William ROBERTS m Jane EDWARDS otp
27/  29 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Robert ROBERTS of Llanrhydd m Elizabeth WILLIAMS otp

1747/48

304/  12 Jan  Wrexham                                Edw ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
301/  26 Jan  Caerwys                                 Anne ROBERTS of Newmarket m Henry PARRY of Llanhasa
118/  28 Jan  Mold                                      John ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
304/   5 Feb  Wrexham                                John ROBERTS m Dorothy JONES both otp
301/   8 Feb  Caerwys                                 Anne ROBERTS of Llanhasa m John DAVIES of Whitford
304/  19 Feb  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS m Katherine JONES both otp
304/  21 Feb  Wrexham                               Robt ROBERTS m Katherine REYNOLDS both otp

1748


304/  13 Apr  Wrexham                              Jane ROBERTS m David MORRIS both otp
304/  16 Apr  Wrexham                              Anne ROBERTS otp m Rich DAVIES, Gresford
33/  18 Apr  Llangwm                                 Margt ROBTS m Evan THOS both otp
304/   7 May  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS m Evan JONES both otp
4/   8 May  Llangollen                                 William ab ROBERT of Oswestry m Elizabeth EDWARDS otp
494/   25 May  Chirk                                  Thomas ROBERTS m by Lic Sarah VAUGHAN both otp
304/   7 Jun  Wrexham                                Margt ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
304/  13 Jun  Wrexham                               Eliz ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS
304/  29 Jun  Wrexham                               Robert ROBERTS m Margt HUGHES both otp
304/  10 Jul  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
301/  22 Oct  Caerwys                                Robert ROBERTS of Llanhasa m Grace WILLIAMS otp
4/  16 Nov  Llangollen                                 John ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS otp
494/  20 Nov  Chirk                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp

1748/49

25/   7 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             John ROBERTS of Llantysilio m Mary EVANS otp
14/  Between 12 Feb & 3 Apr  
                            Llanferres                       Jane ROBERTS m Robert EDWARDS both otp

1749

27/  26 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Anne ROBERTS m David EVANS
13/   4 May  Llandegla                                Blance ROBERTS m Thomas LANGFORD
14/   7 May  Llanferres                               Thomas ROBERTS m Catterin ROGERS both of Llanarmon
27/  16 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                    Martha ROBERTS m David THOMAS
14/   4 Jul  Llanferres                                  Elin ROBERTS otp m Thomas EVANCE of Llanarmon
33/  14 Aug   Llangwm                                Robert ROBERTS m Mary RICHARDS both otp
25/  23 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Anne ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS  of Llan Asaph
25/   5 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Anne ROBERTS  m Robert THOMAS both otp
4/   4 Nov  Llangollen                                 John ROBERTS m Ursilah EDWARDS otp

1749/50

118/   4 Feb  Mold                                    Catherine ROBERTS otp m Thomas HUMPHREYS of Nerquis
4/  21 Feb  Llangollen                                 Edward ROBERTS m Jane THOMAS otp
33/  26 Feb  Llangwm                                Marg't ROBTS  m Cad'r THOS  both otp
33/  27 Feb  Llangwm                                Ann ROBTS otp m Hugh JONES of Llanelidan
184/   4 Mar  Llanddulas                            Mary ROBERTS m Rich'd HUXLEY

1750


118/  18 Apr  Mold                                    Edward ROBERTS m Mary KENRICK both otp
4/  21 Apr  Llangollen                                 John ROBERTS m Mary PHILLIPS otp
33/   1 May  Llangwm                                Gowen ROBTS m Hugh JONES both otp
25/   9 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd               Jane ROBERTS m Edward EVANS both otp
33/  31 Jul  Llangwm                                  Margaret ROBERTS otp m Harry HUGH of Llanfawr
14/  23 Dec  Llanferres                               Mary ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
118/  29 Dec  Mold                                    Robt ROBERTS of Llanynies m Eliz LEWIS otp

1750/51


118/  28 Jan  Mold                                      Ithel ROBERTS m Mary PARRY both otp
442/   2 Feb  Bangor on Dee                       Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m John PRICE of Overton
14/  17 Feb  Llanferres                                Edward ROBERTS m Margaret PARRY both otp

1751


25/  28 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd          Jane ROBERTS otp m Thomas JONES of Tryddyn
4/   8 Dec  Llangollen                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m William SALISBURY
118/  13 Dec  Mold                                   Samuel ROBERTS m Jane HUGHES both otp

1752

442/   7 Jan  Bangor on Dee                       Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
4/  14 Jan  Llangollen                                  Richard ap Robert of Chirk m Elizabeth JONES otp
13/   5 Apr  Llandegla                                Catherine ROBERTS m John DAVIES
118/   1 May  Mold                                    Robt ROBERTS m Eliz HARKER both of Halkin
27/  22 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                    John ROBERTS of Llanferres m Dorothy JONES otp
118/  24 May  Mold                                   Elias ROBERTS m Margt EDWARDS both otp
118/  16 Oct  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS m Robt TEGIN both otp
33/  18 Oct  Llangwm                                Jane ROBTS m Jno THOMAS both otp
4/   2 Nov  Llangollen                                 Griffith ROBERTS m Magdalen JONES of Baschurch, Co. of Salop
4/   12 Dec  Llangollen                                Edwd ROBERTS of  Glyn Traian m Sarah JONES of Bache
442/  27 Dec  Bangor on Dee                     Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp

1753


55/   1 Jan  Nanglyn                                    Robert ROBERTS m Anne MORRIS both of St Asaph
4/   7 Jan  Llangollen                                    Anne ROBERTS otp m John HUGHES of Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
27/  10 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Elin ROBERTS m Thomas LLOYD
494/   4 Feb  Chirk                                      Eliz ROBERTS m by Lic Richard DAVIES (hopman) both otp
494/  26 Feb  Chirk                                     Elinor ROBERTS m by Banns Thomas HUGHES both otp
118/  14 May  Mold                                    Rose ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
58/   8 Jul  Erbistock                                    Sarah ROBERTS of Marchwiel m Edward POWEL otp
4/  22 Aug  Llangollen                                  Jon ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS otp
33/   3 Sep  Llangwm                                  Mary ROBTS otp m Robt GRIFFITH of Gwyddelwern
449/  Bet. 10 Sep (-- Oct) &  21 Dec)
                          Trelawnyd                         Blansh ROBERTS m William OWENS both otp
14/   16 Sep  Llanferres                               Davidd ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS
25/   1 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Mary ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp

1754

449/   1 Jan  Trelawnyd                              Jane ROBERTS otp m William DAVIES of Abergele
442/   2 Feb  Bangor on Dee                       David ROBERTS m Martha JARVIS both otp
27/  10 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Margaret ROBERTS otp m Thomas LLOYD of Llanvair
33/  23 Feb  Llangwm                                 Jno ROBTS of Clocaenog m Jane WILLIAMS otp
29/   7 Jun   Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Henry ROBERTS m Catharine ROBERTS both otp
44/   19 Oct   Denbigh                                Catherine ROBERTS m Robert DAVIES both otp
54/  11 Nov  Abergele                                Elizabeth Ro sp otp m William STALEY ba
                                                                                      Wts: Edward ROBERTS, Hary JONES
418/  11 Nov -sic  Wrexham                       Mary ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Llanfwrog
                                                                              Wits: Robert ROBERTS, Edward EDWARDS
44/ 18 Nov Denbigh                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
13/  22 Nov  Llandegla                                William ROBERTS (miner) of Llanverras m Cathrine ROBERTS otp
27/   4 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                       John ROBERTS (miner)  m Gwen JONES sp both otp

1755
   
418/  16 Jan  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS sp m Richard EVANS (lab, shoemaker) both otp
44  18 Jan Denbigh                                     Edward ROBERTS (smith) m Elizabeth WYNNE wid both otp
482/  22 Jan  Hawarden                             Jane ROBERTS of Northop m Daniel PORTER otp
13/   1 Feb  Llandegla                                Edward ROBERTS m Catherine ROBERTS both otp
34/  12 Feb  Llangwm                                Richard ROBERTS ba of Llanycil m Elizabeth JONES sp otp
26/  -- Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Catherine ROBERTS sp m Evan ROWLANDS (lab) both otp
63/   1 Apr Holt                                         Elizabeth ROBERTS m William HARRISON both otp
44 19 Apr  Denbigh                                    Jane ROBERTS m Robert HARROP (weaver) both otp
418/  20 Apr  Wrexham                             John ROBERTS (breeches maker) m Elisabeth EDWARDS sp both otp
                                                                           Wits: Thos ROBERTS, Edward EDWARDS
13/  14 May  Llandegla                              Thomas ROBERTS (shoemaker) m Jane ROBERTS both otp
26/  26 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd          John ROBERTS wdr of Llanarmon m Mary LEWIS wid otp
26/  16 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Hugh ROBERTS ba otp m Margaret WILLIAMS wid of Mold
124/  19 Jun  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS (miner) both otp
44 22 Jun Denbigh                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp m William BASSET (weaver) ba both otp
54/  14 Jul  Abergele                                  Jane Robts. sp otp m William JONES wdr of Bettus
44 26 Jul  Denbigh                                      Richard ROBERTS m Dorothy WILLIAMS both otp
184/  10 Aug  Llanddulas                            John ROBERTS of Llysfaen m Mary JONES sp otp
44 24 Aug  Denbigh                                    Margaret ROBERTS m James PLAT both otp
26/  25 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Jane ROBERTS wid otp m Robert EDWARDS wdr of Llanarmon
10/  16 Sep  Overton                                  Edward ROBERTS (joiner) m Gwenn DAVIES sp both otp
25/  17 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of Llandegla
29/  28 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       David ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
43/  10 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Richard ROBERTS ba of Llanfawr m Catherine JONES sp otp
44 18 Nov  Denbigh                                   Thomas ROBERTS of Nantglyn m Blanch PRICE otp
418/  27 Nov  Wrexham                             Thomas ROBERTS (hatter) m Hannah ROWLANDS sp both otp
29/  15 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Cadwalader ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS

1756

418/   5 Jan  Wrexham                                 Elisabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William JOY (mason) of St Oswald Psh within the City of Chester
26/  20 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth HUGHES sp both otp
34/  26 Jan  Llangwm                                   William ROBERTS ba m Jane GRIFFITH sp both otp
54/   7 Feb  Abergele                                   Hugh ROBRETS wdr m Elin OWEN sp both otp
54/  21 Feb  Abergele                                  Evan ROBERTS ba m Grace DAVIES sp both otp
55/   2 Mar  Nantglyn                                   Edward ROBERTS of Henllan m Anne JONES otp
418/  Bet. 2 Mar & 10 Mar  Wrexham         Catherine ROBERTS of Ruabon m Thomas DANIEL otp
418/  15 Mar  Wrexham                               Edward ROBERTS ba m Rachel DAVIES sp both otp
25/  & 26/ 25 Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd   Anne ROBERTS m John JONES (smith) of Ruthyn
184/   5 May  Llanddulas                             John ROBERTS ba of Eglwys Rhos m Elizabeth JONES sp otp
27/  10 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     William ROBERTS wdr of Mold m Jane GRIFFITH wid otp
43/  12 May  Cerrigydrudion                        John ROBERTS (lab)  ba of Gyffylliog m Lowry EDWARDS sp otp
449/  17 May  Trelawnyd                             Edward ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS sp both otp
418/  17 May  Wrexham                              Robert ROBERTS (hatter) m Margaret WILLLIAMS sp both otp
418/  31-sic May  Wrexham                        Mary ROBERTS sp m John REYNOLDS (miner) both otp
1756 contd
124/   1 Jun  Mold                                       Margaret ROBERTS sp m Thomas IBAL (lab) both otp
418/   9 Jun  Wrexham                                Samuel ROBERTS (miner) m Sarah JONES sp both otp
54/  12 Jul  Abergele                                   Jane ROBERTS sp m Samuel MORRIS ba both otp
7/     12 Jul  Llanferres                                  Robert ROBERTS m Mariah JONES both otp
44  4 Aug  Denbigh                                      Jane ROBERTS m Thomas JAMES both otp
44  16 Aug  Denbigh                                    Elin ROBERTS otp m Thomas JONES of Llanrhaeadr      
449/  30 Aug  Trelawnyd                             Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m William WILLIAMS of Cwm
418/  12 Sep  Wrexham                               Edward ROBERTS ba m Ellin DODD sp both otp        
418/  11 Oct  Wrexham                               Edward ROBERTS (tanner) m Margaret ANDREW sp both otp     
124/  19 Oct  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS  sp m John LLOYD ba both otp
44  31 Oct  Denbigh                                    Magdalene ROBERTS sp m Henry SWAINE ba both otp
43/  23 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Margaret ROBERTS sp of Llanfihangel m John EDWARD ba otp
54/   5 Dec  Abergele                                  Margaret ROBTS sp otp m John HUGHES wdr
55/  27 Dec  Nantglyn                                 Jane ROBERTS m Thos EDWARDS both otp

1757

418/  29 Jan  Wrexham                                Ann ROBERTS sp m Jacob HUGHES ba both otp
27/   8 Feb   Llanarmon yn Ial                      Mary ROBERTS wid otp m Edward HUGHES wdr of Wrexham
27/  20 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Daniel ROBERTS ba of Ruabon m Cathrine HUGHES otp
7/   19 Apr  Llanferres                                 Mary ROBERTS m Hugh PARRY both otp
44  3 May  Denbigh                                     Elin ROBERTS sp m Thomas HUGHES ba both otp
44  9 May  Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS (tanner) m Dorothy SALUSBURY (with consent of Guardian) both otp
44  9 May  Denbigh                                     Margaret ROBERTS sp m Robert GRIFFITHS (corviser) both otp
27/  9 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
124/  16 May  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS (lab) m Mary JONES sp both otp
54/  24 Jun  Abergele                                   Edward ROBERTS wdr m Gwen PIERCE sp both otp
44  2 Jul  Denbigh                                        John ROBERTS ba m Elin DANIEL sp both otp
418/  2sic  Jul   Wrexham                             Evan ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
                                                                             Wits: Jane WILLIAMS, Timothy ROBERTS
29/  12 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant          Cadwalader ROBERTS m Jane JONES
418/   6 Aug  Wrexham                                John ROBERTS m Sarah DAVIES both otp
27/  15 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edward ROBERTS of Llandegla m Mary ROBERTS otp
37/  11 Sep  Worthenbury                           Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas CALDECOT both otp
9/   3 Oct  Efenechtyd                                  Jane ROBERTS sp of Gwyddelwern m John JONES wdr otp
29/  11 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Evan ROBERTS of Llanfyllin m Mary ROBERTS otp
44  26 Dec  Denbigh                                    William ROBERTS m Mary NELSON both otp
418/  26 Dec  Wrexham                               Elisabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas JONES of Gresford

1758

124/  20 Jan  Mold                                      Dorothy ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES (blacksmith) both otp
418/  23 Jan  Wrexham                                Edward ROBERTS of Llanarmon in Yale m Mary HUGHES sp otp
44  2 Feb  Denbigh                                      John ROBERTS m Elizabeth PRICE both otp
418/ Bet. 25 Apr & 21 May Wrexham        John ROBERTS otp m Elisabeth JONES of Ruabon
44  26 Apr  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS m Jane ROBERTS both otp
43/   1 May   Cerrigydrudion                        Ellin ROBERTS sp otp m William OWEN ba of Llanyfydd
124/   6 May  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
27/  12 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Mary ROBERTS m John SIMON both otp
124/  12 May  Mold                                    Elinor ROBERTS sp m Thomas EVANS (collier) both otp
54/  17 May  Abergele                                Catherine ROBTS sp otp m Thomas JONES of Llysfaen
26/  29 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Hugh HUGHES ba of Llanrhaiadr Kinmerch
55/   1 Jul  Nantglyn                                    Anne ROBERTS sp otp m Rowland HUGHES ba of Llanllechid CAE
418/  11 Jul  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Samuel CREW ba of Gresford
63/  12 Jul  Holt                                          Martha ROBERTS otp m John WYNN (maltster) of Erbystock
26/  31 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Prichard ROBERTS (otherwise DAVIES) wid otp m Edward EDWARDS wdr of Llanrhydd
1758 contd
29/   2 Aug  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Thomas ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
26/  16 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Ellin ROBERTS wid m Thomas JONES ba both otp
44  17 Aug  Denbigh                                   Abraham ROBERTS of Skeiviog m Mary EVANS otp
27/  18 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Richard ROBERTS of Llandegla m Mary DAVIES otp
37/  24 Sep  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS m Thomas PRITCHARD both otp
34/   4 Oct  Llangwm                                  Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Jane MORRIS sp both otp
29/   6 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Simon ROBERTS m Margaret JONES both otp
27/   7 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Sarah ROBERTS otp m Evan WILLIAMS of Nerquis
34/  15 Nov  Llangwm                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba m Jane THOMAS sp both otp
418/  27 Nov  Wrexham                              Thos ROBTS wdr m Elizth JONES sp both otp
7/   13 Dec   Llanferres                                Elisabeth ROBERTS m Thos. RICHARDS both otp
29/  24 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS otp m Richard DAVIES of Llangedwin
54/  25 Dec  Abergele                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Henry THOMAS ba of St. George
418/ Bet. 26 & 30 Dec  Wrexham               Mary ROBERTS of Gresford m Roberts SHEFTON otp

1759

34/  12 Feb  Llangwm                                 Magdalen ROBERTS sp m Thomas GRIFFITH ba both otp
44  28 Apr  Denbigh                                    Joseph ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
7/   30 Apr  Llanferres                                 William ROBERTS of Mold m Mary BETHEL otp
418/  30 Apr  Wrexham                              Sarah ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS (lab) both otp
418/   7 May  Wrexham                              Edweard ROBRTS (shoemaker) m Wilmot GRIFFITHS sp both otp
44  8 May  Denbigh                                     Margaret ROBERTS otp m Morris JONES of Llangynhafal
124/  21 May  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS sp m Peter WYNNE (collier) both otp
44  1 Jun  Denbigh                                       Thomas ROBERTS m Margaret PRICE both otp
44  2 Jun  Denbigh                                       Anne ROBERTS sp m William COX  both otp
29/  29 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Morris ROBERTS m Ellen THOMAS both otp
54/  23 Jul  Abergele                                   Jane ROBTS sp m Thomas ELLIS ba both otp
44  29 Sep  Denbigh                                   Anne ROBERTS sp m John ELLIS wdr both otp
482/  13 Oct 1759 Hawarden                     John ROBERTS (yeoman) ba of Northop & Margaret COTRELL sp otp
54/  22 Oct  Abergele                                 John ROBERTS ba m Elin THOMAS sp both otp
26/  31 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Jane ROBERTS sp m Rice PETER ba both otp
124/   2 Nov  Mold                                    Margaret ROBERTS sp m Robert WILLIAMS (husbandman) both otp
54/   5 Nov  Abergele                                 Evan ROBERTS wdr m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
54/  29 Dec  Abergele                                 Richd ROBERTS ba m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
27/  29 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Peter ROBERTS of Llandysilio m Dorothy ROGERS sp otp

1760

449/   1 Jan  Trelawnyd                               Mark ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUGHES both otp
449/   2 Jan  Trelawnyd                               David ROBERTS of Llanasaph m Mary WILLIAMS otp
418/   5 Jan  Wrexham                                 Ellinor ROBTS wid m John ROGARS wdr both otp
54/  22 Jan  Abergele                                  Jane ROBERTS sp m  Hugh JONES ba both otp
482/  28 Jan  Hawarden                               Rowland ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Mary DAVIES wid both otp
26/  29 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Jane ROBERTS m Robert THOMAS both otp
54/   2 Feb  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS wid otp m Evan DAVIES ba of Bettws Abergele
43/  19 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                        Mary ROBERTS wid otp m Thomas LLOYD wdr of Llanyfydd (Tir y Abbot)
34/  20 Feb  Llangwm                                 David ROBERTS ba of Gwyddelwern m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp otp
43/  19 Mar  Cerrigydrudion                        John ROBERTS ba m Grace JONES sp both otp
418/  14 Apr  Wrexham                               Elizh ROB ERTS sp m Peter HUGHES ba both otp
44  29 Apr Denbigh                                     William ROBERTS m Margaret HUGHES both otp
26/   4 May   Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            John ROBERTS ba m Margaret HUGHES sp both otp
62/   9 May  Flint                                         Ellinor ROBERTS otp m William TRUEMAN of Holywell
62/  10 May  Flint                                        Cat ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
418/  12 May  Wrexham                              Thomas ROBTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
27/  13 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Ann ROBERTS m Simon JONES both otp
54/  26 May  Abergele                                Jane ROBTS sp m William PRITCHARD wdr both otp
27/  26 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Mary ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
1760 contd
59/  21 Jun  Erbistock                                 William  ROBERTS otp m Magdalon JONES
418/  12 Jul  Wrexham                                Jane ROBTS sp m David DAVIES ba both otp
26/  16 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              John ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
418/  28 Jul  Wrexham                                Jane ROBTS sp m John HUGHES ba otp
418/   4 Aug  Wrexham                               Robt ROBTS wdr otp m Anne PRINCE wid
34/   5 Aug  Llangwm                                  David ROBERTS ba m Mary ROWLAND sp both otp
26/  11 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Mary ROBERTS otp m John HUGHES of Llanruth
37/   5 Oct  Worthenbury                            William ROBERTS  otp m Mary PEERS of Broomgate
418/  20 Oct  Wrexham                              Elizh ROBTS sp m Robt LLOYD ba both otp
29/  21 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Edward ROBERTS m Jane ROBERTS both otp
54/   3 Nov  Abergele                                 Evan ROBERTS wdr m Margt MATHEWS sp both otp
10/   5 Nov  Overton                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m John GRIFFITHS (farmer) both otp
124/  24 Nov  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS (lab) m Margaret THOMAS sp both otp
34/  30 Nov  Llangwm                                Catherine ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES wdr both otp
482/  31 Dec  Hawarden                            Anne ROBERTS sp m Ralph  DAVIDSON (collier) ba both otp

1761

124/   6 Jan  Mold                                       Robert ROBERTS (miner) m Mary JONES sp both otp
34/  26 Jan  Llangwm                                  Thos ROBERTS ba m Cath JONES sp both otp
29/  30 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Thomas ROBERTS m Susan CHARLES both otp
124/  30 Jan  Mold                                      Catherine ROBERTS otp (Leeswood) m Edward LLOYD (yeoman) otp (Tryddyn)
54/   3 Feb  Abergele                                  Jane ROBERTS wid otp m John HUMPHREYS ba of St. Asaph
43/   9 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                         David ROBERTS (lab) of Llangwm m Jane ROBERTS sp otp
55/  13 Feb   Nantglyn                                Anne ROBERTS m Robert PARRY both otp
44  21 Feb  Denbigh                                   Anne ROBERTS sp m Charles MYDDELTON  ba
7/    4 May  Llanferres                                 Edward ROBERTS m Elizebeth MATTHEWS both otp
34/  6 May  Llangwm                                  Thomas ROBERTS ba m Jane EVANS sp both otp
43/  13 May  Cerrigydrudion                        Robert ROBERTS (lab)   of Llanfawr m Mary JONES sp otp
26/  13 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Hugh ROBERTS m Jane JONES sp both otp
13/  17 May sic  Llandegla                           Richard ROBERTS m Magdalen JONES both otp
44  5 Jul  Denbigh                                        Thomas ROBERTS m Ann SWAINE both otp
43/  11 Sep  Cerrigydrudion                         William ROBERTS (lab) m Jane ELLIS sp both otp
27/  25 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Anne ROBERTS m David EDWARDS both otp
482/   7 Dec  Hawarden                               John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Jane HUGHES sp both otp
44  12 Dec  Denbigh                                    Robert ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
63/  27 Dec  Holt                                         Mary ROBERTS otp m John MATTHEWS of Wrexham
482/  29 Dec  Hawarden                              Mary ROBERTS sp m John SHONE (collier) ba bot otp

1762

418/  21 Jan  Wrexham                               Mary ROBTS wid m John DAVIS wdr both otp
27/  27 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Thomas ROBERTS of Llandegla m Jane JONES otp
418/  14 Feb  Wrexham                              Robert ROBERTS m Debrah JONES both otp
55/  15 Feb  Nantglyn                                 Jane ROBERTS otp m Willm JONES of Henllan
29/  29 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Richard ROBERTS of Llansilin m Mary FOULKS otp
418/   2 Jun  Wrexham                                Jno ROBERTS (barber) m Catharine WHITEHALL wid both otp
26/  26 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             John ROB ERTS m Ursley HUGHES both otp
13/  28 Jun  Llandegla                                 Hugh ROBERTS ba of Llanfair in the Vale of Clwyd m Elizabeth DAVIES otp
29/  26 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Catherine ROBERTS  m Thomas THOMAS both otp
27/  17 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m Thomas ELLIS both otp
63/  29 Sep  Holt                                        Owen ROBERTS otp m Mary WALLEY of Gresford
26/   4 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Anne ROBERTS otp m William JONES of Wrexham
44  1 Nov  Denbigh                                     Martha ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
44  8 Nov  Denbigh                                     Thomas ROBERTS wdr otp m Jane HUGHES wid of Henllan
43/   1 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                         Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m John HUGHES (lab) of Llanufydd
449/   2 Dec  Trelawnyd                              Robert ROBERTS ba of Dyserth m Sarah PARRY sp otp
418/  12 Dec  Wrexham                              Elinor ROBERTS wid m Daniel RALPH wdr both otp
418/  22 Dec  Wrexham                              Samuel ROBTS ba m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
43/  27 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        Edward ROBERTS (lab)  m Ellin JENKIN sp both otp
34/  28 Dec  Llangwm                                 Jane ROBERT sp m John GRIFFITH ba both otp

1763

10/   1 Jan  Overton                                    Samuel ROBERTS (joiner) m Elizabeth SHERWOOD both otp
418/   3 Jan  Wrexham                                Elizh ROBTS sp m Griffith GRIFFITHS ba both otp
418/   3 Jan  Wrexham                                John ROBERTS wdr m Sarah COCKARD sp both otp
482/  16 Jan Hawarden                               Catherine ROBERTS wid m Samuel BALL (yeoman) ba both otp
124/  26 Jan  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS m Thomas HUGHES both otp
7/  31 Jan  Llanferres                                  David ROBERTS of Llanynys m Jane JONES otp
55/   4 Feb  Nantglyn                                  Morris ROBERTS of Henllan m Mary JONES sp otp
418/   6 Feb  Wrexham                               Jane ROBERTS sp  m Richard HUGHES ba both otp
54/  11 Feb  Abergele                                Robt ROBTS ba m Eliz HUGHES sp both otp
34/  16 Feb  Llangwm                                Griffith ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth THOMAS sp both otp
27/   3 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth DAVIES both otp
418/   2 May  Wrexham                              William ROBTS ba m Eliz'th JONES sp both otp
418/   2 May  Wrexham                              Margaret ROB'TS sp m John GRIFFITHS ba both otp
34/   3 May  Llangwm                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp m John EVANS wdr both otp
34/  23 May  Llangwm                                Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John LLOYD wdr of Cerrigydrudion
54/  25 May  Abergele                                Cath ROBTS sp m William THOMAS ba both otp
418/  21 Jul  Wrexham                                Eliz'h ROBERTS wid m Thomas GRIFFITHS (farmer)  both otp
26/  26 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Jane ROBERTS otp m John MORRIS of Llanvwrog
63/  25 Sep  Holt                                        Jane ROBERTS of Shocklach m Joseph WAINWRIGHT otp
44  14 Oct  Denbigh                                    Magdalen ROBERTS m Robert MORRIS both otp
54/  19 Oct  Abergele                                  Margaret ROBERTS wid otp m Harry DAVIES wdr of St. Asaph
54/   1 Nov Abergele                                  Mary ROBTS wid m Richard HUGHES wdr both otp
43/  26 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Wm JONES (lab) of Llangwm
482/  28 Dec  Hawarden                             Anne ROBERTS sp m John MEREDITH (lab) ba both otp

1764

26/   8 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Catherine ROBERTS m William WILLIAMS both otp
54/  17 Jan  Abergele                                  Francis ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
124/  24 Feb  Mold                                     David ROBERTS m Elizabeth THOMAS both otp
9/   26 Feb  Efenechtyd                               William ROBERTS of Llanfwrog m Catherine JONES wid otp
27/  28 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Cathrine ROBERTS m John PRICE both otp
418/   7 Apr  Wrexham                               Thomas ROBERTS (lab) m Sarah PULESTON sp both otp
124/  14 May  Mold                                    Ithel ROBERTS m Cathrine WILLIAMS both otp
43/  11 Jun  Cerrigydrudion                         Luke ROBERTS (lab) of Llanrhaiadr m Ellin EVANS sp otp
124/  23 Jun  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS m Katherine GILL both otp
1764 contd
44  1 Jul  Denbigh                                        Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp
54/  23 Jul  Abergele                                   William ROBERTS ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
418/  29 Jul  Wrexham                                Mary ROB'TS sp m John JONES ba both otp
54/  13 Aug  Abergele                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp m John JAMES ba both otp
62/  18 Aug  Flint                                        John ROBERTS m Mary SLACK both otp
44  8 Sep  Denbigh                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS of Llannasa m Thomas PUGH otp
13/   7 Oct  Llandegla                                  John ROBERTS m Anne ROBERTS both otp
43/   8 Oct  Cerrigydrudion                         John ROBERTS m Douse PETER both otp
26/   28 Oct Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Mary ROBERTS wid otp m John EDWARDS wdr of Llanarmon
26/   5 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Lowry ROBERTS m Robert MORRIS both otp
418/  16 Dec  Wrexham                              John ROB'TS ba m Sarah EDWARDS sp both otp
                                                                            Wits: Tho's ROB'TS, John EDWARDS
37/  23 Dec  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS otp m Thomas EYTON of Bangor
43/  25 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        Elizabeth ROBERTS m William DAVID both otp
418/  29 Dec  Wrexham                              Mary ROB'TS sp m Peter JONES ba both otp
418/  29 Dec  Wrexham                              Eliz'h ROB'TS sp m Rowland PUGH ba both otp

1765

27/  29 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Alice ROBERTS m David PARRY both otp
27/  18 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                     John ROBERTS of Treyddin m Elizabeth WILLIAMS otp
44  19 Feb  Denbigh                                   William ROBERTS ba m Susanna WILLIAMS sp both otp
10/   8 Apr  Overton                                   Thomas ROBERTS (joyner) m Margaret SALSBURY both otp
54/  20 Apr Abergele                                  Catherine ROBERTS m John EVANS ba both otp
43/  29 Apr  Cerrigydrudion                        Llewelyn ROBERTS (lab) of Llanufydd m Anne WMS sp otp
27/  29 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m Rowland PRICE both otp
63/   6 May  Holt                                        William ROBERTS m Hannah GRIFFITHS both otp
7/  13 May  Llanferres                                David ROBERTS m Sarah BATEMAN both otp
34/  13 May  Llangwm                               Robert ROBERTS ba m Jane CADWLADER sp both otp
54/  26 Jun  Abergele                                 Elin ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES wdr both otp
7/  28 Jun  Llanferres                                  John ROBERTS m Dorothy GRIFFITHS both otp
13/  30 Jun  Llandegla                                Jane ROBERTS wid m Edward SIMON wdr both otp
1765 contd
10/   8 Jul  Overton                                     William ROBERTS (lab) m Martha OWENS both otp
54/  24 Sep  Abergele                                 John ROBTS ba m Jane FFOULKES sp both otp
418/   8 Oct  Wrexham                               Eliz'h ROB'TS sp otp m Charles CROSS (farmer) of Marchwiel
418/   1 Nov  Wrexham                              William ROB'TS -/minor m Ann THOMAS wid both otp
44  19 Nov  Denbigh                                  Anne ROBERTS m Henry PLATT both otp
43/  26 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Margaret ROBERTS sp m Robert EVANS (lab) both otp
482/   3 Dec  Hawarden                             Hugh ROBERTS (weaver) of Rhuabon m Hannah HILL wid otp
34/  17 Dec  Llangwm                                Jane ROBERTS sp m Wm THOMAS (lab) both otp
29/  17 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Margaret ROBERTS m Robert FOULKES both otp
124/  25 Dec  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS m Anne WILLIAMS both otp
10/  27 Dec  Overton                                  Edward ROBERTS (lab) m Elleanor PRICHARD sp both otp

1766

43/  29 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Margaret ROBERTS sp m Laurence JONES ba both otp
34/   3 Feb  Llangwm                                  Hugh ROBERTS (lab) m Margaret CADWALADER sp both otp
13/  10 Feb  Llandegla                                Alice ROBERTS otp m Thomas PARRY of Llanarmon
418/  12 Feb  Wrexham                              Sarah ROB'TS sp m Samuel EDWARDS ba both otp
13/  22 Apr  Llandegla                                Margaret ROBERTS m Thomas EDWARDS both otp
55/   3 May  Nantglyn                                 Margaret WILLIAMS sp otp m Thomas ROBERTS
26/  12 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Catherine ROBERTS sp m John PRICE (weaver) both otp
44  19 May  Denbigh                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas DAVIES both otp
37/   6 Oct   Worthenbury                           Peter ROBERTS m Mabell  BURGIN both otp
449/  13 Oct  Trelawnyd                             John ROBERTS ba  m Catherine JONES sp both otp
34/  25 Oct  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
43/  11 N ov  Cerrigydrudion                      Grace ROBERTS sp m Edward MORIS ba both otp
43/   9 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                         Ellinor ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES ba of Ysbyttu
418/  18 Dec  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS wid m John DAVIES (nailor) both otp

1767

418/   2 Feb  Wrexham                               Ann ROB'TS sp m John BEAVAN (carpinter) both otp
29/   6 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        William ROBERTS of Llanfechan m Ursula ROBERTS otp
9/   10 Feb  Efenechtyd                                Edward ROBERTS of Llanfwrog m Catherine JONES otp
37/  16 Feb  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS m Richard EVANS both otp
43/   3 Mar  Cerrigydrudion                         John ROBERTS ba m Ellinor JONES sp both otp
13/  11 May  Llandegla                                Edward ROBERTS wdr m Mary EVANS wid both otp
54/  12 May  Abergele                                Catherine ROBTS sp otp m Wm MORRIS ba of Bettws
62/  12 May  Flint                                       Sarah ROBERTS m Aaron WILLIAMS both otp
43/  16 May  Cerrigydrudion                       Anne ROBERTS sp m Wm MAURICE ba both otp
54/  19 May  Abergele                                David ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
44 7 Jun  Denbigh                                        Mary ROBERTS m John HUGHES both otp
1767 contd
29/  27 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant          Hugh ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
124/   4 Aug  Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
29/  14 Aug  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Mary ROBERTS   m Thomas EDWARDS both otp
418/  12 Oct  Wrexham                               Edward ROB'TS (taylor)  m Sarah JONES sp both otp
59/  27 Oct  Erbistock                                 Jane ROBERTS otp m James ROWLAND of Overton
418/  27 Oct  Wrexham                               Mary ROB'TS sp m Hugh HUGHES (lab) both otp
10/   3 Nov  Overton                                   Mary PROBERT otp m Phelian PHILLIPS of Worthenbury
9/   4 Nov  Efenechtyd                                 Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of Llanbedr
62/   9 Nov  Flint                                         Margaret ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
34/  18 Nov  Llangwm                                Edward ROBERTS of Sputty m Susannah JONES otp
9/   1 Dec  Efenechtyd                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp of Llanfwrog m Hugh DAVIES ba otp
29/  11 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elizabeth ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
37/  20 Dec  Worthenbury                          Thomas ROBERTS m Mary BLEYTHIN both otp
34/  21 Dec  Llangwm                                 Lowry ROBERTS otp m Richard OLIVER of Bettws
29/  23 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Anne ROBERTS m Edward HUGHES both otp
418/  26? Dec  Wrexham                             Elisabeth ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS (lab) both otp
418/  26 Dec  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS (miner) m Martha PRICE sp both otp

1768

37/   3 Jan  Worthenbury                             Audrey ROBERTS otp m Joseph EACHUS of Tilson
124/  22 Jan  Mold                                     William ROBERTS m Jane EMERY both otp
482/  23 Jan  Hawarden                              John ROBERTS (blacksmith) wdr of Hope m Sarah LLOYD sp otp
63/   6 Feb  Holt                                         Ellis ROBERTS of Marchwiel m Elizabeth DUNBABIN otp
26/  15 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Richard ROBERTS m Grace THOMAS both otp
10/   15 Feb  Overton                                 Edward ROBERTS of Bangor m Elizabeth JONES otp
29/  15 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elinor ROBERTS m Evan WILLIAMS both otp
449/  16 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m George ALCOCK  ba both otp
13/  17 Feb  Llandegla                                Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
44  5 Mar  Denbigh                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Robert LEWIS of Holywell
27/   4 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Cathrine ROBERTS m John GRIFFITHS both otp
27/   6 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edward ROBERTS wdr otp m Elizabeth LLOYD sp
449/  11 May  Trelawnyd                            Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanasaph m Margaret THOMAS sp otp
34/  23 May  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS of Cerrigydrudion m Jonett OWENS otp
1768 contd
10/   6 Jun  Overton                                     Francis ROBERTS m Elizabeth MULLINOR both otp
54/  20 Jun  Abergele                                  Sarah ROBTS sp otp m Richd JONES ba of Eglwys fach
29/   4 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant          Mary ROBERTS m David EVANS both otp
44  23 Jul  Denbigh                                      Elinor ROBERTS m Thomas EVANS both otp
44  29 Jul  Denbigh                                      Cathrine ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
44  19 Sep  Denbigh                                    William ROBERTS of Llanrhaiadr m Elizabeth DAVIES otp
27/   3 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Elizabeth ROBERTS of Llandegla m Robert DAVIES otp
44  9 Oct  Denbigh                                      Thomas ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
54/  12 Oct  Abergele                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Edwd WILLIAMS ba of St. Asaph
184/  25 Oct  Llanddulas                              Rowland ROBERTS ba m Ellin JONES sp both otp
1768 contd
418/  22/26? Nov  Wrexham                       Thomas ROBERTS (lab) m Ann ROGERS sp both otp
                                                                                 Wits: Hugh ROBERTS, John EDWARDS
29/  23 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Margaret ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp
54/  25 Nov  Abergele                                 David ROBERTS m Mary DAVIES both otp
29/  16 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Mary ROBERTS otp m Edward VAUGHAN of Llangedwyn
418/  26 Dec  Wrexham                              Margaret ROB'TS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
482/  29 Dec  Hawarden                             Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas LEDSHAM (lab) ba both otp
62/  31 Dec  Flint                                        Catherine ROBERTS sp m Edward MORRICE ba both otp

1769

34/   2 Jan  Llangwm                                   David ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
124/  29 Jan  Mold                                      Paul ROBERTS m Elizabeth EVANS both otp
34/  24 Feb  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS of Llandderfel m Mary PARRY otp
44  29 Apr  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Richard JONES both otp
29/   7 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
124/   7 May  Mold                                     Anne ROBERTS m John PRITCHARD both otp
449/  15 May  Trelawnyd                             Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas WILLIAMS ba of Holywell
34/  22 May  Llangwm                                 Mary ROBERTS otp m John JONES of Llangerniew
37/  22 May  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS m Randle CLUTTON both otp
54/  23 May  Abergele                                 Hugh ROBERTS of Llanvairfachan CAE m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp otp
482/  30 Jun  Hawarden                               Anne ROBERTS otp
                                                                            m George McDUFFIE (Serjeant in the 2d Regimt of Dragn Guards) ba of Wolverhampton, Staffs
44  5 Aug  Denbigh                                      John ROBERTS of Henllan m Cathrine ELLIS otp
27/   7 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Robert ROBERTS m Jane ROBERTS both otp
27/  12 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m David LLOYD both otp
124/  20 Aug  Mold                                     Elin ROBERTS otp m Moses EVANS of Wrexham
10/   10 Sep  Overton                                  William ROBERTS m Elizebeth GRIFFITHS both otp
13/  12 Sep  Llandegla                                 Margaret ROBERTS m William DAVIES both otp
26/  16 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanfwrog m Anne LEDSHAM sp otp
124/   5 Nov  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS m Thomas JAMES both otp
34/  21 Nov  Llangwm                                Sydney ROBERTS sp otp m Wm JONES (lab) of Gyffylliog
44  9 Dec  Denbigh                                      Dorothy ROBERTS otp m Richard JONES of Llanfwrog

1770

482/   2 Jan   Hawarden                             Abraham ROBERTS (lab) ba m Elizabeth HUGHES sp both otp
29/   2 Mar  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne KYNASTON sp both otp
34/  11 May  Llangwm                               Catherine ROBERTS otp m Morris JONES (lab) of Trawsfynydd
482/  14 May  Hawarden                           Richard ROBERTS (lab) ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
27/   7 Jun  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Margaret ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
26/  26 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Jane ROBERTS of Clocaenog m John JONES otp
124/   5 Jul  Mold                                       Catherine ROBERTS otp m John LLOYD of Kilken
7/  21 Jul  Llanferres                                   Grace ROBERTS m Thomas PARRY both otp
9/   2 Sep  Efenechtyd                                David ROBERTS of Derwen m Catherine JONES otp
27/   8 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Ann ROBERTS otp m Robert JONES of Clocaenog
44  16 Oct  Denbigh                                   Robert ROBERTS m Anne PRITCHARD both otp
34/  19 Oct  Llangwm                                Thos ROBERTS (lab)   m Gwen JONES sp both otp
34/  23 Oct  Llangwm                                Anne ROBERTS sp m Robert MORRIS (lab)  both otp
55/   5 Nov  Nantglyn                                Margaret ROBERTS otp m Robert EVANS of Cerrig y Druidiion
54/  12 Nov  Abergele                               Edward ROBTS ba m Jane LLOYD sp both otp
43/  27 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                      David ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp
27/  21 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                    John ROBERTS m Jane EVANS both otp
34/  30 Dec  Llangwm                               Catherine ROBERTS sp m Cadwaladr JONES (yeoman) both otp

1771

54/  14 Jan  Abergele                                 Mary ROBTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
43/   5 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                         David ROBERTS m Margaret EDWARDS both otp
27/   9 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Ann ROBERTS m John EDWARDS both otp
34/   9 Feb  Llangwm                                  Jane (Anne Jane)  ROBERTS sp m Rowland JONES (lab) both otp
29/  22 Apr  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Rowland JONES of Llanwyddyn
54/  25 Apr  Abergele                                 Jane ROBTS sp m Griffith JONES wdr both otp
44  20 May  Denbigh                                   Mark ROBERTS m Elizabeth MYDDELTON both otp
29/  24 May   Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant     Margaret ROBTS m Richard JONES both otp
9/   8 Jun  Efenechtyd                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Henry GABRIEL of Gwyddelwern
124/  15 Jun  Mold                                      Deborah ROBERTS otp m John GRIFFITHS of Llanverras
43/   6 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                         Jane ROBERTS wid otp m Thomas JONES wdr of Ysbytty
43/  14 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                        David ROBERTS (yeoman) of Llangwm m Anne WILLIAMS sp otp
26/  20 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Jane ROBERTS m John WILLIAMS both otp
43/  30 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                        Catherine ROBERTS wid otp m David JONES wdr of Llanufydd
34/   7 Sep  Llangwm                                  Robert ROBERTS ba of Cerrigydrudion m Gwen EDWARDS sp otp
62/   7 Oct  Flint                                         Robert ROBERTS m Anne PARRY both otp
54/  28 Oct  Abergele                                 Thos ROBTS ba m Jane WILLIAMS sp both otp
44  4 Nov  Denbigh                                     Elinor ROBERTS otp m Edward EVANS of Henllan
43/  25 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       David ROBERTS ba otp m Jane ROBERTS sp of Llysfaen

1772

485/  14 Jan   Holywell                                Evan ROBERTS ba of Whitford m Jane JONES wid otp
485/   7 Feb  Holywell                                 William ROBERTS m Cath'n ROBERTS both otp
54/  24 Feb  Abergele                                 Eliz'th ROBTS sp m Thos JONES ba both otp
63/  16 Mar  Holt                                        Ann ROBERTS of Gresford m George DUTTON otp
485/  19 Apr  Holywell                                Elinor ROBERTS m Robt de Folear both otp
43/  18 May  Cerrigydrudion                       Sarah ROBERTS sp otp m David HUGHES ba of Llangwm
26/  18 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Edward ROBERTS m Grace PARRY both otp
10/   18 May  Overton                                 Sarah ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
27/  19 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Ann ROBERTS m William ROGERS both otp
54/   5 Jun  Abergele                                    Anne ROBERTS sp m Owen WILLIAMS ba both otp
13/   5 Jun   Llandegla                                  David ROBERTS m Alice LLOYD both otp
34/  13 Jun   Llangwm                                 Hugh ROBERTS m Elinor GRIFFITHS both otp
29/  29 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Thos ROBTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
485/   4 Jul  Holywell                                   John ROBERTS m Mary YEATCH both otp
29/   7 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant          Margaret ROBERTS otp m Edward DAVIS of Guilsfield
54/   8 Jul  Abergele                                    John ROBERTS ba m Gwen LLOYD sp both otp
44  14 Jul  Denbigh                                      Jane ROBERTS m Hugh HUGHES both otp
485/  18 Jul  Holywell                                  Edward ROBERTS m Elizth EVANS both otp
54/  27 Jul  Abergele                                   John ROBERTS ba m Cath WILLIAMS sp both otp
1772 contd
29/  16 Aug  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elizabeth ROBTS otp m Evan HUMPHREYS of Llanfihangel
10/  17 Aug  Overton                                  Thos ROBERTS of Erbistock m Ann COPE otp
34/   2 Sep  Llangwm                                  Cadwalader ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
485/  10 Sep  Holywell                                Thos ROBERTS m Mary PETERS both otp
55/  14 Sep  Nantglyn                                 Margaret ROBERTS otp m Thomas EVANS of Henllan
7/   17 Sep  Llanferres                                 Edward ROBERTS m Catharine BITHEL both otp
27/  16 Oct Llanarmon yn Ial                       Margaret ROBERTS m William LLOYD both otp
54/  23 Oct  Abergele                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Henry MORRIS wdr both otp
485/  24 Oct  Holywell                                 John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
44  8 Dec  Denbigh                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m James MILLIN of Mold
124/  26 Dec  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS m Thomas JEFFREYS both otp

1773

44 30 Jan   Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS of Llanfwrog m Elizabeth JONES otp
43/   8 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                         John ROBERTS ba m Ellin MAURICE sp both otp
485/  12 Apr  Holywell                                Edwd ROBERTS m Elizabeth PARRY both otp
10/  19 Apr  Overton                                   Mary ROBERTS otp m Thomas HUGHES of St Martins
184/   1 May  Llanddulas                             Edward ROBERTS ba of Abergeley m Elizabeth JONES sp otp
43/  14 May  Cerrigydrudion                       Owen ROBERTS ba m Anne EVANS sp both otp
485/  17 May  Holywell                               Cathn ROBERTS m Thos HUGHES both otp
44  28 Jul  Denbigh                                      Thomas ROBERTS m Jane HUGHES both otp
27/   3 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Edward ROBERTS m Margaret LLOYD both otp
34/  19 Oct  Llangwm                                 Margt ROBERTS sp m Robert David MORRIS (lab) both otp
26/  26  Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Edward ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
54/  30 Nov  Abergele                                 Eliz'th ROBTS sp otp m John EDWDS ba of Rhudland
43/   3 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                         Jonett ROBERTS sp m John THOMAS ba both otp
34/  14 Dec  Llangwm                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Thomas ROWLAND (lab) both otp
124/  14 Dec  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS of Hawarden m Margaret PRITCHARD otp
29/  16 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       David ROBERT of Pennant m Jane JONES otp
27/  29 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                      William ROBERTS m Cathrine JONES both otp

1774

485/   8 Jan  Holywell                                  John ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS both otp
124/  10 Jan  Mold                                      Jane ROBERTS m Thomas HARDING both otp
485/  22 Jan  Holywell                                 Catherine ROBERTS m Griffith MORRIS both otp
7/  26 Jan  Llanferres                                   Edward ROBERTS ba of Mold m Anne PARRY sp otp
27/  31 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Thomas ROBERTS of Erbistock m Sarah EDWARDS otp
124/  23 Feb  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS (JONES crossed out) (sig. JONES) m Margaret SIMON both otp
63/   5 Apr  Holt                                          Mary ROBERTS m Joseph FLETCHER both otp
34/  27 Apr  Llangwm                                  Robert ROBERTS (lab) m Elinor DAVIES sp both otp
124/   6 May  Mold                                     John ROBERTS of Denbigh m Catherine EDWARDS otp
485/   8 May  Holywell                                Tho ROBERTS m Sarah JONES both otp
44  23 May  Denbigh                                   Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth EVANS sp both otp
449/  11 Jun  Trelawnyd                              John ROBERTS ba m Dorothy PHILIPS sp both otp
485/   5 Sep  Holywell                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas DAVIES both otp
43/   9 Sep  Cerrigydrudion                         William ROBERTS ba m Magdalen JONES sp both otp
44  17 Sep  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS ba of Henllan m Sarah LLOYD sp otp
54/  16 Nov  Abergele                                Roger ROBERTS ba m Eliz'th DAVIES sp both otp
27/  21 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
34/  21 Nov  Llangwm                                 Robert ROBERTS (lab)  of Llandderfel m Elizabeth ELLIS sp otp
29/   9 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Thomas ROBERTS of Pennant m Ellin DAVIES otp
62/  24 Dec  Flint                                        Anne ROBERTS sp otp m William JONES ba of Holywell
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                  Ann ROBERTS m Pharos JONES both otp

1775

29/  27 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Morris ROBERTS m Ann HARRY both otp
54/  31 Jan  Abergele                                  Thomas ROBERTS ba m Susannah OWENS sp both otp
27   7 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Thomas ROBERTS m Ann JONES both otp
34/   7 Feb  Llangwm                                   Hugh ROBERTS (lab) m Catherine ROBERTS sp both otp
44  25 Feb  Denbigh                                    Anne ROBERTS m Henry DAVIES both otp
29/   1 Mar  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Ann ROBERTS m David DAVIES both otp
43/   3 Mar  Cerrigydrudion                         Jane ROBERTS sp m Ellis EVANS ba both otp
62/   4 Mar  Flint                                         Mary ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
34/   8 May  Llangwm                                  Lowry ROBERTS sp m Robert HUGHES (lab) both otp
43/  12 May  Cerrigydrudion                        Humphrey ROBERTS ba of Llanfawr m Mary HUGHES sp otp
10/  13 May  Overton                                  Thomas ROBERTS of Bangor m Elizabeth PRANDLE otp
29/  19 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Jane ROBERTS otp m Richard EDMONDS of Woodstock
184/  29 May  Llanddulas                            John ROBERTS ba of Bettws m Dorothy JONES sp otp
26/   5 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd               John ROBERTS of Llanelidan m Hannah LLOYD otp
26/  27 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Thomas ROBERTS of Derwen m Anne LLOYD otp
13/  12 Jul  Llandegla                                  Thomas ROBERTS of Llanarmon m Jane DAVIES otp
485/   5 Aug  Holywell                                 Elizth ROBERTS m John EVANS both otp
44  9 Sep  Denbigh                                      Frances ? ROBERTS otp m Edward JONES of Henllan
124/  11 Sep  Mold                                     Alice ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Kilken
62/   2 Oct  Flint                                          Anne ROBERTS sp otp m Edward EDWARDS ba of Halkin
43/   9 Oct  Cerrigydrudion                          Simon ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth DAVIES sp both otp
485/   9 Oct  Holywell                                 Hugh ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
449/  23 Oct  Trelawnyd                             William ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth PARRY sp both otp
43/  10 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                        John ROBERT wdr m Jane EDWARD wid both otp
54/   4 Dec  Abergele                                  Owen ROBERTS ba m Mary ELLIS sp both otp
54/  12 Dec  Abergele                                 Margaret ROBTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
124/  31 Dec  Mold                                     George ROBERTS m Anne ROBERTS both otp

1776

485/  27 Jan  Holywell                                 Thomas ROBERTS of Whitford m Catherine HUMPHREYS otp
54/   5 Feb  Abergele                                  Robt ROBERTS wdr m Jane WILLLIAMS sp both otp
26/   5 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Sarah ROBERTS sp m Samuel PARRY wdr both otp
485/   9 Feb  Holywell                                 Ann ROBERTS m Edward EDWARDS both otp
34/  21 Feb  Llangwm                                 Griff ROBERTS (lab) m Margt EDWARDS sp both otp
55/  29 Apr  Nantglyn                                  Richard ROBERTS m Dorothy JONES
44  14 May  Denbigh                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Henllan
34/  10 Jun  Llangwm                                   Jonett ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES (lab) of Cerrigydrudion
54/   1 Jul  Abergele                                    Joseph ROBERTS ba m Margaret JONES sp both otp
54/  18 Jul  Abergele                                   William ROBERTS wdr of St Asaph m Mary HUMPHREY sp otp
26/  19 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd               John ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth JONES wid both otp
27/  31 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Edward ROBERTS of Kilken m Mary JONES otp
44  12 Aug  Denbigh                                    Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
43/  20 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                        Elinor ROBERTS sp otp m John DAVID ba of Llanfawr
29/  27 Aug  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS m Samuel THOMAS both otp
34/  31 Aug  Llangwm                                 Alice ROBERTS otp m John HUGHES of Llanrhaiadr
34/  25 Sep  Llangwm                                 Elinor ROBERTS m Evan WILLIAMS both otp
43/  28 Sep  Cerrigydrudion                        Mary ROBERTS sp m Robert ELLIS ba both otp
26/  14 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
485/  17 Oct  Holywell                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Hugh WILLIAMS both otp
62/  20 Oct  Flint                                         Robert ROBERTS ba m Allice HUGHES sp both otp
26/  29 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Jane ROBERTS wid m Robert HUGHES wdr both otp
485/   4 Nov  Holywell                                 Edward ROBERTS of Northop m Ann GRIFFITHS otp
34/   9 Dec  Llangwm                                   Jane ROBERTS sp m Thos EVANS (lab) both otp
44  17 Dec  Denbigh                                    Robert ROBERTS of Henllan m  Catharine WILLIAMS otp

1777

26/   3 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              William ROBERTS of Llanfwrog m Mary JONES otp
34/  22 Jan  Llangwm                                  Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Thos WILLIAMS of Abergele
34/  27 Jan  Llangwm                                  Jane ROBERTS m Evan DAVIES (lab)  both otp
449/   9 Mar  Trelawnyd                             Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John EVANS ba of Hoflywell
485/  12 May  Holywell                               William ROBERTS m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp
485/  20 May  Holywell                               Elizabeth ROBERTS m William RYAN both otp
29/   9 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         Richard ROBERTS m Margaret WILLIAMS both otp
26/  17 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Robert THOMAS wdr both otp
10/   7 Jul  Overton                                      Edward ROBERTS (joyner) m Martha KEMPSTER both otp
27/  15 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Peter ROBERTS otp m Jane WILLIAMS of Llandegla
44 1 Sep  Denbigh                                       Owen ROBERTS ba m Jane PARRY sp both otp
485/  13 Sep  Holywell                                Robert ROBERTS m Mary PRITCHARD both otp
44  3 Oct  Denbigh                                      Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas JONES wdr of Dymerchion
54/  29 Oct  Abergele                                 Mary ROBERTS wid m Owen WILLIAMS ba both otp
124/   1 Nov  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Elin EDWARDS sp both otp
43/  10 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Margaret ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
43/  10 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Ellis ROBERTS ba m Catherine JONES sp both otp
485/  10 Nov  Holywell                               Ann ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
27/  12 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     John ROBERTS m Barbara JONES both otp
485/  17 Nov  Holywell                              Thomas ROBERTS of St Asaph m Mary JONES otp
7/  18 Nov  Llanferres                                 John ROBERTS m Barbara EDWARDS both otp

1778

29/  20 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Anne ROBERTS otp m Thomas LEWIS of Llansilin
34/   9 Feb  Llangwm                                  Catherine ROBERTS sp m John REES (lab) both otp
44  22 Mar  Denbigh                                   Catherine ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
124/   4 May  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS m Thomas WILLIAMS both otp
485/  23 May  Holywell                               Margaret ROBERTS otp m Jeremiah WILLIAMS of Whitford
54/  29 May  Abergele                                Mary ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
63/   3 Jun  Holt                                          Christian ROBERTS m Samuel PARSONAGE both otp
54/   8 Jun  Abergele                                   Eliz'th ROBERTS otp m Edw'd EVANS of St George
54/  15 Jun  Abergele                                  Richard ROBERTS ba of St George m Jane EDWARDS sp otp
29/  30 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Robert JONES of Llanfechen
44  8 Aug  Denbigh                                      Judith ROBERTS otp m David JONES of Henllan
34/  31 Aug  Llangwm                                 Gaynor ROBERTS sp m Thos OWEN (lab) both otp
485/   7 Sep  Holywell                                 Mary ROBERTS m Henry HENNS both otp
29/   7 Sep  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Elizabeth ROBERTS m John MORRIS both otp
485/   1 Nov  Holywell                                Hugh ROBERTS of Holyhead, Co. Anglesey m Margaret TOTTY otp
43/  23 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       John ROBERTS ba m Margaret EVANS sp both otp
27/  23 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Anne ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
54/   1 Dec  Abergele                                 John ROBERTS wdr of Llanfair Talhaiarn m Martha HUMPHREYS wid otp
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                  Robert ROBERTS (lab) of Erbistock m Sarah EVANS otp

1779

27/   4 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Hugh ROBERTS m Jane PARRY both otp
485/   6 Feb  Holywell                                Roger ROBERTS m Mary CRISLEY both otp
485/  13 Mar  Holywell                              Daniel ROBERTS m Elinor JONES both otp
63/  15 Mar  Holt                                       Elizabeth ROBERTS m Timothy THOMAS both otp
63/  17 Mar  Holt                                       Mary ROBERTS m William FELLOW both otp
54/  26 Mar  Abergele                                Margaret ROBERTS wid m Robert LLOYD ba both otp
37/   4 Apr   Worthenbury                          Elizabeth ROBERTS of Bangor m John MATTHEWS otp
43/  26 Apr  Cerrigydrudion                       Jonet ROBERTS sp otp m Ellis EVANS ba of Gyffylliog
43/  26 Apr  Cerrigydrudion                       David ROBERTS wdr m Margaret HUGHES sp both otp
13/ 30 Apr    Llandegla                              Mary ROBERTS m William WILLIAMS both otp
29/  20 Apr  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Susan ROBERTS m Edward GABRIEL both otp
26/   5 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Owen ROBERTS b a m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
54/   9 May  Abergele                                Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Thomas WYNNE ba of Llanfair Talhaiarn
451/  23 May  Whitford                              Edward ROBERTS of Skeiviog m Elizabeth KENRICK otp
29/  28 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant     Robert ROBERTS m Prudence JONES both otp
1779 contd
34/  14 Jun    Llangwm                               Gwen ROBERTS sp otp m Evan JONES (lab) of Clocaenog
9/   8 Aug  Efenechtyd                                Thomas ROBERTS of Llanfwrog m Jane ROBERTS otp
26/  23 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Elen ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES ba both otp
37/  24 Aug  Worthenbury                          Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Edward EVANS of Holt
44  27 Aug  Denbigh                                  John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
485/  27 Aug  Holywell                              William ROBERTS m Elizth PACE both otp
44  28 Aug  Denbigh                                  Mary ROBERTS m John BARKER both otp
54/   8 Oct  Abergele                                 Jane ROBERTS sp m Wm JONES ba both otp
54/   8 Oct  Abergele                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m John HUGHES ba of St. George
451/  18 Oct  Whitford                               Edward ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
29/  24 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnan      Mary ROBERTS m John OWENS both otp
54/   4 Dec  Abergele                                 Mary ROBERTS sp m William THOMAS both otp
485/   4 Dec  Holywell                                Martha ROBERTS m John WILLIAMS both otp

1780

10/  17 Jan  Overton                                    John ROBERTS of Bangor m Margaret HILL otp
124/  24 Jan  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
37/  25 Jan  Worthenbury                            John ROBERTS m Martha MORRIS both otp
44  25 Feb  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m William WILLIAMS both otp
54/   7 Mar  Abergele                                  Peter ROBERTS ba m Catherine HUGHES wid both otp
29/  10 Mar  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Morris ROBERTS m Mary OLIVER both otp
124/  23 Apr  Mold                                     Anne ROBERTS m William EVANS both otp
27/   1 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
27/   5 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas WILLIAMS both otp
7/  13 May  Llanferres                                 Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Henry JONES ba of Llanarmon
9/   23 May  Efenechtyd                              Robert ROBERTS ba of Derwen m Elizabeth MORRIS sp otp
7/  23 May  Llanferres                                 Mary ROBERTS m Henery SPENCER both otp
27/  30 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m John EDWARDS both otp
34/   5 Jun  Llangwm                                   Lowry ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES (lab) of Llanfihangel
124/  29 Sep Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp m John BARTLEY ba both otp
34/  24 Oct  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS (lab) m Gaynor CADWALADER sp both otp
184/   7 Nov  Llanddulas                             Richard ROBERTS ba of Dwygyfylchi m Margaret JONES sp otp
43/  28 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Mary ROBERTS sp m William THOMAS wdr both otp
43/   9 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                         Jonnet ROBERTS sp m David WILLIAMS ba both otp
62/  18 Dec  Flint                                        Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas WILLIAMS ba both otp
29/  20 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elizabeth ROBERTS of Llanfyllin m Robert EVANS otp
37/  29 Dec  Worthenbury                           Anne ROBERTS m Edward LEE both otp

1781

124/  20 Feb  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp m Edward WILLIAMS ba both otp
29/  25 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS otp m Ellis FOULKES of Llanwchllyn
43/   3 Mar  Cerrigydrudion                        Robert ROBERTS (lab)  m Elizabeth THOMAS sp both otp
44  7 May  Denbigh                                     David ROBERTS m Catherine WILLIAMS both otp
34/   8 May  Llangwm                                 Robert ROBERTS wdr m Jane MORRIS sp both otp
34/  25 Jun  Llangwm                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m John PARRY ba of Llanfawr
27/   6 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                         Anne ROBERTS m John JONES of Llanfair D.C.
485/  23 Jul  Holywell                                  Susannah ROBERTS m Thomas HARDEN both otp
54/  25 Jul  Abergele                                   Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES ba of Llanelian
63/   6 Aug  Holt                                         Samuel ROBERTS m Margaret NORBURY both otp
54/  27 Aug  Abergele                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba of St George m Rebecca JONES sp otp
27/  21 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth SMITH both otp
29/  21 Sep  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Mary ROBERTS m David MEREDITH both otp
124/   1 Oct  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS otp m Edward ROWLAND of Wrexam
124/  23 Oct  Mold                                     Ann ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
37/  23 Oct  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
27/  26 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Robert ROBERTS m Mary TINSLEY both otp
485/  15 Dec  Holywell                               Sarah ROBERTS m John TRUEMAN both otp

1782

37/   1 Jan  Worthenbury                             John ROBERTS m Hanah WYCHERLEY both otp
10/   2 Jan    Overton                                  Joseph ROBERTS of Ruabon m Ann RICHARDS otp
44  10 Feb  Denbigh                                   John ROBERTS m Margaret WILLIAMS both otp
13/  10 Feb  Llandegla                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Thomas WILLIAMS ba both otp
26/  17 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            John ROBERTS ba of Llanbedr m Anne ROGERS sp otp
485/   4 Mar  Holywell                                John ROBERTS m Jane DAVIES both otp
485/  18 Apr  Holywell                               John ROBERTS of Penllech, Co. Carnarvon m Mary HUGHES otp
44  19 Apr  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
124/   1 May  Mold                                     Elin ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba otp
34/   5 May  Llangwm                                 Thos ROBERTS (lab)  m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
26/   8 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
29/  14 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
44  17 May  Denbigh                                   Foulk ROBERTS of Llanrhaiadr m Elizabeth DAVIES otp
485/   1 Jun  Holywell                                  Hugh ROBERTS m Ann LLOYD both otp
451/  24 Jun  Whitford                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Thomas DAWSON of Meliden
485/  10 Jul  Holywell                                  Nathaniel ROBERTS m Elizabeth THOMAS both otp
54/  20 Jul  Abergele                                    Richard ROBERTS wdr m Jane THOMAS sp both otp
43/  21 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                        Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas JONES ba of Bettws Gwerfil Goch
124/  27 Aug  Mold                                     Samuel ROBERTS wdr m Catherine GRIFFITHS wid both otp
124/   8 Oct  Mold                                       Luce ROBERTS m Edward EDWARDS both otp
485/   2 Dec  Holywell                                 Morris THOMAS ba/23 otp s/o Thos ROBERTS & Mary
                                                                                m Margaret DAVIES sp/22 otp d/o Owen & Elizth
485/  15 Dec  Holywell                                Elizth ROBERTS sp/34 otp d/o John & Mary
                                                                            m John JONES ba/30 otp s/o Richd & Mary
485/  15 Dec  Holywell                               Ester ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Robert & Maria
                                                                              m  William GRIFFITHS ba/25 of Northop s/o Hugh GRIFFITH & Elizth
451/  22 Dec  Whitford                                Edward ROBERTS otp m Mary LLOYD otp (Uwch Glan.)
124/  30 Dec  Mold                                     Sarah ROBERTS otp  d/o W. ROBERTS, Clerk, Rector of Whittington
                                                                             m John Watson REED of Lincoln's Inn
7/   31 Dec  Llanferres                                 Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp both otp

1783

124/  20 Jan  Mold                                    Jane ROBERTS m Henery HINDLE both otp
26/  22 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Jane ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
451/   8 Feb  Whitford                               Thomas ROBERTS m Mary HOLINSWORTH both otp
43/  17 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                       Robert ROBERTS ba m Elin JONES sp both otp
451/  21 Feb  Whitford                              Catherine ROBERTS otp m Thomas HUGHES of Llanarmon in Yale
54/  25 Feb  Abergele                               John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth ELLIS sp both otp
485/  24 May  Holywell                             Edward JONES ba/23 otp s/o John ROBERTS & Grace
                                                                             m Mary OWENS sp/21 otp d/o Edwd & Lucy
27/   3 Jun  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Mary  ROBERTS m Evan JONES both otp
34/   6 Jun  Llangwm                                 Job ROBERTS (cooper) m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
184/  13 Jun  Llanddulas                            Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas HUGHES ba of Abergeley
449/  16 Jun  Trelawnyd                            Richard ROBERTS wdr of Henllan m Mary DAVIES wid otp
54/  17 Jun  Abergele                                Robert ROBERTS ba of St Asaph m Mary JONES sp otp
184/  17 Jun  Llanddulas                            Jane ROBERTS sp m William WILLIAMS ba both otp
485/  28 Jun  Holywell                               Edward ROBERTS ba/38 otp s/o Robt & Elin
                                                                                  m Elizabeth EVANS sp/28 otp d/o Richd
1783 contd
44  3 Aug  Denbigh                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
124/   9 Aug  Mold                                      Sarah ROBERTS sp/24 otp d/o Robert & Mary
                                                                               m Robert WILLIAMS ba/24 otp s/o John & Elizabeth
485/  18 Aug  Holywell                                Mary ROBERTS wid/55 otp d/o Edwd THOMAS & Mary
                                                                               m David JONES wdr/74 otp s/o David & Cathn
37/  18 Aug  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS m Roger NEWNES  both otp
27/  22 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                      David ROBERTS m Catherine PARRY both otp
10/  28 Aug  Overton                                   Hugh ROBERTS m Mary HILLGROVE both otp
37/  20 Sep  Worthenbury                           Thomas ROBERTS of Denbigh m Anne EDWARDS otp
10/  20 Oct  Overton                                   Eleanor ROBERTS sp m Willilam BROOMHALL (farmer) both otp
485/   4 Nov  Holywell                                Thos ROBERTS ba/24 otp s/o Thos & Jane
                                                                               m Sarah ROBERTS sp/21 d/o Robt & Maria
29/   7 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS otp m John GRIFFITHS of Llanfechen
124/   8 Nov  Mold                                     David ROBERTS ba/22 otp s/o William & Gwenn
                                                                              m Mary JONES sp/23 otp d/o Thomas & Jane
124/  10 Nov  Mold                                    Margaret  WYNNE (sig. ROBERTS WYNNE) sp  m Revd. Hope EYTON, Clerk ba both otp
27/  17 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Thomas ROBERTS ba otp m Mary WILLIAMS sp of Llandegla
26/   1 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Mary ROBERTS sp otp m John EVANS ba of Llanbedr
27/   2 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elinor ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
485/   8 Dec  Holywell                                Elizabeth JONES sp/40 otp d/o John ROBERTS & Eliz
                                                                             m John LITLER wdr/52 otp s/o John & Lowry
451/  15 Dec  Whitford                               John ROBERTS m Rachel DAVIES both otp
44  26 Dec  Denbigh                                   Robert ROBERTS m Martha ROBERTS both otp
124/  26 Dec  Mold                                    Simon ROBERTS ba/26 of Kilken s/o Peter & Mary
                                                                            m Anne JONES sp/25 otp d/o Thomas & Jane

1784

43/  12 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                        Anne ROBERTS sp m Robert EDWARDS ba both otp
451/  24 Jan  Whitford                                Daniel ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUMPHREYS both otp
62/  27 Jan  Flint                                         Ellinor ROBERTS of Skeiviog m Robert JONES otp
43/  31 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Elin ROBERTS sp m David JONES ba both otp
449/   8 Feb  Trelawnyd                              Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Edward PRICE wdr of Cwm
44  23 Feb  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
29/   4 May Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Jane ROBERTS otp m Thomas GRIFFITHS of Oswestry
451/  19 May  Whitford                               Hugh ROBERTS m Catherine ROBERTS both otp
26/  22 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Robert HUGHES of Llanrhaiadr
54/  24 May  Abergele                                Griffith ROBERTS ba m Mary HUGHES sp both otp
62/  31 May  Flint                                       William ROBERTS ba of Kilken m Anne LEACH sp otp
124/  31 May  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS sp/28 otp d/o Robert & Eliz
                                                                              m John JONES ba/24 otp s/o John & Mary
124/  14 Jun  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba/21 of Northop s/o Thomas & Elinor
                                                                             m Mary DAVIES sp/22 otp d/o John & Rose
54/  21 Jun  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS m William BASSETS ba both otp
485/  19 Jul  Holywell                                  Elizth ROBERTS sp/31 otp d/o Edwd & Margt
                                                                                m Richard GRIFFITH ba/33 otp s/o Evan & Margt
44  5 Sep  Denbigh                                      Robert ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
451/  11 Sep  Whitford                                Sarah ROBERTS otp m Peter PARRY of Sceifiog
44  12 Sep  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS m Margaret DAINTY both otp
485/  12 Sep  Holywell                                Lowry ROBERTS sp/28 otp d/o Cadwaladr & Cathn
                                                                                 m Samuel BAGSHAW ba/21 of Whitford s/o Oliver & Mary
451/  19 Sep  Whitford                                John ROBERTS of Holywell m Mary ROBERTS otp
54/  16 Oct  Abergele                                  William ROBERTS ba m Margaret DAVIES sp both otp
44  17 Oct  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS otp m Ann PARRY of Llanrhaiadr
449/  26 Nov  Trelawnyd                             Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas EDWARDS ba both otp
451/  29 Nov  Whitford                               Thomas ROBERTS of Kilken m Elizabeth JONES otp
449/  21 Dec  Trelawnyd                             Jane ROBERTS sp m Owen EVANS ba both otp
7/   23 Dec  Llanferres                                 Richard ROBERTS ba m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
29/  23 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       John ROBERTS of Llangunog m Elin ROBERTS otp

1785

37/   4 Jan  Worthenbury                             Elias ROBERTS m Sarah SANDLAND both otp
29/  26 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         John ROBERTS m Margaret EVANS both otp
27/   8 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                       John ROBERTS ba m Sarah PARRY sp both otp
449/  14 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Jane ROBERTS sp m Crispin LUCAS wdr both otp
451/  26 Feb  Whitford                                Dorothy ROBERTS otp m John THOMAS
485/   2 Apr  Holywell                                 Richard ROBERTS ba/22 otp s/o Robt & Elizth
                                                                             m Margt REDFERN sp/35 otp d/o Wm & Jane
34/  11 Apr  Llangwm                                 Robert ROBERTS (lab) m Gras ROBERTS sp both otp
449/  23 Apr  Trelawnyd                             Robert ROBERTS ba of Gwaenyscor m Jane PARRY sp otp
9/   3 May   Efenechtyd                               Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m David EDWARDS (farmer) wdr both otp
485/   8 May  Holywell                                Mary ROBERTS sp/23 otp d/o Rees & Elizth
                                                                               m David WILLIAMS ba/26 of Skeyviog s/o Thos & Sina
124/  23 May  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba/25 otp s/o Robt & Elizabeth
                                                                              m Elizabeth HUGHES sp/20 otp d/o Jno & Arabella
124/  25 May  Mold                                   Jane ROBERTS sp/25 otp d/o William & Margt
                                                                               m Evan EVANS ba/ 23 otp s/o Hugh & Ann
451/  26 Apr  Whitford                               Robert ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS both otp
44  3 Jun  Denbigh                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m Henry PARRY both otp
124/  27 Jun  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS wdr/32 otp m Margaret DAVIES sp/30 otp d/o John & Rose
1785 contd
485/   2 Jul  Holywell                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp/20 otp d/o Peter & Cathn
                                                                                  m Edward EDWARDS ba/23 otp s/o Mordecai & Sydney
34/  12 Aug  Llangwm                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Evan EVANS (lab) of Llangower
124/  16 Aug  Mold                                    Ann ROBERTS sp/27 d/o William & Ann
                                                                              m Samuel PETERS ba/30 otp s/o Edward & Hannah
54/  22 Aug  Abergele                                Alice ROBERTS otp m David JONES ba of Llanefydd
485/  10 Sep  Holywell                               Margaret ROBERTS sp/21 otp d/o Edwd & Margaret
                                                                               m George EVANS ba/21 otp s/o Thos & Ann
27/  21 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS wid m Hugh EVANS ba both otp
7/  24 Sep  Llanferres                                 John ROBERTS ba of Mold m Anne LLOYD sp otp
54/  30 Aug  Abergele                                Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m William BARLOW wdr both otp
44  5 Nov  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS m Grace JONES both otp
59/  13 Nov  Erbistock                               Mary ROBERTS sp m John GRIFFITHS ba otp
44  20 Nov  Denbigh                                  Jane ROBERTS m Peter MORGAN both otp
485/   5 Dec  Holywell                                Robert ROBERTS wdr/24 otp s/o Peter & Cathn
                                                                                   m Margaret ROBERTS sp/28 otp d/o Richard & Elen
485/  11 Dec  Holywell                               Mary ROBERTS sp/29 otp d/o Edwd & Arabela
                                                                                 m John LITTLER ba/24 of Halkin s/o Robt & Sarah
54/  16 Dec  Abergele                                William ROBERTS ba otp m Luce MORRIS sp
449/  19 Dec  Trelawnyd                            Henry ROBERTS wdr m Margaret PARRY sp both otp
59/  29 Dec  Erbistock                               William ROBERTS wdr otp m Mary PUGHE sp
54/  30 Dec  Abergele                                Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Joseph LLOYD ba of Llansannan

1786

9/   3 Jan  Efenechtyd                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Edward JONES ba of Mold
485/    9 Jan  Holywell                                Elenor ROBERTS wid/45 otp m Edward JONES wdr/51 of Whitford
54/  21 Jan  Abergele                                 Mary ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES ba of  Dyserth
485/  21 Jan  Holywell                                Robert ROBERTS -/20 otp s/o John & Elizabeth
                                                                              m Margaret HUMPHREYS -/25 d/o John & Margt
485/  21 Jan  Holywell                                Richard ROBERTS ba/25 otp s/o Robert PRICHARD & Mary
                                                                               m Mary HUGHES sp/23 otp d/o Thos & Elizth
59/  29 Jan  Erbistock                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS wid otp m Samuel JONES of Rhiwabon
44  30 Jan  Denbigh                                    Catherine ROBERTS otp m Robert WILLIAMS of Llansannan
37/  30 Jan  Worthenbury                           Margaret ROBERTS m James TONKINS both otp
43/   8 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                        Robert ROBERTS ba m Jonnet ROBERTS sp both otp
27/  12 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS m Richard WILLIAMS ba otp
62/  14 Feb  Flint                                       Ellinor ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS ba both otp
29/  15 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Hugh ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
27/  28 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Richd ROBERTS m Jane EDWARDS
62/  30 Apr  Flint                                       William ROBERTS ba m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
43/   9 May  Cerrigydrudion                       Daniel ROBERTS ba m Catherine EVANS sp both otp
485/   9 May  Holywell                               Thomas ROBERTS ba/23 otp s/o Owen & Mary
                                                                             m Elizabeth PARRY sp/25 otp d/o John & Ann
54/  11 May  Abergele                               Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Harry PARRY ba of Gwytherin
43/  16 May  Cerrigydrudion                      Ellin ROBERTS sp m Humphrey LLOYD wdr both otp
1786 contd
485/   2 Jun  Holywell                                 Edward ROBERTS wdr/32 of Whitford s/o Peter & Elizth
                                                                              m Dorothy WILLIAMS sp/23 otp d/o Thos & Jane
34/  19 Jun  Llangwm                                 Anne ROBERTS sp otp m  Robert WILLIAMS (yeoman) of Gwyddelwern 
44  20 Jun  Denbigh                                   Willilam ROBERTS otp m Jane DAVIES of Bettws
124/   3 Jun  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS wdr/67 otp m Mary JONES sp/46 otp
124/  21 Jun  Mold                                     David ROBERTS ba/22 of Gresford s/o David & Eliz
                                                                           m Anne JONES sp/24 otp d/o John & Mary
485/   8 Jul  Holywell                                  Richard HUGHES ba/25 otp s/o Hugh ROBERTS & Dorothy
                                                                                   m Ann DAVIES sp/23 otp d/o Edmund & Frances
54/  26 Sep  Abergele                                Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of Kilken
54/  28 Oct  Abergele                                Alse ROBERTS sp m Rice ROWLAND ba both otp
26/  31 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Robert ROBERTS ba m Margaret ROBERTS sp both otp
44  4 Nov  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS otp m John EDWARDS of Whitford
43/   2 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        Alice ROBERTS sp m Robert OWEN ba both otp
54/  22 Dec  Abergele                                John ROBERTS ba m Susan ROBERTS sp both otp

1787

485/  27 Jan  Holywell                                 Alice ROBERTS sp m Thomas NORBURY ba both otp
43/  29 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Lowry ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of Llanfawr
34/  29 Jan  Llangwm                                  William ROBERTS (lab) m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
485/   5 Feb  Holywell                                 Dorothy ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Robert & Grace
                                                                                 m Edward JONES ba/27 otp s/o Edward & Sarah
485/   6 Feb  Holywell                                 William PARRY* wdr/47 otp s/o Henry ROBERTS & Margt
                                                                                m Ann REYNOLDS wid/37 otp d/o Willm ----- & Margt
                                                                                (*patronymic ie PARRY = ap Harry, ie Henry)
451/  19 Feb  Whitford                                Margaret ROBERTS m Hugh JONES both otp
54/  20 Feb  Abergele                                 Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
451/   4 Mar  Whitford                                Anne ROBERTS m Edward DAVIES both otp
485/   9 Apr  Holywell                                 Owen ROBERTS ba/26 of Whitford s/o Robert WILLIAMS & Judith
                                                                                m Mary EVANS sp otp d/o Evan & Grace
485/  10 Apr  Holywell                                John ROBERTS ba/30 otp s/o Robert & Mary
                                                                            m Catherine JONES sp/24 of Hope d/o Richd & Mary
1787 contd
44  20 Apr  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS of Henllan m Sarah DAVIES otp
34/   6 Aug  Llangwm                                  Robt ROBERTS ba of Llanufydd m Margt LLOYD sp otp
485/   8 May  Holywell                                Joseph ROBERTS ba/25 otp s/o John & Elinor
                                                                                m Ann JONES sp/23 otp d/o Edwd & Cathn
29/  11 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Jane ROBERTS m David DAVIES both otp
449/  12 May  Trelawnyd                            Moses ROBERTS ba m Anne ROBERTS wid both otp
44  9 Jun  Denbigh                                       John ROBERTS m Margaret HUGHES both otp
9/   17 Jun  Efenechtyd                                Thomas ROBERTS ba m Anne HUGHES sp both otp
44  28 Jul  Denbigh                                      Mary ROBERTS sp otp m William PARRY ba of Newmarket
54/  27 Aug  Abergele                                 Hugh ROBERTS wdr m Dorothy JONES sp both otp
62/  24 Sep  Flint                                        Mary ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS ba both otp
124/   7 Oct  Mold                                      William ROBERTS ba/20 otp s/o John & Sarah
                                                                                m Mary LLOYD sp/19 otp d/o Edward & Deborah
43/   2 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                         Henry ROBERTS of Llandderfel m Mary JONES otp
54/  12 Nov  Abergele                                 Evan ROBERTS wdr m Dorothy DAVIES sp both otp
54/  26 Nov  Abergele                                 Ellin ROBERTS sp m William EVANS ba both otp
62/  26 Dec  Flint                                         Jane ROBERTS wid m Thomas MORRICE ba both otp
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                   Richard ROBERTS m Martha HARRISSON both otp

1788

43/  21 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Gwen ROBERTS sp m Maurice EDWARDS wdr both otp
29/  22 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Jane ROBERTS m Evan WILLIAMS both otp
44  4 Feb  Denbigh                                      Elin ROBERTS wid m John HUGHES wdr both otp
44  16 Feb  Denbigh                                    Foulk ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
124/  18 Feb  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/31 otp d/o Richd & Dorothy
                                                                               m Robert PRICE wdr/50 otp  
43/  23 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                        John ROBERTS ba m Catherine JONES sp both otp
62/  15 Apr  Flint                                        Sarah ROBERTS sp m William DEAN ba both otp
55/  26 Apr  Nanglyn                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m Robert EDWARDS ba both otp
451/  19 May  Whitford                               John ROBERTS m Mary OWENS otp
124/  22 Jun  Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS wid  otp m Thomas LLOYD ba/35 otp s/o  Thomas & Mary
29/   7 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant          John ROBERTS of Llanymynech m Jane ROGERS otp
451/   7 Jul  Whitford                                   Jane ROBERTS otp m Owen JONES of Tremeirchion
29/  18 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         Elizabeth ROBERTS m George USHER both otp
1788 contd
37/  10 Aug  Worthenbury                           Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth EDWARDS both otp
43/  29 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                        David ROBERTS wdr m Mary WILLIAMS wid both otp
44/  15 Sep  Denbigh                                   David ROBERTS m Elinor STORY both otp
63/  22 Sep  Holt                                         Elizabeth ROBERTS m John ALMOND both otp
13/  29 Sep  Llandegla                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS wid otp m William PARRY of Llanarmon
451/   4 Oct  Whitford                                 Robert ROBERTS m Anne HUGHES otp
43/  21 Oct  Cerrigydrudion                        Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUGHES both otp
451/  30 Oct  Whitford                                Anne ROBERTS otp m Edward JONES
124/  11 Nov  Mold                                    Dorothy ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Robert & Mary
                                                                              m John PRICE ba/22 otp s/o John & Catherine
1788 contd
449/   6 Dec  Trelawnyd                              Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne BROOKS sp both otp
43/  10 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                       David ROBERTS otp m Catherine ELLIS
27/  20 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Elizabeth ROBERTS m John LLOYD both otp
26/  23 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Richard ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp

1789

26/  12 Jan  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
124/  26 Jan  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth MINSHUL wid both otp
29/   9 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Edward ROBERTS of Llanyblodwel m Elizabeth JONES otp
62/  13 Feb  Flint                                       Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Edward ROGERS ba of Halkin
44  16 Feb  Denbigh                                   David ROBERTS m Anne HUGHES both otp
27/  10 Mar  Llanarmon yn Ial                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m David EVANS ba both otp
26/  11 Mar  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Mary ROBERTS sp m John DAVIES ba both otp
124/  13 Apr  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp/22 otp d/o Samuel & Jane
                                                                                   m John JONES ba/21 otp s/o John & Margaret
63/  22 Apr  Holt                                        Elizabeth ROBERTS of Wrexham m Thomas MORRIS (farmer) otp
26/   5 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            John ROBERTS ba m Sarah PARRY sp both otp
26/   9 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Robert ROBERTS ba of Gyffylliog m Catherine ROBERTS sp otp
34/  13 May  Llangwm                                Catherine ROBERTS sp m John SIMON (lab) both otp
44  18 May  Denbigh                                  Alice ROBERTS otp m John JONES of St. Asaph
43/  25 May  Cerrigydrudion                      Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth SALISBURY both otp
451/  20 Jun  Whitford                                Hugh ROBERTS m Margaret ROBERTS both otp
1789
26/   1 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd               Emma ROBERTS sp m Maurice THOMAS ba both otp
44  12 Jul  Denbigh                                     Thos ROBERTS m Anne WILLIAMS both otp
27/  12 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edward ROBERTS ba m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
9/  13 Sep  Efenechtyd                                John ROBERTS ba m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
34/  25 Sep  Llangwm                                 Jane ROBERTS sp m Robert EVANS (shoemaker) both otp
54/   5 Oct  Abergele                                  Hugh ROBERTS wdr m Susan DAVIES sp both otp
124/   5 Oct  Mold                                      Anne ROBERTS sp/24 otp d/o Thos & Elizabeth
                                                                             m Edward JONES wdr otp
54/  14 Oct  Abergele                                 Robert ROBERTS ba of St George m Margaret MORRIS sp otp
34/  21 Oct  Llangwm                                 Wm ROBERTS (lab) of Llanfawr m Sinah ELLIS sp otp
43/  24 Oct  Cerrigydrudion                        Margaret ROBERTS m William PARRY both otp
449/   7 Nov   Trelawnyd                             Evan ROB ERTS ba m Dorothy WILLIAMS wid both otp
451/  17 Nov  Whitford                               Mary ROBERTS m Moses HUGHES both otp
27/  30 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Catherine JONES sp both otp
44  5 Dec  Denbigh                                      Robert ROBERTS m Anne ROBERTS both otp
451/   5 Dec  Whitford                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth DAVIES both otp
34/  23 Dec  Llangwm                                 David ROBERTS (lab) of Bettws m Jane WILLIAMS sp otp
124/  26 Dec  Mold                                    Jane ROBERTS sp/20 otp d/o Saml & Jane
                                                                             m John JONES ba/20 otp s/o Edwd & Cathne, Northop

1790

62/   2 Jan  Flint                                           Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
27/   3 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Thomas ROBERTS of Nerquis m Margaret EVANS otp
44  7 Feb  Denbigh                                      Jane ROBERTS m Mark JONES both otp
7/   12 Feb  Llanferres                                 Mary ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Hope
451/  15 Feb  Whitford                                Catherine ROBERTS otp m Edward JONES of Holywell
29/  19 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Robert ROBERTS ba m Rose CHARLES sp both otp
34/  29 Mar  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS (lab)  of Llanyckil m Margt ROBERTS sp otp
10/   5 Apr  Overton                                    Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth WAINWRIGHT both otp
34/  12 Apr  Llangwm                                  Robt ROBERTS m  Anne LLOYD both otp
26/  19 Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanfwrog m Mary DAVIES wid otp
26/  30 Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             John ROBERTS ba m Margaret EDWARDS sp both otp
44  24 May  Denbigh                                   Anne ROBERTS otp m John EVANS of Bodfary
27/  25 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     John ROBERTS ba m Catherine JONES both otp
29/   6 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         Thomas ROBERTS (farmer) ba of Llangollen m Catherine BUCKLEY sp otp
9/   7 Jun  Efenechtyd                                   Richard ROBERTS ba m Elisabeth ELLIS sp both otp
451/  28 Jun  Whitford                                 John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
34/  23 Jul  Llangwm                                    Robert ROBERTS (lab)  m  Alice WMS sp  both otp
44  25 Jul  Denbigh                                      Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
26/   7 Aug   Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Catharine ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES ba of Llanarmon
27/  21 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS otp m Thomas GRIFFITHS of Llandrillo
44  16 Sep  Denbigh                                   Anne ROBERTS m John MORRIS both otp
34/  14 Oct  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS m Mary JONES sp both otp
29/  15 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       David ROBERTS ba otp m Anne FRANCIS sp of Pennant
26/  14 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Anne ROBERTS wid m John EVANS wdr both otp
54/  24 Dec  Abergele                                Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
62/  25 Dec  Flint                                       John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth HUGHES sp both otp

1791

44  4 Jan  Denbigh                                       John ROBERTS m Jane DAVIES both otp
44  24 Jan  Denbigh                                     Mary ROBERTS otp m Thomas DAVIES of Llanrwst
44  24 Jan  Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS of St. George m Elizabeth JONES otp
34/  31 Jan  Llangwm                                  William ROBERTS (lab) of Llanfawr m Jane WILLIAMS sp otp
13/   5 Feb  Llandegla                                 Mary ROBERTS sp m Evan EDWARDS ba both otp
451/   7 Feb  Whitford                                 Hugh ROBERTS of Sceifiog m Margaret CUNNAH otp
29/  18 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Edward THOMAS ba of Llanfyllin
34/   8 Mar  Llangwm                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Morris WILLIAMS (lab) of (Moel Angell) Pennant
54/  12 May  Abergele                                Samuel ROBERTS ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
29/   1 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         John ROBERTS ba m Dorothy MORRIS sp both otp
44  7 Sep  Denbigh                                      John ROBERTS ba otp m Barbara ROBERTS sp of Henllan
27/  11 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Alice ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS ba both otp
62/  26 Sep  Flint                                        William ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp
10/   3 Oct  Overton                                    Eleanor ROBERTS m Adam EDGE both otp
34/  17 Oct  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS (lab) m Jane MORRIS sp both otp
62/  30 Oct  Flint                                        Ellinor ROBERTS wid otp m Thomas AXSON ba of Yspyttu CAE
62/   6 Nov  Flint                                        William ROBERTSD wdr m Abella EDWARDS sp both otp
54/   8 Nov  Abergele                                 Richard ROBERTS wdr of Dwygyfylchi CAE m Catherine JONES sp otp
34/  26 Nov  Llangwm                                Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Edd HUGHES (lab) of Llanfawr
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                  Martha ROBERTS  m Thos EDGE both otp
484/  29 Dec  Hawarden                             John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Mary FENNAH sp both otp

1792

124/   2 Jan  Mold                                       Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas EVANS ba both otp
54/  11 Jan  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES wdr both otp
10/  30 Jan  Overton                                    John ROBERTS m Ann RICHARDS both otp
44  9 Feb  Denbigh                                      John ROBERTS otp m Sarah NAILE of Holywell
10/   7 Mar  Overton                                   John ROBERTS of Worthenbury m Ann LEWIS otp
484/  12 Mar  Hawarden                             Edward ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
124/  12 Mar  Mold                                    John ROBERTS ba of Llanverras m Sarah GRIFFITHS sp otp
55/  20 Mar  Nantglyn                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp of Llanvair Talhaiarn m Samuel JONES ba otp
27/  21 Mar  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Anne ROBERTS m John GRAFTON ba otp
37/   9 Apr  Worthenbury                            John ROBERTS m Jane HILTON both otp
124/  10 Apr  Mold                                     Nathaniel ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
62/  15 Apr  Flint                                         Griffith ROBERTS ba m Jane HUGHES sp both otp
44  -- ---  Denbigh                                      Jane ROBERTS of Henllan & Edward PARRY otp - Banns published 29 Apr, 6 & 13 May - no marriage recorded
43/   7 May  Cerrigydrudion                        Lewis ROBERTS ba m Catherine ROBERTS sp both otp
124/  21 May  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
34/  23 May   Llangwm                               Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas EVAN ba of Gwyddelwern
54/   1 Jun  Abergele                                   Ellis ROBERTS ba of Rhuddlan m Anne JONES sp otp
1792 contd
44  6 Jul  Denbigh                                        Anne ROBERTS m Hugh DAVIES both otp
451/  14 Jul  Whitford                                  Sarah ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp
27/   17 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Elizth ROBERTS m Joseph JONES ba both otp
37/  13 Aug  Worthenbury                          Susan ROBERTS m Peter MOYLE both otp
34/  25 Aug  Llangwm                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m David JONES wdr both otp
55/  25 Aug  Nantglyn                                 Margaret ROBERTS sp m Evan EDWARDS ba both otp
124/   2 Sep  Mold                                      Anne ROBERTS sp m John PARRY ba both otp
10/   9 Sep  Overton                                    Owen ROBERTS m Margaret PRITCHARD both otp
63/  10 Sep  Flint                                         Mary ROBERTS spinster m William JOHNSON (husbandman)
44  30 Sep  Denbigh                                    William ROBERTS m Anne ELLIS both otp
44  6 Oct  Denbigh                                      Henry ROBERTS m Catharine FOULKES both otp
54/  16 Oct  Abergele                                  John ROBERTS ba of Lanelian m Margaret ROBERTS sp otp
62/  20 Oct  Flint                                         Jane ROBERTS  otp m John DAVIES of Northop
29/   3 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary EVANS sp both otp
484/  17 Dec  Hawarden                             Thomas ROBERTS (hair dresser) ba of St Peter's, Liverpool m Ann PAY sp otp
27/  19 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Wm ROBERTS ba m Sarah DAVIES sp both otp
451/  22 Dec  Whitford                                Joseph ROBERTS m Margaret LEWIS both otp
63/  28 Dec  Holt                                         Samuel ROBERTS (farmer) m Elizabeth RANDLES spinster
124/  29 Dec  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp m Peter WILLIAMS ba both otp
63/  31 Dec  Holt                                         Mary ROBERTS sp m William JONES singleman, both otp

1793

10/   2 Jan  Overton                                    Margaret ROBERTS of St Martins, Salop m John JENKINS otp
43/  18 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Dorothy ROBERTS sp otp m Richard WILLIAMS ba of Llangwm
29/   8 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnan         Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Thomas DAVIES ba both otp
43/  16 Feb  Cerrigydrudion                        David ROBERTS ba of Yspytty Ifan m Jane MORRIS sp otp
54/  26 Feb  Abergele                                 Hugh ROBERTS ba m Ellin MORGAN sp both otp
9/   26 Mar  Efenechtyd                              John ROBERTS ba of Llanfair m Margaret JONES sp otp
37/   1 Apr  Worthenbury                           Ann ROBERTS m William PARKER both otp
44 10 May  Denbigh                                   Ellin ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp
62/  11 May  Flint                                       Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Robert SALUSBURY ba of Northop
44  19 May  Denbigh                                  John ROBERTS of Ruthin m Margaret ROBERTS otp
54/  28 May  Abergele                                Peter ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth EVANS  both otp
1793 contd
26/  17 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Hugh ROBERTS ba m Elen EDWARDS sp both otp
44  23 Jun  Denbigh                                    Margaret ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
7/  25 Jun  Llanferres                                  Thomas ROBERT of Llanarmon m Sarah WILLIAMS otp
44  14 Aug  Denbigh                                   David ROBERTS of Henllan m Jane WILLIAMS otp
29/   9 Sep  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnnt         David ROBERTS ba m Anne FOULKES sp both otp
7/  20 Sep  Llanferres                                  Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne ADAMS sp both otp
27/  25 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                     John ROBERTS ba m Mary SMITH sp both otp
13/   6 Nov  Llandegla                                Mary ROBERTS sp m Samuel FOULKES ba both otp
44  7 Nov  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS m Margaret WILLIAMS both otp
54/  11 Nov  Abergele                                Owen ROBERTS ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
484/   1 Dec  Hawarden                             Ellis ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
27/  13 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Anne ROBERTS otp m Henry JONES of Llandegla
37/  28 Dec  Worthenbury                          Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas SUCKLEY both otp

1794

27/   6 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Anne ROBERTS sp m Simon DAVIES ba both otp
124/  13 Jan  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba of Wrexham m Margaret JONES sp otp
124/  25 Jan  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne THOMAS both otp
451/   7 Feb  Whitford                                Anne ROBERTS otp m Thomas OWENS of Holywell
484/  15 Feb  Hawarden                             Edward ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Ann WHITLEY wid both otp
54/  21 Feb  Abergele                                 Dinah ROBERTS sp m Peter EDWARDS wdr both otp
13/  21 Feb  Llandegla                                Thomas ROBERTS ba m Judith EDWARDS sp both otp
10/  21 Feb  Overton                                  Ann ROBERTS otp m William PRITCHARD of Erbistock
44  3 Mar  Denbigh                                     Robert ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
63/   3 Mar  Holt                                         Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m James PLATT (farmer) both otp
34/  17 May  Llangwm                                John ROBERTS ba of Cerrig y drudion m Dorothy WILLIAMS sp otp
449/  25 May  Trelawnyd                           Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas EVANS ba both otp
451/  29 May  Whitford                              Richard ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
44  8 Jun  Denbigh                                      Sarah ROBERTS m Thos FOULKES both otp
124/   6 Jul  Mold                                       Thomas ROBERTS ba m Sarah JONES sp both otp
124/  13 Jul  Mold                                      Anne ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS ba both otp
26/  19 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Mary ROBERTS sp m Evan GRIFFITH ba both otp
44  26 Jul  Denbigh                                     Elisabeth ROBERTS m Richard THORNS both otp
484/  19 Aug  Hawarden                            John ROBERTS (carpenter) ba m Jane WILBRAHAM sp both otp
54/  28 Sep  Abergele                                Martha ROBERTS sp otp m William WILLIAMS ba of Llanfair Talhaiarn
34/  20 Oct  Llangwm                                Robert ROBERTS m Joned WILLIAMS both otp
44  2 Nov  Denbigh                                    Jane ROBERTS sp m Samuel WILLIAMS (blacksmith) both otp
62/  16 Nov  Flint                                       Ellinor ROB ERTS sp m Hugh HUGHES wdr both otp
484/  17 Dec  Hawarden                            Joseph ROBERTS  (lab) ba m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp both otp
62/  28 Dec  Flint                                       John ROBERTS ba m Margaret ROBERTS sp both otp
37/  31 Dec  Worthenbury                          Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth SANDLAND both otp

1795

54/   9 Jan  Abergele                                   John ROBERTS ba m Sarah JONES sp both otp
10/  20 Jan  Overton                                   William ROBERTS of Bangor m Eleanor EDGE otp
484/   9 Feb  Hawarden                              William ROBERTS Jnr (lab) ba otp (Mancot) m Jane JONES sp otp
54/  18 Feb  Abergele                                 Margaret ROBERTS sp m William JAMES ba both otp
34/  28 Feb  Llangwm                                 Cadwalader ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
124/   2 Mar  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp m Robert PRICE ba both otp
484/   3 Apr  Hawarden                              James ROBERTS (black smith) wdr  m Elizabeth ROYNOLDS sp both otp
44  15 Apr  Denbigh                                    Alice ROBERTS sp m David BELLIS (a Private in the Denbighshire Militia) both otp
26/   5 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Thomas ROBERTS ba of Derwen m Elizabeth JONES sp otp
54/  11 May  Abergele                                 Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas HUGHES  ba both otp
62/  25 May  Flint                                        William ROBERTS ba of Whitford m Jane ROBERTS sp otp
124/ 30 May Mold                                      Gwen ROBERTS sp otp m Robert EDWARDS ba of Llangar MER
44  13 Jul  Denbigh                                      Elisabeth ROBERTS m John FOULKES both otp
44  19 Sep  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS (weaver) m Ann ELLIS sp both otp
44  20 Sep  Denbigh                                    Evan ROBERTS (shoemaker) m Catharine LEWIS sp., both otp
54/  27 Oct  Abergele                                  David ROBERTS ba m Jane WILLIAMS sp both otp
124/  22 Nov  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
44  14 Dec  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m James FELL (Sergeant in the British Rangers) ba both otp
44  21 Dec  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS (innkeeper) m Jane WILLIAMS sp both otp
124/  26 Dec  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Margaret FOULKS sp both otp

1796

10/   4 Jan  Overton                                    Mary ROBERTS m Richard EDGE both otp
124/  23 Jan  Mold                                      Edward ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth HUGHES sp both otp
44  27 Feb  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS wdr m Ellin WILLIAMS wid both otp
43/   4 Mar  Cerrigydrudion                        Catherine ROBERTS otp m John LEWIS ba of Corwen
184/   8 Apr  Llanddulas                              Elin ROBERTS sp m Joseph WILLIAMS wdr both otp
44  9 May  Denbigh                                     Abigail ROBERTS sp m William FOULKES ba both otp
54/  13 May  Abergele                                Robert ROBERTS ba of St. George m Anne DAVIES sp otp
44  15 May  Denbigh                                   Evan ROBERTS ba m Elisabeth EDWARDS sp both otp
26/  19 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanrhaiadr yng Ngyhmirch m Margaret HGHES sp otp
449/  15 Jun  Trelawnyd                              Revd. John ROBERTS of Llanfawr, Merioneth m Elizabeth PUGHE otp
34/  18 Jul  Llangwm                                    Thomas ROBERTS m Eleanor WILLIAMS both otp
56/  30 Jul  Rhuddlan                                    Robert ROBERTS ba m Ellen OWENS sp both otp
54/  23 Aug  Abergele                                  Tho's ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
10/   12 Sep  Overton                                  Mary ROBERTS m George FOULKS both otp
484/   3 Oct  Hawarden                               Ann ROBERTS sp m Charles JONES (fisherman) ba both otp
484/   4 Oct  Hawarden                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Stephen HEWETT (collier) ba both otp
43/  14 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                        Margaret ROBERTS sp m David GRIFFITHS ba both otp
124/  12 Dec  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Henery BLACKWELL ba of Northop
63/  30 Dec  Holt                                         Owen ROBERTS (lab) m Mary HESKETH sp both otp

1797

44  14 Jan  Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS m Jane WILLIAMS both otp
484/  16 Jan  Hawarden                              David ROBERTS (collier) wdr otp (Mancot) m Ann NEWTON wid  otp
54/  20 Jan  Abergele                                  Hugh WILLIAMS ba m Margaret ROBERTS sp both otp
44  23 Jan  Denbigh                                     Evan ROBERTS (taylor) m Dorothy ELLIS sp both otp
55/  30 Jan  Nantglyn                                   Grace ROBERTS sp m William EVANS ba both otp
56/  16 Feb  Rhuddlan                                 Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Robert PRITCHARD wdr of Disert
63/  11 Apr  Holt                                         Jane ROBERTS sp m Thomas PEERS wdr both otp
10/  20 Apr  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m John ROGERS both otp
44  8 May  Denbigh                                     Hugh ROBERTS (shoemaker) m Eleanor ROBERTS sp both otp
13/  15 May  Llandegla                                Robert ROBERTS ba m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
44  17 May  Denbigh                                   Elizth ROBERTS sp m William SIMNER (shoemaker)
451/  20 May  Whitford                               David ROBERTS m Mary STONE both otp
56/  24 May  Rhuddlan                                Anne ROBERTS wid m Edward JONES wdr both otp
27/  27 May Llanarmon yn Ial                      Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas ELLIS ba both otp
1797 contd
37/   1 Jun  Worthenbury                             Mary ROBERTS otp m John JONES of Bangor
54/   3 Jun  Abergele                                   John ROBERTS ba of Bettws m Margaret ROBERTS sp otp
44  5 Jun  Denbigh                                       Eleanor ROBERTS otp m Thomas FOULKES of Henllan
34/   9 Jun  Llangwm                                    Catherine ROBERTS m Robert HUGHES both otp
44   10 Jul  Denbigh                                     Richard ROBERTS (maltster) of Ruthin m Martha WILLIAMS sp otp
56/  14 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp m Joseph JONES wdr both otp
56/  15 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   Mary ROBERTS wid m William HUMPHREYS wdr both otp
124/  22 Jul  Mold                                       Peter ROBERTS ba m Anne ROBERTS sp both otp
56/  29 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp m Thomas OWENS ba both otp
124/  19 Aug  Mold                                     John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
62/  26 Sep  Flint                                         Ellinor ROBERTS sp m John HUGHES ba both otp
54/  27 Sep  Abergele                                  Jane ROBERTS otp m William JONES ba of St. George
54/  13 Oct  Abergele                                  David ROBERTS of Llanynys m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp otp
44  16 Oct  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS (innkeeper) wdr otp m Ann WILLIAMS wid of Liverpool
27/  21 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      William ROBERTS ba m Eleanor DAVIES sp both otp
27/  27 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      John ROBERTS ba m Sarah PRITCHARD sp both otp
1797 contd
44  15 Nov  Denbigh                                   Richard ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
451/  17 Nov   Whitford                              John ROBERTS m Rebeccah EDWARDS both otp
34/  16 Dec  Llangwm                                 Wm ROBERTS ba m Catherine LLOYD sp both otp
451/  16 Dec  Whitford                               Edward ROBERTS of Holywell m Mary HUGHES otp
54/  22 Dec  Abergele                                 Mary ROBERTS sp m William THOMAS ba both otp
29/  23 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Thomas ROBERTS m Rose JONES both otp

1798

54/   1 Jan  Abergele                                   Robert ROBERTS wdr m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
54/  29 Jan  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Hugh MORRIS ba of Llanfair Talhaiarn
34/  10 Feb  Llangwm                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Evan EVANS ba of Cerrigydrudion
451/   4 Mar  Whitford                                Jane ROBERTS m John THOMAS both otp
44  6 Mar  Denbigh                                     Anne ROBERTS sp m John DAVIES (lab) ba both otp
54/   7 Mar  Abergele                                  John ROBERTS wdr m Anne JONES wid both otp
44  15 Jan  Denbigh                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m James MILLING (flaxdresser) both otp
44  12 Feb  Denbigh                                    Thomas ROBERTS (shoemaker) m Jane JONES sp. both otp
44  19 Feb  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS m John THOMAS both otp
34/  24 Apr  Llangwm                                 Barbara ROBERTS otp m David JONES of Llaneckyl
44  4 May  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas WILLIAMS (weaver) both otp
26/   4 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Catherine ROBERTS sp m Simon PRICE ba both otp
27/  10 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                    Henry ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
44  12 May  Denbigh                                  Hugh ROBERTS of Llanrhaiadr in Kinmerch m Anne ROBERTS sp otp
29/  22 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Robert ROBERTS of Llandrillo m Elizabeth THOMAS otp
34/  11 Jun  Llangwm                                  Robert ROBERTS ba m Jane DAVIES sp both otp
13/  12 Jun  Llandegla                                 Elinor ROBERTS sp m Evan JONES ba both otp
449/   7 Jul  Trelawnyd                                John ROBERTS ba m Jane HUGHES wid both otp
27/  21 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                       William ROBERTS ba of Sceiviog m Margt DAVIES sp otp
56/  23 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   Joseph ROBERTS ba m Mary EVANS sp both otp
10/   1 Aug  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward GOUGH both otp
54/   7 Aug  Abergele                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
27/  18 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Hugh ROBERTS ba of Llanfair, Bangor m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp
26/   4 Sep  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Edward LEWIS ba of Llanelidan
43/   3 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        David ROBERTS wdr of Llanfawr m Catherine DAVIES wid otp
10/  28 Dec  Overton                                  William ROBERTS m Margaret CHARLES both otp
63/  31 Dec  Holt                                        Sarah ROBERTS wid m John CLARK (taylor) both otp
10/  31 Dec  Overton                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas EDGE both otp

1799

43/  26 Jan  Cerrigydrudion                         Jane ROBERTS sp otp m William EDWARDS ba of Llanfawr
54/   1 Feb  Abergele                                  Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne ROBERTS wid both otp
54/  15 Feb  Abergele                                 David ROBERTS ba of Llanfair Talhaiarn m Jane DAVIES wid otp
124/  18 Feb  Mold                                     Evan ROBERTS ba m Anne TATTUM sp both otp
34/   6 Apr  Llangwm                                  Gwen ROBERTS sp otp m Morris HUGHES ba of Llanfawr
34/  10 Apr  Llangwm                                 Anne ROBERTS otp m Richard JONES of Corwen
54/  15 Apr  Abergele                                 Joseph ROBERTS ba m Catherine DOWEL wid both otp
56/  20 Apr  Rhuddlan                                Ellin ROBERTS sp m Abraham WYNNE ba both otp
43/  23 Apr  Cerrigydrudion                        Gwen ROBERTS sp otp m John LLOYD ba of Llanyckil
449/  23 Apr  Trelawnyd                             Edward ROBERTS ba m Ann SWAIN sp both otp
29/  24 Apr  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       John ROBERTS m Sarah JONES both otp
54/  27 Apr  Abergele                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m James CAMERON ba of St John's, Newfoundland
44  27 Apr  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS m Margaret DAVIES both otp
1799 contd
44   5 May  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Edward DYSON ba of Holywell
26/   7 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Edward ROBERTS ba of Ruthin m Catherine EDWARDS sp otp
26/  11 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           John ROBERTS ba m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
34/  13 May  Llangwm                                Gwen ROBERTS m Evan EDWARDS both otp
27/  20 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth LLOYD sp both otp
124/   1 Jun  Mold                                       Mary ROBERTS sp m Edward WILLIAMS  both otp
                                                                             Wits: John GRIFFITHS, Margaret ROBERTS, John ROBERTS
44  3 Jun  Denbigh                                       John ROBERTS of Llandderfel MER m Elizabeth SHIRLEY otp
56/  22 Jun  Rhuddlan                                  John ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES wid both otp
56/   1 Jul  Rhuddlan                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba of Meliden m Margaret DAVIES sp otp
27/  29 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Dorothy ROBERTS sp m Edward GRIFFITHS ba both otp
484/  17 Aug  Hawarden                             Sarah ROBERTS sp m Abraham GITTINS (collier) ba both otp
43/   2 Sep  Cerrigydrudion                         Lewis ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp
484/  10 Sep  Hawarden                             William ROBERTS wdr m Margaret JONES wid both otp
44  15 Sep  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Jane JONES sp both otp
44  16 Sep  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Robert MYDDELTON (hairdresser) ba both otp
124/  23 Sep  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
                                                                             Wits: Edward WILLIAMS, Elizabeth ROBERTS, Thomas ROBERTS
56/  25 Sep  Rhuddlan                                 Robert ROBERTS of Bodfarry m Elizabeth JONES sp otp
10/  30 Sep  Overton                                   Eleanor ROBERTS m Nehemiah PUGH both otp
1799 contd
26/  12 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             William ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth DAVIES sp both otp
62/  15 Oct  Flint                                         Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas MOORS ba both otp
44  26 Oct  Denbigh                                    Catharine ROBERTS sp m James PARRY ba both otp
124/  29 Oct  Mold                                     Margt ROBERTS sp m Thos WILLIAMS ba both otp
                                                                               Wits: Thomas GRIFFITH , Anne JONES, Robt ROBERTS
26/   4 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Jane ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES wdr both otp
484/  21 Nov  Hawarden                             Margaret ROBERTS sp m Richard JONES (collier) wdr both otp
29/  29 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       David ROBERTS m Elizabeth WATKIN both otp
124/  23 Dec  Mold                                     Goodman ROBERTS ba of Llanrhudd m Sarah JONES sp otp
63/  27 Dec  Holt                                         Charles ROBERTS (farmer) of Wrexham m Mary ROBERTS sp otp
44  28 Dec  Denbigh                                    Mark ROBERTS (currier) ba m Margaret WILLIAMS sp both otp
484/  29 Dec  Hawarden                             Ann ROBERTS sp m Robert BARKER (lab) ba both otp
484/  30 Dec  Hawarden                             Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba m Ann LEE sp both otp

1800

27/   4 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Sarah ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
451/  19 Jan  Whitford                                Hannah PARRY of Flint m Thomas ROBERTS otp
44  27 Jan  Denbigh                                    Henry ROBERTS wdr of Llanrhaidr m Sarah VAUGHAN sp otp
27/  27 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John MOSS ba both otp
124/  27 Jan  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES ba both otp
55/   1 Feb  Nantglyn                                 Jane ROBERTS sp m Joseph EVANS ba both otp
449/   2 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Robert ROBERTS ba m Ann WILLIAMS sp both otp
63/  10 Feb  Holt                                       Jane ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS (yeoman) both otp
34/  10 Feb  Llangwm                                David ROBERTS m Anne DAVIES both otp
27/  19 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                     John ROBERTS ba of Llansilio m Mary ROBERTS sp otp
43/  10 May  Cerrigydrudion                      Catherine ROBERTS sp m Robert EVANS ba both otp
27/  19 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                    David ROBERTS ba m Catharine WYNNE sp both otp
7/   2 Jun  Llanferres                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Hugh SIMON (miner) of Mold
27/   1 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      John ROBERTS ba of Clocaenog m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp otp
451/   6 Sep  Whitford                                Robert ROBERTS of Skeiviog m Sarah JONES otp
10/   7 Sep  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas SORTON both otp
10/   1 Oct  Overton                                   Thomas ROBERTS m Margaret WORBERTON both otp
27/   3 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Jane ROBERTS wid m Robert WILLIAMS wdr both otp
37/   4 Oct  Worthenbury                           Mary ROBERTS of Wrexham m Edward WILLIAMS otp
29/  13 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Margaret ROBERTS m David EDWARDS both otp
29/  19 Oct  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Richard JAMES of Llansilin
27/  25 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Hugh ROBERTS ba of Llanfair m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp otp
184/   1 Dec  Llanddulas                             Lettice ROBERTS sp otp m Hugh EVANS ba of Abergele
124/  13 Dec  Mold                                   Thos ROBERTS ba m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp

1801

54/   9 Jan  Abergele                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of St George
451/  10 Jan  Whitford                                Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
124/  20 Jan  Mold                                     Peter ROBERTS ba m Jane HUGHES sp both otp
124/   3 Mar  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS sp otp m William JONES ba of Rhuabon
124/  22 Mar  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS sp m Edward PARRY ba both otp
26/  27 Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           John ROBERTS ba m Catherine ROBERTS sp both otp
26/   8 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd           Sarah ROBERTS sp m John ROGERS ba both otp
43/  19 Jun  Cerrigydrudion                        Elinor ROBERTS m John THOMAS ba both otp
26/  29 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Evan ROBERTS ba of Llanynys m Elizabeth LLOYD sp otp
56/  18 Jul  Rhuddlan                                 Edward ROBERTS ba otp m Jane FOULKES sp
43/  22 Jul  Cerrigydrudion                         Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John WYNNE ba both otp
43/  24 Aug  Cerrigydrudion                      Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John WILLIAMS ba of Llangwm
1801 contd
34/   8 Sep  Llangwm                                 Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Evan EVANS ba of Cerrigydrudiion
124/  21 Sep  Mold                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Joseph TOTTY ba both otp
451/  21 Sep  Whitford                               John ROBERTS m Margaret HUGHES both otp
124/  11 Oct  Mold                                    Roger ROBERTS ba m Catherine WILLIAMS sp both otp
124/  19 Oct  Mold                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Robert WYNNE ba both otp
56/   2 Nov  Rhuddlan                                Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas EDWARDS ba of Llandrillo in Rhos
44  7 Nov  Denbigh                                    Margaret ROBERTS wid m Peter BASSET wdr both otp
34/  13 Nov  Llangwm                               John ROBERTS ba m Dorothy DAVIES sp both otp
54/  20 Nov  Abergele                               Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Henry JONES ba of Llanfair Talhaiarn
451/  21 Nov  Whitford                              Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert HUMPHREYS both otp
44  1 Dec  Denbigh                                     Jane ROBERTS sp m Simon EVANS ba both otp
29/   6 Dec  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       John ROBERTS m Mary CHARLES both otp
56/  12 Dec  Rhuddlan                                Elizabeth ROBERTS wid otp m Ellis WILLIAMS ba of St Asaph
27/  19 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Isaac OLDFIELD ba both otp

1802

124/   1 Jan  Mold                                       Elianor ROBERTS sp  m William WILLIAMS ba both otp
62/   2 Jan  Flint                                           Ellinor ROBERTS sp m Thomas GRIFFITH wdr both otp
63/  18 Jan  Holt                                          Christian ROBERTS sp otp m Job  WYNNE of Eccleston
451/  23 Jan  Whitford                                 John ROBERTS of Newmarket m Elizabeth ELLIS otp
29/  30 Jan  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Anne ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
29/   5 Feb   Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John EVANS ba of Pennant
124/   7 Feb  Mold                                      Sarah ROBERTS sp m John PHENIX ba both otp
44  6 Apr  Denbigh                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba m Anne GREEN sp both otp
124/  12 Apr  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m William HARRISON wdr both otp
7/   11 May  Llanferres                                Edward ROBERTS ba of Mold m Sarah JONES  sp otp
124/  31 May  Mold                                    Evan ROBERTS ba m Jane NORBURY  sp both otp
55/   8 Jun  Nantglyn                                    John ROBERTS wdr m Elinor OWEN sp b oth otp
59/  29 Jun  Erbistock                                  William ROBERTS otp m Deborah ROGERS of St Martins
124/   8 Jul  Mold                                        John ROBERTS ba m Anne PRICE sp both otp
56/  31 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   Jane ROBERTS sp m John EVANS ba both otp
1802 contd
54/   1 Aug  Abergele                                  Robert ROBERTS ba m Jane DAVIES sp both otp
26/   6 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanrhydd m Mary JONES sp otp
56/   8 Aug  Rhuddlan                                 John ROBERTS ba of Denbigh m Mary HUGHES wid otp
27/  30 Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Robert ROBERTS wdr m Mary JONES wid both otp
451/  16 Oct  Whitford                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert EVANS both otp
54/  17 Oct  Abergele                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp m Hugh JONES ba both otp
27/  18 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Margaret WILLIAMS wid both otp
124/  21 Oct  Mold                                     Owen ROBERTS m Cathe JONES wid both otp
                                                                              Wits: John GRIFFITH, Jane GRIFFITH, P. PIERCE
1802 contd
54/   6 Nov  Abergele                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas JONES ba of Llanufudd
26/   8 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Mary ROBERTS wid otp m William PARSONAGE ba of Gresford
26/  12 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Alice ROBERTS sp m David DAVIES ba both otp
27/  20 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Margaret ROBERTS sp m William WILLIAMS ba both otp
449/  20 Nov  Trelawnyd                            Mary ROBERTS sp m William PARRY ba both otp
44  11 Dec  Denbigh                                   Samuel ROBERTS ba m Gaynor WILLIAMS sp both otp
62/  25 Dec  Flint                                        John ROBERTS ba m Lowry LLOYD sp both otp

1803

54/  25 Jan  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
27/  30 Jan  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m John WILLIAMS ba of Mold
34/   5 Feb  Llangwm                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m William OWEN ba both otp
27/   7 Feb  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Edward ROBERTS wdr m Jane JONES wid both otp
7/   12 Feb  Llanferres                                 Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas GRIFFITHS ba both otp
451/  14 Feb  Whitford                                Robert ROBERTS of Tremeirchion m Margaret WILLIAMS otp
29/  25 Feb  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Elizabeth ROBERTS m John MORRIS both otp
124/  26 Feb  Mold                                     William ROBERTS ba m Dorothy JONES sp both otp
124/  30 Apr  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Sarah JONES sp both otp
34/  13 May  Llangwm                                Thomas ROBERTS ba m Margaret EVANS sp both otp
451/  15 May  Whitford                               William ROBERTS m Elizabeth MORRIS both otp
55/  28 May  Nantglyn                                 Owen ROBERTS wdr of Llanrhaidr m Margaret EVANS sp otp
26/   3 Jun  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William CLUBB ba of Ruthin
1803 contd
29/  13 Jul  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         John ROBERTS of Llandrillo m Jane WILLIAMS otp
44  22 Jul   Denbigh                                     Henry ROBERTS ba m Mary ROWLANDS sp both otp
10/  22 Aug  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS  sp otp m John DAINTY (joiner) of Loughton
44   3 Sep  Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS (lab) ba. otp  s/o Humphrey ROBERTS (lab) of Llanufudd by Mary h/w formerly JONES
                                                                             m Margaret JONES sp otp d/o John JONES (lab) of Henllan by Elin h/w formerly WILLIAMS
124/   6 Sep  Mold                                      David ROBERTS m Elizabeth MORRIS sp both otp
124/  13 Sep  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp/21+ otp m Robt MORGAN ba/21+ of Bodvary
54/  15 Sep   Abergele                                Mary ROBERTS sp m David JONES ba both otp
44  19 Sep  Denbigh                                    The Rev. Robert ROBERTS (Curate)  ba of Llanynys s/o Robert ROBERTS dec. of Anstrad by Cath h/w formerly LLOYD
                                                                              m Elizabeth EDWARD  sp otp d/o Robert EDWARDS (dec. Excise Officer) by Eliz. h/w formerly WILLIAMS
10/  19 Sep  Overton                                  Thos ROBERTS of Bangor m Elizabeth BERINGTON otp
34/  23 Sep  Llangwm                                 Griffith ROBERTS  ba of Corwen s/o Robt JONES & Eleanor WILLIAMS of Ty'n Wern, Psh of Llanfawr
                                                                                  m Catherine WILLIAMS otp d/o Wm MORRIS & Catherine JONES, Maesmor Fechan
1803 contd
10/   1 Oct  Overton                                    Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Ann CARTWRIGHT sp both otp
26/   5 Oct  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Dorothy ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas PARRY ba of Llanbedr
124/  17 Oct  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanbedr m Elizabeth SIMON sp otp
34/  22 Oct  Llangwm                                  Robert CADWALADER ba otp s/o Elijah CADWALADR & Catherine JONES  of Maesmor Fechan
                                                                                   m Margaret ROBERTS sp of Llanfihangel d/o Griffith ROBERTS & Margaret EDWARDS of Gro
451/  22 Oct  Whitford                                Catherine ROBERTS m Thomas DAVIES both otp
34/  26 Oct  Llangwm                                  Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanfihangel s/o Robert PIERCE & Mary THOMAS of Cae'r lloi
                                                                             m Catherine DEAVIS sp otp d/o David EDWARDS & Mary ELLIS
54/  30 Oct  Abergele                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
54/  11 Nov  Abergele                                 Robert ROBERTS wdr m Sarah ROBERTS wid both otp
449/  12 Nov  Trelawnyd                             Elizabeth ROBERTS m Joseph PARRY both otp
27/  26 Nov  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Mary ROBERTS sp/23 otp d/o Saml (miner) & Mary
                                                                              m John GRIFFITHS ba/26 otp s/o Edwd (blacksmith) & Elizabeth
124/  13 Dec   Mold                                    William ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS sp both otp
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Richard KEMPSTER both otp
10/  30 Dec  Overton                                   John ROBERTS (lab) m Ann PHILLIPS sp both otp
124/  31 Dec  Mold                                     William ROBERTS ba otp (Trydddyn) m Martha DAVIES sp otp

1804

124/   7 Jan  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba m Jane EDWARDS sp both otp
54/   8 Jan  Abergele                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS wid otp m William WILLIAMS ba of Llandrillo
62/  20 Jan  Flint                                         Robert ROBERTS  ba of Holywell m Jane HUMPHREYS sp otp
44/  23 Jan  Denbigh                                     Anne ROBERTS sp otp d/o David ROBERTS (lab) of St. Asaph Psh by Mary h/w formerly WILLIAMS
                                                                             m Thomas JONES (nailer) ba otp s/o Ths JONES (shoemaker) otp by Elin h/w formerly Elin GRIFFITH
124/  27 Jan  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS ba/21+  m Mary HUGHES wid/21+ both otp
34/   4 Feb  Llangwm                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robert ROBERTS & Eleanor DAVIES
                                                                                m Robert THOMAS ba otp  s/o Thomas GRIFFITH & Elizabeth ROBERTS
26/  15 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Thomas ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
56/  25 Feb  Rhuddlan                                 Ellen ROBERTS sp m Thomas THOMAS ba both otp
55/  16 Apr  Nantglyn                                 John ROBERTS ba m Ann DAVIES sp both otp
43/  25 Apr  Cerrigydrudion                        Cadwalader ROBERTS ba of Llanufudd m Gwen HUMPHREYS sp otp
26/   4 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Peter WILLIAMS ba of Llanfwrog
27/  25 May  Llanarmon yn Ial                    Catharine ROBERTS sp/22 otp d/o Robt (butcher) & Elizth
                                                                             m Thomas JONES ba/23 otp s/o John (shoemaker) & Gwen
56/   1 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Joseph JONES ba of St Asaph
43/   7 Jun  Cerrigydrudion                          David ROBERTS ba of Llanfawr m Elizabeth DAVIES sp otp
1804 contd
73/   9 Jul  Chirk                                          Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Hugh DAVIES of Llangollen
44  28 Jul  Denbigh                                      Anne ROBERTS (sig. Jane ROBERTS) sp otp d/o John ROBERTS (lab) of Llanfair Talhaiarn by Gaenor h/w formerly EVANS
                                                                            m Robert JONES (lab) ba of Nantglyn s/o John ROBERTS (lab) of Nantglyn by Jane h/w formerly Jane HUGHES
124/  20 Aug  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Margaret DAVIES wid both otp
124/  21 Aug  Mold                                     Samuel ROBERTS ba m Martha EDWARDS sp both otp
124/  26 Aug Mold                                      David ROBERTS ba/21+ m Anne SALISBURY sp/21+ both otp
124/  23 Sep  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Jane HARVEY sp both otp
43/  24 Sep  Cerrigydrudion                        John ROBERTS ba m Jane EDWARDS sp both otp
449/   5 Nov  Trelawnyd                              Maria ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp
55/  19 Nov   Nantglyn                                Mary ROBERTS sp m Willliam WILLIAMS ba both otp
26/  25 Nov  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Hugh ROBERTS ba of Llanfwrog m Judith DAVIES sp otp
184/   1 Dec  Llanddulas                              Robert ROBERTS ba of Conway m Gainor HUGHES sp otp
184/  16 Dec  Llanddulas                             Richard ROBERTS ba of Abergele m Elisabeth FOULKS sp otp
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                   Thos ROBERTS m Ann VAUGHN both otp

1805

124/  26 Jan  Mold                                      John ROBERTS ba m Sarah JONES sp both otp
                                                                              Wits: Thos GRIFFITH, Mary JONES, John JONES
56/  26 Jan  Rhuddlan                                  Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary OWENS sp both otp
44  4 Feb  Denbigh                                      Robert ROBERTS (taylor) ba otp s/o Robt ROBERTS (taylor) of Cerrig y Druidion Psh by Elin h/w formerly Elin ROBERTS
                                                                               m Dorothy DAVIES sp otp d/o John DAVIES (sawyer) otp by Jane h/w formerly Jane WMS
26/   4 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Robert JONES ba of Llanarmon
10/   6 Feb  Overton                                    William ROBERTS m Dorothy GRIFFITHS both otp
13/  25 Feb  Llandegla                                Elizabeth ROBERTS of Llanarmon m John PRICE otp
55/  23 Mar  Nantglyn                                 Evan ROBERTS ba m Elizth ELLIS sp both otp
54/  27 Mar  Abergele                                 Edward ROBERTS ba m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
124/   6 Apr  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS wid/21+ otp m Edward LLOYD wdr/21+ of Sceifiog
62/  15 Apr  Flint                                        Anne ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
10/  18 Apr  Overton                                   Mary ROBERTS m John TAYLOR both otp
29/  10 May  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      David ROBERTS m Ann WILLBRAHAM both otp
54/  14 May    Abergele                              David ROBERTS wdr m Mary OWENS wid both otp
62/  17 May  Flint                                       Anne ROBERTS sp m John CLUBB ba both otp
54/  21 May  Abergele                                Jane ROBERTS sp m Robert WILLIAMS ba both otp
10/  27 May  Overton                                  Mary ROBERTS m Richd JENKINS both otp
1805 contd
62/   1 Jul  Flint                                           John ROBERTS ba m Leah JONES sp both otp
44  6 Jul  Denbigh                                        Hannah ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robt ROBERTS dec. of Llansannan Psh by Elin h/w formerly El. JONES
                                                                                m Thomas DAVIES (glover) ba otp s/o John DAVIES dec. otp by Elizabeth h/w formerly FOULKES
26/   6 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd                Robert ROBERTS ba of Gwyddelwern m Sarah JONES sp otp
54/   7 Jul  Abergele                                     David ROBERTS wdr m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
27/  15 Jul  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Anne ROBERTS sp/21 otp d/o Wm (mason) & Elizabeth
                                                                                    m John DAVIES ba/21 of Northop s/o Saml (miner) & Elizabeth
54/  28 Jul  Abergele                                   Josiah ROBERTS ba m Anne LLOYD sp both otp
26/   5 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             John ROBERTS ba m Ellin JONES sp both otp
124/   9 Sep  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanverras m Margaret DAVIES sp otp
63/  15 Sep  Holt                                        Ann ROBERTS sp m William DUTTON (farmer) both otp
29/  15 Sep  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant      Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas EVANS ba of Pennant
44  23 Sep  Denbigh                                   Henry ROBERTS (lab) wdr otp s/o John ROBERTS dec. of Henllan by Mary h/w formerly Mary EVANS
                                                                              m Elizabeth HUGHES sp  otp d/o Edward HUGHES of Llangollen by Eliz h/w formerly E. PARRY
9/   5 Oct  Efenechtyd                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Thomas WILLIAMS of Llanelidan
59/  14 Oct  Erbistock                                Mary ROBERTS otp m Humphrey BEDDOW of Overton
34/  18 Oct  Llangwm                                 John ROBERTS ba/24  otp s/o Robert & Lowry Price
                                                                                  m  Margaret OWENS sp/26 otp d/o Owen Thomas & Gainor Davies
34/  19 Oct  Llangwm                                 Hugh ROBERTS ba/25 of Gwyddelwern s/o Robert Roberts & Elizabeth Hughes
                                                                                 m Jane EVANS sp/24 otp d/o David Evans & Elizabeth Jones
451/  21 Oct  Whitford                                Edward ROBERTS of Llanasaph m Ann JONES otp
55/  26 Oct  Nantglyn                                  Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne DAVIES sp both otp
449/   9 Nov  Trelawnyd                             Thomas ROBERTS m Barbara MEREDITH both otp
124/  10 Nov  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS sp m William LIVERSAGE ba both otp
34/  23 Nov  Llangwm                                 Robert ROBERTS -/25 of Llanfihangel s/o Griffith Roberts & Margaret, of Gro
                                                                              m Susan EDWARDS sp/20 otp d/o Robert Edwards & Mary Jones, Plase
54/   1 Dec  Abergele                                  John ROBERTS ba of St Asaph m Jane WILLIAMS sp otp

1806

63/   8 Jan   Holt                                          Hannah ROBERTS sp otp m Isaac DEAN (farmer) of Neston
451/  25 Jan  Whitford                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
184/  12 Feb  Llanddulas                             Ellin ROBERTS sp otp m John WILLIAMS ba of Llandrillo
44  17 Feb  Denbigh                                    William ROBERTS (slater) wdr otp s/o Wm ROBERTS dec. by Cath h/w formerly Catharine OWEN
                                                                               m Elizabeth PRICE wid otp d/o Edward PRICE dec. otp by Cathe. h/w formerly Cath JONES
7/   2 Mar  Llanferres                                   John ROBERTS ba m Jane WOODWARD sp both otp
44  10 Mar  Denbigh                                   Joice ROBERTS otp  d/o Robt ROBERTS (lab) of Llangynhafal by Margt h/w formerly Margt EDWARDS
                                                                            m Joseph WILLLIAMS ba otp (Private in the Denbigh Militia) s/o John WILLIAMS dec. otp b y Elizth h/w formerly Elizth DAVIES
44  29 Apr  Denbigh                                    Elizth ROBERTS sp otp d/o Richd ROBERTS dec. of Llanufudd Psh by Dorothy h/w formerly  D. HUGHES
                                                                             m Robert WILLIAMS (lab) ba otp s/o Rowland WILLIAMS (lab) of Bodfary Psh by Cath h/w formerly Cath MAURICE
9/   30 Apr  Efenechtyd                               Mary ROBERTS sp m Henry WILLIAMS ba both otp
44  2 May  Denbigh                                    Evan ROBERTS (lab) ba of Henllan s/o Robert Thomas dec. of Llanrwst Psh by Margt h/w formerly M. ROBERTS
                                                                            m Anne ROBERTS sp otp d/o Hugh ROBERTS dec. of Llansannan Psh by Margaret h/w formerly M RTS
37/   3 May  Worthenbury                           William ROBERTS m Mary ALMOND both otp
56/  10 May  Rhuddlan                                Grace ROBERTS sp otp m Leonard HUGHES ba of Dyserth
73/  14 May  Chirk                                      Mary ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
124/  27 May  Mold                                    Lucy ROBERTS sp m John MICHAEL ba both otp
43/  30 Jun  Cerrigydrudion                         William ROBERTS ba m Anne GRIFFITHS sp both otp
124/   5 Jul  Mold                                        Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Richard THOMAS ba both otp
34/   7 Jul  Llangwm                                     Ellis ROBERTS ba/30 of Llanfawr s/o Robert Roberts & Betty Ellis, Ty'n Llydiard, Llanfawr
                                                                              m Ann BARNARD sp/23 otp d/o Richard & Margaret Barnard of Gyllioedd
1806 contd
451/  12 Aug  Whitford                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m John KENDRICK both otp
451/  16 Aug  Whitford                               William ROBERTS m Mary PARRY both otp
26/  17 Aug  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Morris ROBERTS ba m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
62/  18 Aug  Flint                                        Thomas ROBERTS of Northop m Elizabeth WILLIAMS otp
10/  16 Sep   Overton                                  Eliz ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
7/   3 Oct  Llanferres                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward GRIFFITHS ba both otp
44  10 Oct  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robert ROBERTS of Llanrhaiadr Psh by Cath  h/w formerly C HUGHES
                                                                            m Thomas DAVIES ba otp s/o Robert DAVIES dec. of Bodafri  Psh by Eleanor h/w formerly Elin JONES
34/  12 Nov  Llangwm                                 Robert ROBERTS ba/28 of Llanfawr s/o Robert Roberts & Betty Ellis of Ty'n Llydiard, Llanfawr
                                                                                      m  Catherine WILLIAMS otp  d/o David Williams & Anne of Hendre Ddu
34/  22 Nov  Llangwm                                 Jane ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Cadwalader Roberts & Mary Edwards
                                                                                  m Peter HUGHES ba/35 of Nantglyn s/o Edward & Margaret HUGHES, Havod yr Onrhen
26/   3 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Elisabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William JONES ba of Efenechtyd
26/   5 Dec  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd              Grace ROBERTS otp m John THOMAS of Llanganafal
44  8 Dec  Denbigh                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab) of Llanrhaiadr Psh by Anne h/w formerly A. JONES
                                                                                   m John JONES (lab) ba of Henllan s/o Jeremiah JONES (lab) of Henllan Psh by Mary h/w formerly M JONES
451/  25 Dec  Whitford                                Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Peter WILLIAMS of Yskeifiog
10/  29 Dec  Overton                                   Thos ROBERTS m Sarah ROBERTS both otp

1807

44  17 Jan  Denbigh                                     Elin ROBERTS sp otp d/o Thomas ROBERTS (sadler) otp by Anne h/w formerly A JONES
                                                                           m Robert JONES (joiner) ba otp s/o Mark JONES (lab) of Henllan by Anne h/w formerly A JONES
451/  31 Jan  Whitford                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m William THOMAS of Skeifiog
44  23 Feb  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS sp otp d/o Mark ROBERTS (corvicer) otp by Elizth h/w formerly E HUGHES
                                                                             m Stephen GAMES ba of Ruthin s/o John GAMES dec. of Builth in Brecknockshire by Jane h/w formerly PROSSER
124/  23 Feb  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Mary ELLIS wid both otp
44  25 Feb  Denbigh                                    Edward ROBERTS (husbandman) ba of Nantglyn s/o Thomas ROBERTS dec. of Nantglyn Psh by h/w Margt formerly PARRY
                                                                                 m Elizabeth LLOYD sp otp d/o Robert LLOYD of Cerrigdruidion Psh by Elizth h/w formerly Elizabeth MAURICE
451/  28 Feb  Whitford                               Janet ROBERTS m Thomas WILLIAMS both otp
27/  25 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Jane ROBERTS sp/24 otp d/o Robt (lab) & Mary
                                                                                m John GRIFFITH -/25 otp s/o Thos (miner) & --------
27/  26 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Thomas ROBERTS (farmer) -/23 m Hannah JONES -/26 otp d/o David & Mary
44  2 May  Denbigh                                    Mary ROBERTS sp otp d/o Maurice ROBERTS (thatcher) of Llanrwst by Margt h/w formerly M ROBERTS
                                                                             m Evan WILLIAMS (lab) ba of Gyffylliog s/o William Parry (lab) of Llanfawr Psh by Elizth h/w formerly E EVANS
44  7 May  Denbigh                                    Owen ROBERTS  (wheelwright) ba otp s/o Edward ROBERTS dec. of Henllan Psh by Cath h/w formerly Cath. WILLIAMS
                                                                             m Margaret HUGHES sp otp d/o William  HUGHES (lab) of Henllan by Margt h/w formerly M FOULKES
54/   9 May  Abergele                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanasaph m Jane PRICE sp otp
56/   9 May  Rhuddlan                                 Jane ROBERTS wid otp m Thomas MORRIS wdr of Abergeley
7/   18 May  Llanferres                                Ellis ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
54/  23 May  Abergele                                Jane ROBERTS sp m  Hugh DAVIES wdr both otp
44  29 May  Denbigh                                   Mary ROBERTS sp otp d/o Edward ROBERTS dec. of Whitchurch, Denbigh, by Mary h/w formerly M. JONES
                                                                             m David SIMON (butcher) ba of Llanrhaiadr in Kinmerch s/o Robert SIMON of Ty Mawr of the said Psh by Elizth h/w formerly E JONES
124/  30 May  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m Hugh EVANS ba both otp
1807 contd
449/  27 Jun  Trelawnyd                              John ROBERTS of Llanasa m Prudence JONES otp
124/  10 Aug  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth MORRIS wid both otp
9/   15 Aug  Efenechtyd                               John ROBERTS ba of Llanrhaiadr m Elizabeth LLOYD sp otp
10/  19 Aug  Overton                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Richard POWELL both otp
44  24 Oct  Denbigh                                    Catharine ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robt ROBERTS (lab) of Llansannan by Anne h/w formerly A WILLIAMS
                                                                                   m Joseph JONES (lab )   ba otp s/o Robt JONES dec. of Meliden Psh by Mary h/w formerly M EVANS
124/   1 Nov  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Margaret MATTHEWS sp both otp
44  7 Nov  Denbigh                                     John ROBERTS (lab) ba of Llanrhaiadr s/o John ROBERTS (lab) otp by Elizth h/w formerly E ELLIS
                                                                           m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp d/o John ROBERTS dec. of Henllan by Jane h/w formerly J JONES
124/  14 Nov  Mold                                    Elinor ROBERTS sp m John PARRY ba both otp
44  23 Nov  Denbigh                                   John ROBERTS (shoemaker) wdr otp s/o Robt Evans dec. of Llanfwrog Psh by Lettuce h/w dec.
                                                                           m Sarah THOMAS wid otp d/o John THOMAS dec. of Gresford Psh by Sarah h/w formerly S THOMAS
73/   7 Dec  Chirk                                       Robert ROBERTS m Ann MATES both otp
55/  14 Dec  Nantglyn                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m Robert SIMON of Llanrhaidr

1808

124/  18 Jan  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS sp m James PEARSON ba both otp
124/  18 Jan  Mold                                      Hugh ROBERTS m Jennet DAVIES both otp
37/  21 Jan  Worthenbury                            Robert ROBERTS m Ann DAVENPORT both otp
124/  23 Jan  Mold                                      Anne ROBERTS sp m Joseph WILLIAMS ba both otp
124/  14 Mar  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward PARRY ba both otp
73/  16 Apr  Chirk                                       Abel ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
44  14 May  Denbigh                                   Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llanrhaiadr s/o Robt ROBERTS (lab) Llanrhaiadr Psh by Alice h/w formerly A EDWARDS
                                                                                m Anne JONES sp otp d/o Barmah JONES of Llanufudd by Cath h/w formerly Cath ROBERTS
451/  28 May  Whitford                               Edward ROBERTS m Alice ELLIS both otp
73/  29 May  Chirk                                      David ROBERTS of Poole m Mary DAVIES otp
62/   4 Jun  Flint                                           Mary ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES  ba both otp
27/   4 Jun  Llanarmon yn Ial                        Samuel ROBERTS ba/35 of Llanrhaider Mochnant s/o John (miller) & Anne
                                                                                 m Mary JONES -/30 d/o Thos & Mary
56/   6 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   William ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS sp both otp
56/  13 Jun  Rhuddlan                                  Susannah ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas JONES wdr of Cwm
27/  18 Jun  Llanarmon yn Ial                       Hugh ROBERTS -/40 otp s/o Robert HUGH (farmer of Llandrillo)
                                                                                 m Jane ROBERTS -/34 otp d/o Edward & Mary
44  29 Jun  Denbigh                                     Owen ROBERTS (plasterer) ba of Llanbeblog s/o Robt ROBERTS of Llanfair CAE by Catharine h/w
                                                                              m Jane ROBERTS sp otp d/o Wm ROBERTS (lab)  otp by Jane h/w formerly J WILLIAMS
1808 contd
73/   1 Jul  Chirk                                          William ROBERTS m Mary  THOMAS both otp
26/   4 Jul  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd                John ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
451/   5 Jul  Whitford                                   William ROBERTS m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp
37/  12 Aug  Worthenbury                           John ROBERTS of Wrexham m Eleanor MORRIS otp
62/  17 Sep  Flint                                         Evan ROBERTS wdr m Mary BARTON wid both otp
44  3 Oct  Denbigh                                      Margaret ROBERTS wid otp d/o John ROBERTS dec. of Henllan by Jane h/w formerly J JONES
                                                                                  m James DAVIES (fuller) wdr otp s/o John DAVIES dec. of Henllan  by Alice h/w formerly Alice JONES
44  4 Oct  Denbigh                                      Richard ROBERTS (shoemaker) wdr of Llanrhydd s/o Edward ROBERTS (shoemaker) of Liverpool Town by Jane h/w formerly J HUGHES
                                                                                 m Catharine THOMAS wid otp d/o Samuel JONES dec. of Llanrhaiadr Psh by Mary h/w formerly Mary WILLIAMS
124/  18 Oct  Mold                                     John ROBERTS ba m Susannah WILLIAMS sp both otp
54/  19 Oct  Abergele                                  Dorothy ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
54/  27 Nov  Abergele                                 Robert ROBERTS ba of St George m Mary JONES sp otp
34/   2 Dec  Llangwm                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp m Cadwaladr MORGAN  ba both otp
43/   6 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                         Thomas ROBERTS of Henllan m Elizabeth WILLIAMS  sp otp
43/  24 Dec  Cerrigydrudion                        Margaret ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp

1809

55/  31 Jan   Nantglyn                                  John ROBERTS ba of Llanrhaidr m Elinor MORRIS sp otp
44  29 Apr  Denbigh                                    Emanuel ROBERTS (lab) ba of St Asaph s/o David ROBERTS dec. lab of St. Asaph Psh by Mary h/w formerly M WILLIAMS
                                                                                  m  Jane HUGHES sp otp d/o Thos HUGHES (lab) of St. Asaph by Jane h/w formerly J EVANS
44/  5 May  1809  Denbigh                          Candace ROBERTS sp otp d/o Evan ROBERTS of Llansannan Psh by Cath h/w formerly Cath WILLIAMS
                                                                                  m John DAVIES (farmer) wdr of Llansannan s/o Owen DAVIES, Gwitheryn Psh by Elizth h/w formerly E JONES
44/  6 May  Denbigh                                    Jane ROBERTS sp otp d/o Wm ROBERTS (lab) of Llanrhaiadr Psh by Elin h/w formerly E. WILLIAMS
                                                                           m Andrew JONES ba otp s/o Andrew JONES (farmer) of Llanychil MER by Elin  ROWLAND
26/   6 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            Morris ROBERTS wdr m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
55/  13 May    Nantglyn                              John ROBERTS ba of Henllan m Mary EDWARDS sp otp
73/  15 May  Chirk                                      Edward ROBERTS m Mary PRICE both otp
44/  16 May  Denbigh                                  John ROBERTS ba otp s/o David ROBERTS (menial servant) of Bettws by Mary OWEN
                                                                           m Catherine ROBERTS sp otp d/o the late John ROBERTS (taylor) of Conway CAE by Eli. WILLMS
44/  20 May  Denbigh                                  John ROBERTS (joiner) ba otp s/o Evan ROBERTS of Llanor CAE by Jennet h/w formerly Jennet THOMAS
                                                                            m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp d/o Evan ROBERTS (joiner) otp by Judith h/w formerly Judith WYNNE
44/  26 May  Denbigh                                  David ROBERTS ba of Llandyrnog s/o David ROBERTS (farmer) of Llandyrnog Psh by Anne h/w formerly A EVANS
                                                                              m Mary PARRY sp otp d/o Henry PARRY dec. of Bodfary Psh by Bella h/w formerly Bella ROBERTS
56/  26 May  Rhuddlan                                Owen ROBERTS ba m Anne EVANS sp both otp
124/  28 May  Mold                                    Edward ROBERTS ba m Jane ADAMS sp both otp
10/  30 May  Overton                                  Edwd ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
1809 contd
73/  12 Jun  Chirk                                        Mary ROBERTS m John POWELL both otp
34/  20 Jun  Llangwm                                   John ROBERTS wdr of Llanllyfni m Anne LLOYD wid otp
29/  26 Jun  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant         Catherine ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
124/  24 Jul  Mold                                        Isaac ROBERTS ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
124/  29 Jul  Mold                                       Kendrick ROBERTS ba m Elizth SPENCER sp both otp
44/  4 Sep  Denbigh                                     Thomas ROBERTS (corvicer) ba otp s/o Thos ROBERTS (shoemaker) otp by Jane h/w formerly Jane HUGHES
                                                                                m Mary DEW sp otp d/o Thos DEW (currier) by Mary (dec.) h/w  formerly M HUGHES
54/  11 Sep  Abergele                                  Prudence ROBERTS sp m Thomas PRICHARD wdr both otp
73/  18 Sep  Chirk                                       Thomas ROBERTS m Mary BOLLEVER sp both otp
124/  24 Sep  Mold                                     Hugh ROBERTS ba m Anne OWENS sp both otp
54/  30 Sep  Abergele                                 Elisabeth ROBERTS wid m Evan DAVIES wdr both otp
27/  30 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Robert ROBERTS ba/28 otp s/o John (miller otp) & Ann
                                                                                 & Barbara DAVIES -/30 otp d/o Hugh & Elliner
54/  16 Oct  Abergele                                  Margaret ROBERTS wid m John WILLIAMS wdr both otp
34/  21 Oct  Llangwm                                  Meredith ROBERTS ba m Catherine JONES sp both otp
29/   1 Nov  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant        Catherine ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES ba both otp
44/  27 Nov  Denbigh                                  Anne ROBERTS wid otp d/o John ELLIS dec. otp  by Anne h/w formerly A ROBERTS
                                                                              m  John DAVIES (shoemaker) wdr otp s/o Wm DAVIES of Cloecynog Psh by Magdalen h/w formerly M HILL
124/  10 Nov  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m Isaac BLACKWELL ba of Northop
124/  23 Dec  Mold                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William WYNNE ba of Henllan
10/  26 Dec  Overton                                   Thos ROBERTS m Sarah STORKES both otp
62/  31 Dec  Flint                                         John ROBERTS wdr m Eleanor JONES sp both otp

1810

10/   5 Feb  Overton                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m Henry THOMKINS both otp
37/  12 Feb  Worthenbury                           Elizabeth ROBERTS of Hanmer m Peter MADDOCKS otp
26/  28 Feb  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd            David ROBERTS ba of Llanarmon m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp otp
124/   1 Mar  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp m Peter JONES ba both otp
44/  26 Mar  Denbigh                                  Mary ROBERTS sp otp d/o Robt ROBERTS (butcher) otp by Mary h/w formerly M JONES
                                                                            m Thomas PARRY (sadler) ba otp s/o Ed ROBERTS dec. of St. Asaph Psh by Anne h/w formerly A HUMPHREYS
44/  2 Apr  Denbigh                                     Eleanor ROBERTS sp otp d/o John ROBERTS (lab) of Llanrh'r Psh  by Mary h/w formerly JONES
                                                                                m Richard JONES (taylor) ba otp s/o Henry JONES (dec. lab) otp by Anne h/w formerly A JONES
27/  10 Apr  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Sarah ROBERTS sp/30 otp d/o David & Mary
                                                                                  m William EDWARDS ba/41 of Llanynys s/o Willm (farmer otp) & Elizabeth
59/  23 Apr  Erbistock                                 Sarah ROBERTS otp m Benjamin THOMAS of Overton
44/  14 May  Denbigh                                  Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba otp s/o Hump. ROBERTS (lab) of Llanufydd by Mary h/w formerly Mary JONES
                                                                                m Anne ROBERTS sp otp d/o Evan ROBERTS (dec. weaver) of St. Georges, by Grace  h/w formerly DAVIES
44/  14 May  Denbigh                                  Lucy ROBERTS sp otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (dec. farmer) of Derwen Psh by Eliz h/w formerly ROBERTS
                                                                            m John WILLIAMS (lab)  ba otp s/o William Jones dec. of Llan rh'r  by Sidney h/w formerly ROBERTS
43/  18 May  Cerrigydrudion                       David ROBERTS ba of Llanufydd m Margaret LLOYD sp otp
43/  19 May  Cerrigydrudion                       Catherine ROBERTS sp m Hugh HUMPHREY ba both otp
1810 contd
27/  -- Aug  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Jannet ROBERTS -/23 otp d/o Willm & Elizabeth
                                                                                m John WAINWRIGHT (smith) -/23 of Hawarden s/o Geo & Mary
451/  18 Aug  Whitford                               Mary ROBERTS otp m Richard WILLIAMS of St Asaph
7/   3 Sep  Llanferres                                   Barbara ROBERTS sp m Evan PARRY ba both otp
13/  27 Oct  Llandegla                                Edward ROBERTS otp m Eleanor DAVIES of Wrexham
451/   3 Nov  Whitford                                Catherine ROBERTS m John LUNT both otp
451/   3 Nov  Whitford                                William ROBERTS of Cwm m Mary ROBERTS otp
34/   5 Nov  Llangwm                                 David ROBERTS wdr m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
44/  19 Nov  Denbigh                                  John ROBERTS (miner) ba otp s/o Evan ROBTS dec. of Llangynog Psh MNT & Mary h/w formerly ELLIS
                                                                            m Ann WILLIAMS sp otp d/o Willm WILLIAMS (lab) dec. of Llandurnog Psh & Esther h/w formerly WILLIAMS
54/  25 Nov  Abergele                                Edward ROBERTS ba m Margaret WILLIAMS sp both otp
34/  27 Nov  Llangwm                                Lewis ROBERTS ba of Llanfawr m Margaret WILLIAMS sp otp
10/  10 Dec  Overton                                  Thos ROBERTS m Ellizth BISTON both otp
27/  15 Dec  Llanarmon yn Ial                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Samuel otp & Mary
                                                                               m Jeremiah JONES ba/20 otp s/o Daniel & Magdalen
73/  17 Dec  Chirk                                      Thomas ROBERTS m Elinor PHILLIPS both otp

1811

54/  28 Jan  Abergele                                  Jane ROBERTS sp m Edward HUGHES ba both otp
54/  18 Feb  Abergele                                 Samuel ROBERTS wdr m Anne JONES sp both otp
44/  11 Mar  Denbigh                                  Richard ROBERTS ba otp s/o Robt ROBERTS (dec. shoemaker) & Catherine h/w formerly EVANS
                                                                                m Catherine JONES sp otp d/o John JONES (dec. farmer) of St. Asaph Psh & Elin h/w  dec.
44/  4 May Denbigh                                    Foulk ROBERTS (lab) ba otp s/o Owen ROBERTS (dec. farrier) & Jane h/w formerly PARRY
                                                                             m Alice JONES sp otp d/o William JONES (miner) & Eliza dec. h/w formerly HUGHES
34/   4 May  Llangwm                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp/minor otp m Evan EVANS  ba of Llanfawr
184/  13 May  Llanddulas                            Jane ROBERTS wid otp m Henry WILLIAMS of Abergele
62/  18 May  Flint                                       Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary BEVAN sp both otp
124/  20 May  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp/21+ otp m William BEAVAN ba/21+ of Hawarden
124/  21 Jun  Mold                                      Morris ROBERTS ba m Barbara WILLIAMS sp both otp
1811 contd
54/  10 Jul  Abergele                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Robert HUGHES ba both otp
44/  13 Jul  Denbigh                                     William ROBERTS (x) ba otp s/o John ROBERTS (lab) & Elizabeth h/w formerly ELLIS
                                                                                m Grace PRICE sp otp d/o John PRICE (lab) of Henllan Psh & Barbara h/w formerly WILL'MS
55/  16 Jul  Nantglyn                                    John ROBERTS (carpenter) ba otp s/o John ROBERTS (stone cutter) otp (Tan  y Bryn)
                                                                                   m Margaret ROBERTS sp  d/o Thos. ROBERTS (dec. miller) otp by Margt. his wife (formerly M. PARRY)
34/  23 Aug  Llangwm                                 ThomasROBERTS ba m Elinor WILLIAMS sp both otp
29/  26 Aug  Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant       Martha ROBERTS sp m Peter JONES wdr both otp
451/  31 Aug  Whitford                                Moses ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth EVANS sp both otp
184/   9 Sep  Llanddulas                              Catherine ROBERTS sp otp m Richard JONES ba of Abergele
44/  14 Sep  Denbigh                                   Zaccheus ROBERTS ba otp s/o Morris ROBERTS (lab) otp by Margt h/w formerly ROBTS
                                                                                  m Ellin DAVIES sp  otp d/o Robt DAVIES (dec. lab) of Llanycil Psh by Eliz h/w formerly JONES
44/  14 Sep  Denbigh                                  Mary ROBTS sp d/o Hugh ROBTS (dec. lab) of Henllan Psh by Margaret h/w formerly EVANS
                                                                            m Thomas HAYES  (lab) ba of Llandyrnog s/o Robert HAYES (dec. lab) of Llandurnog Psh by Catherine h/w formerly WILLMS
73/  18 Sep  Chirk                                       Elizabeth ROBERTS  otp m Thomas BIRD of Bangor, Co. of Flints
44/  21 Sep  Denbigh                                   Maria ROBERTS sp otp d/o Edward ROBERTS dec., of Whitchurch Farm, by Mary h/w formerly M JONES
                                                                              m David JONES (farmer) ba of Nantglyn  s/o Thomas JONES dec. of Hendre Nantglyn , by Alice h/w formerly A. JONES dec.
37/  26 Sep  Worthenbury                           Benjamin ROBERTS otp m Christian BENNION of Bangor
1811 contd
44/  1 Oct  Denbigh                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp otp d/o William ROBERTS dec. of Llansannan Psh by Ann h/w formerly LLOYD
                                                                                   m David FOULKES ba otp (horse breaker) s/o Richd FOULKES (lab) by Catherine h/w formerly DAVIES
54/  13 Oct  Abergele                                  David ROBERTS ba m Sydna VAUGHAN sp both otp
451/  20 Oct  Whitford                                Richard ROBERTS m Catherine JONES both otp
27/  26 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edwd ROBERTS ba/26 otp s/o John (miller otp) & Anne
                                                                                  m Mary DAVIES sp/20 otp d/o Hugh & Anne
27/  29 Oct  Llanarmon yn Ial                      Edwa rd ROBERTS wdr/60 of Llanfair D.C. m Mary ROBERTS sp/30 d/o David & Mary
43/  25 Nov  Cerrigydrudion                       Edward ROBERTS m Jane THOMAS both otp
44/  2 Dec  Denbigh                                    John ROBERTS (shoemaker) ba otp s/o Hugh ROBERTS, farmer of Llanfawr MER & Catherine h/w formerly C JONES
                                                                            m Margaret ROBERTS sp d/o Hugh ROBERTS (dec. lab) & Margaret dec. h/w formerly EVANS
16/   7 Dec  Hawarden                                Sarah ROBERTS sp m Edward WILLIAMS (collier) wdr both otp
34/  13 Dec Llangwm                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward HUGHES ba both otp
13/  21 Dec  Llandegla                                Robert ROBERTS of Wrexham m Jane HUGHES otp
37/  24 Dec  Worthenbury                           Thos ROBERTS m Sarah MATTHEWS both of Threapwood
44/  27 Dec  Denbigh                                   John ROBERTS (sadler) ba otp s/o John ROBERTS (sadler) by Margaret h/w formerly M WILLIAMS
                                                                            m Anne MYDDELTON sp otp d/o Edwd MYDDELTON (hatter) by Catherine dec. h/w formerly C. FOULKES

1812

34/  10 Feb   Llangwm                                Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llandderfel m  Jane JONES sp otp
124/  15 Feb  Mold                                     William ROBERTS ba m Mary CLARKE sp both otp
56/  22 Feb  Rhuddlan                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp of St Asaph m William ROGERS ba otp
451/  29 Feb  Whitford                                Nehemiah ROBERTS ba of Rhuddlan m Sarah JONES sp otp
62/   2 Mar  Flint                                         Mary ROBERTS of Holywell m John HUGHES  ba otp
44/  9 Mar  Denbigh                                    Anne ROBERTS sp otp d/o Owen ROBERTS (dec. farrier) & Jane h/w formerly J PARRY
                                                                             m Paul DAVIES (chimney sweeper) wdr otp s/o Evan DAVIES (lab) of Clynnog CAE & Mary dec. h/w formerly M JONES
56/  20 Mar  Rhuddlan                                 Ellin ROBERTS sp m Joseph JONES wdr both otp
56/  21 Mar  Rhuddlan                                 Anne ROBERTS wid m William MORRIS ba both otp
44/  28 Apr  Denbigh                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer) of Whitchurch & Mary h/w formerly M JONES
                                                                                  m Robert SALUSBURY (farmer)ba  of St. Asaph s/o John SALESBURY, St Asaph & Jane h/w formerly J HUGHES
26/  29 Apr  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Hugh ROBERTS ba of Llanferres m Mary DAVIES sp otp
43/   2 May  Cerrigydrudion                         Lewis ROBERTS wdr of Llanufydd m Dorothy HUGHES otp
26/   2 May  Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd             Dinah ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES ba of Llandyrnog
44/  9 May  Denbigh                                    Anne ROBERTS wid otp  d/o Hugh JONES (farmer) of Penmaen & Elizabeth h/w formerly WILLIAMS
                                                                             m John OWEN (grocer) wdr of St. Asaph s/o Thomas OWEN of Llanrwst & Elizabeth h/w
34/   9 May  Llangwm                                  Robert ROBERTS ba of Bettws m Margaret HUGHES sp otp
1812 contd
54/  14 Jul   Abergele                                   William ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
44/  14 Jul  Denbigh                                     Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba of Henllan s/o Robt ROBERTS of Nantglyn & Ann h/w formerly Ann JONES
                                                                                m Elizabeth SALUSBURY sp otp d/o Willm SALUSBURY (lab) & Elizabeth h/w formerly E LLOYD
13/  21 Jul  Llandegla                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Llantysilio
44/  22 Aug  Denbigh                                  Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba otp s/o John ROBERTS (lab) of Llanyfydd & Elizabeth h/w formerly Eliz ELLIS
                                                                               m Elin JONES sp otp d/o John JONES (lab) & Ellin h/w formerly Ellin HUGHES
16/  29 Aug  Hawarden                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m James POWELL (brick maker) ba both otp
449/   5 Sep  Trelawnyd                              John ROBERTS ba m Jane KIRK sp both otp
62/  13 Sep  Flint                                        Moses ROBERTS ba m Sarah WILLIAMS sp both otp
7/   14 Sep  Llanferres                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba m Anne GRIFFITHS sp both otp
27/  20 Sep  Llanarmon yn Ial                      John ROBERTS ba/30 s/o John & Mary of Llandegla
                                                                             m Margaret PRICHARD sp/20 otp d/o Richd & Sarah
62/  21 Sep  Flint                                        Edward ROBERTS ba of Northop m Maria JONES sp otp
37/  28 Sep  Worthenbury                          Jane ROBERTS m William MADDOX both otp
1812 contd
44/  3 Oct  Denbigh                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS (wid of James FELL) d/o Thomas ROBERTS dec. & Mary dec. h/w formerly M AMOS
                                                                                  m Thomas DAVIES (farmer) wdr otp s/o John DAVIES (dec. lab) & Elizth h/w formerly E FOULKES
16/  17 Oct  Hawarden                               Esther ROBERTS sp m Edward WEIGH (lab) ba both otp
451/  17 Oct  Whitford                                Robert ROBERTS m Sarah THOMAS both otp
54/  19 Oct  Abergele                                 Maurice ROBERTS ba m Mary PARRY sp both otp
34/  23 Dec  Llangwm                                 Cadwaladr ROBERTS ba m Eleanor JONES sp both otp
451/  26 Dec  Whitford                               Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp

1813

165/  23 Jan  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
56/   9 Feb  Rhuddlan                                  Thomas ROBERTS ba m Sarah EVANS sp both otp
413/  30 Jan  Mold                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS m William DAVIES both otp
165/   9 Mar  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS  m Edward LOVATT both otp
56/  13 Apr  Rhuddlan                                 Mary ROBERTS sp of St Asaph m Ellis EVANS ba otp
474/  24 Apr  Gresford                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp of Wrexham m Robert BARRETT ba otp
453/  10 May  Ysceifiog                              Mary ROBERTS m John JERVIS both otp
165/  13 May  Ruabon                                Hugh ROBERTS m Elina ELLIS both otp
449/  15 May  Trelawnyd                            Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both otp
56/  29 May  Rhuddlan                                Edward ROBERTS  wdr m Sarah HUGHES sp both otp
1813 contd
165/  17 Jul  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS m John MORRIS both otp
165/  17 Jul  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
56/  27 Aug  Rhuddlan                                Margaret ROBERTS sp m William DAVIES ba both otp
165/  21 Sep  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m Edward LEVIS (sig. LEWIS) both otp
413/  27 Sep  Mold                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m John WILLIAMS wdr both otp
165/   3 Oct  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Edward BOWEN both otp
413/  10 Oct  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Margaret JONES sp both otp
449/  16 Oct  Trelawnyd                             Elinor ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas WILLIAMS ba of Ysceifiog
16/   30 Oct  Hawarden                              Sidney ROBERTS sp m Thomas INGLEBY (collier) ba both otp
16/   1 Nov  Hawarden                               William ROBERTS (wheel wright) ba m Catharine JONES sp both otp
413/   6 Nov  Mold                                     Catherine ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES ba both otp
413/  27 Nov  Mold                                    John ROBERTS wdr m Mary WILLIAMS wid both otp
165/   3 Dec  Ruabon                                  Robert ROBERTS of St. Asaph m Mary CLARKE otp
165/  31 Dec  Ruabon                                 Samuel ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp

1814

165/  13 Feb  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
446/  19 Feb  Chirk                                   Ann ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS (husbandman) both otp
165/  20 Feb  Ruabon                                Jane ROBERTS m William WILLIAMS both otp
165/  19 Mar  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
165/  13 Apr  Ruabon                                Anne ROBERTS otp m John GILLER of Wrexham
474/  18 Apr  Gresford                               Abigail ROBERTS sp m John HUGHES ba both otp
165/  18 Apr  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth HANKEY both otp
165/   2 May  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS of Llandegla m Jane WILLIAMS otp
165/   6 May  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Sarah STEPHENS both otp
413/  14 May  Mold                                   Robert ROBERTS wdr of Henllan m Barbara JONES sp otp
16/  11 Jun  Hawarden                               Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba of Ewloe m Ann WILLIAMS sp otp
474/  15 Jun  Gresford                                Susannah ROBERTS wid m William FINCHETT wdr both otp
165/  15 Jun  Ruabon                                 Edvard ROBERTS m Mary EVANS both otp
1814 contd
16/   7 Jul  Hawarden                                 Charles ROBERTS (brick layer) ba of Broughton m Hannah ROWE sp of Bretton
165/  23 Jul  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS m Sarah DAVIES both otp
165/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Parnell JONES both otp
413/  26 Sep  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
165/   4 Oct  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS m Susannah PARRY both otp
16/   5 Oct  Hawarden                               Ann ROBERTS sp of Manor m Thomas CHILTON (lab) ba of Mancot
441/  10 Oct  Hope                                    Job ROBERTS m Hannah MILLINGTON both otp
165/  11 Oct  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Jane ROBERTS both otp
7/   17 Oct  Llanferres                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m David EDWARDS (day lab) ba both otp
474/  31 Oct  Gresford                               Jane ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas TOMLINSON ba of Wrexham
413/  27 Nov  Mold                                   Jane ROBERTS m Thomas COOKEAT both otp
7/   5 Dec  Llanferres                                  Frederick ROBERTS (day lab) ba m Ellen JONES sp both otp
16/  26 Dec  Hawarden                              Edward ROBERTS (farmer) ba of Hope m Mary EVANS sp of Shotton
165/  30 Dec  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS both otp
56/  31 Dec  Rhuddlan                                John ROBERTS ba of Eglwys Rhos m Susannah JONES otp

1815


441/  28 Jan  Hope                                     Richard ROBERTS m Sarah EVANS both otp
446/  29 Jan  Chirk                                     Thomas ROBERTS (shopkeeper) of Ellesmere m Frances BARLOW sp otp
165/  31 Jan  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS of Wrexham m Ann ELLIS otp
56/   4 Feb  Rhuddlan                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William JONES ba of Gwytherin
446/   6 Feb  Chirk                                     Robert ROBERTS (lab) m Margaret BROWN sp both otp
165/  18 Feb  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Margaret JONES both otp
413/  12 Mar  Mold                                   Robert ROBERTS ba m Margaret DODD sp both otp
474/  14 Mar  Gresford                              Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas TILSTON (farmer) ba both otp
165/  27 Mar  Ruabon                                Maria ROBERTS m Jonathan GREEN both otp
474/  10 Apr  Gresford                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward WILLIAMS ba both otp
62/  22 Apr  Flint                                        Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
165/   1 May  Ruabon                                John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
56/  13 May  Rhuddlan                               Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Richard EDWARDS ba of Saint George
165/  13 May  Ruabon                               Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert HUMPHREYS both otp
165/   6 Jun  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John MILES both otp
165/  12 Jun   Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m  Richard WHITTINGAM both otp
413/  19 Jun  Mold                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba otp m Catherine POWEL sp
1815 contd
453/  15 Jul  Ysceifiog                                Margaret ROBERTS m Thomas BROWN ba both otp
441/  23 Jul  Hope                                     Mary ROBERTS m Samuel COWEL both otp
441/ Bet 23 Jul & 21 Nov Hope                James ROBERTS m Elinor JONES both otp
165/  31 Jul  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS m Ann PIERCE both otp
165/  18 Sep  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m Maurice JONES both otp
413/  22 Sep  Mold                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp m Richard BRYAN wdr both otp
165/  25 Sep  Ruabon                                Robert ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
446/   4 Oct  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS (shoemaker) m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
165/  15 Oct  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Samuel MATTHEWS both otp
165/  14 Nov  Ruabon                               Mary ROBERTS m Thomas DAVIES both otp
441/  21 Nov  Hope                                  John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
184/   9 Dec  Llanddulas                           Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m John PARRY ba of St George
165/  11 Dec  Ruabon                               Jane ROBERTS m Elias EDWARDS both otp
453/  26 Dec  Ysceifiog                             Robert ROBERTS m Eliz'th DAVIES wid both otp           
413/  30 Dec  Mold                                   John ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp

1816

165/  20 Jan  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Edvard DAVIES both otp
165/  27 Jan  Ruabon                                  Gven ROBERTS m John OWENS both otp
449/  13 Feb  Trelawnyd                             Anne ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
165/  17 Feb  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m Richard JONES both otp
165/  24 Feb  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m John SMITH both otp
10/  27 Feb  Overton                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
10/   8 Mar  Overton                                   Christian ROBERTS otp m Charles JONES of Bangor
165/  1 Apr  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS m William PHILLIPS both otp
165/  11 Apr  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS of Chirk m Catharine WILLIAMS otp
63/   1 May  Holt                                         Jane ROBERTS sp of Farndon m Charles POYNTON (cordwainer) otp
413/  26 May  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS sp m James WIGLEY ba both otp
165/   2 Jun  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert BAYLEY both otp
56/   8 Jun  Rhuddlan                                  Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanfudd m Sarah ROBERTS sp otp
10/  11 Jun  Overton                                   Mary ROBERTS otp m James HOWELL of Oswestry 
165/  22 Jun  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Joseph DULSON both otp
165/   6 Jul  Ruabon                                    Ann ROBERTS m William ELLIS both otp
165/   8 Jul  Ruabon                                    Stephen ROBERTS m Sarah JONES both otp
165/  19 Jul  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS m Robert PRITCHARD both otp
10/  25 Jul  Overton                                     Eleonor ROBERTS m John PRANDLE both otp
165/  12 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Sarah ROBERTS both otp
7/   18 Oct  Llanferres                                 Sarah ROBERTS sp m John PARRY ba both otp
165/  21 Oct  Ruabon                                 Daniel ROBERTS m Phoebe SMITH both otp
165/   2 Dec  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS m John GRIFFITHS both otp
165/  28 Dec  Ruabon                                Jane ROBERTS m John GITTINS both otp
165/  28 Dec  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Hanna DAVIES both otp

1817

474/  15 Jan   Gresford                               Anne ROBERTS sp otp m Samuel ROGERS (barber & hair dresser) wdr of Wrexham
165/   8 Feb  Ruabon                                   Robert ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
165/  11 Feb  Ruabon                                  Sarah EDWARDS (sig. ROBERTS) otp m John EDWARDS of Llangollen
165/  26 Feb  Ruabon                                  Hugh ROBERTS m Rebecca ROGERS both otp
10/   3 Mar  Overton                                    Ann ROBERTS m Richard HUGHES both otp
165/  10 Mar  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS m Elizabeth GITTINS both otp
413/  17 Mar  Mold                                    Ellis ROBERTS ba otp m Sarah FOULKS sp
165/  24 Mar  Ruabon                                Ann ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp
413/   5 May  Mold                                    Margaret ROBERTS sp m David DAVIES wdr both otp
165/  30 Jun  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Sarah MORGAN both otp
165/  12 Jul  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS m Robert DAVIES  both otp
165/  21 Jul  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas SWINNERTON both otp
446/  22 Jul  Chirk                                      Thomas ROBERTS (land surveyor) m Rebecca ROBERTS both otp
1817 contd
446/  17 Aug  Chirk                                    Charles ROBERTS (lab) m Alice ROBERTS both otp
165/  24 Aug  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Ann JONES both otp
165/  30 Aug  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS m Samuel GRIFFITHS both otp
62/  29 Sep  Flint                                        Jane ROBERTS sp m David DAVIES ba both otp
165/   8 Oct  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS m Ann ELLIS both otp
165/  15 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Jane GRIFFITHS both otp
63/   6 Dec  Holt                                         Kendrick ROBERTS (farmer) m Phebe THOMAS wid both otp
7/  27 Dec  Llanferres                                  David ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp both otp
474/  29 Dec  Gresford                                William ROBERTS (bricklayer) ba m Sarah JONES sp both otp

1818


62/   6 Jan  Flint                                          John ROBERTS ba m Sarah AMES sp both otp
413/  31 Jan  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS sp m George BRYAN ba both otp
413/   7 Feb  Mold                                     Richard ROBERTS ba m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
56/  27 Feb  Rhuddlan                                Sarah ROBERTS sp otp m John NUTTAL ba of Dyserth
474/  26 Apr  Gresford                               Gabriel ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
413/   2 May  Mold                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward WILLIAMS ba both otp
165/   9 May  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Margaret JONES both otp
165/   9 May  Ruabon                                Catharine ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
165/  29 Jun  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth DAVIES both otp
474/  19 Jul  Gresford                                Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary HUGHES sp both otp
56/  28 Jul  Rhuddlan                                  Margaret ROBERTS m John DAVIES ba both otp
413/   1 Aug  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS sp m Robert DAVISON ba both otp
165/  17 Aug  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m William PRICE both otp
62/   7 Oct  Flint                                        Evan ROBERTS wdr m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
165/  24 Oct  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp
413/  26 Oct  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS sp both otp
453/   5 Dec  Ysceifiog                               Edward ROBERTS wdr otp m Margaret GRIFFITHS sp of Halkin
165/  26 Dec  Ruabon                                Ann ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp

1819

62/  14 Feb  Flint                                        David ROBERTS ba m Anne HUGHES sp both otp
165/  22 Feb  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS m Margaret ROBERTS both otp
474/  28 Mar  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS  sp m Richard JONES wdr both otp
10/  11 Apr  Overton                                  Robert ROBERTS m Margret NEWNES both otp
441/  13 Apr  Hope                                    William ROBERTS m Margaret GRIFFITHS both otp
165/  29 Apr  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS m George DOWNS both otp
56/  15 May  Rhuddlan                                Jane ROBERTS sp m Hugh DAVIES ba both otp
441/   7 Jun  Hope                                      John ROBERTS ba of Gresford m Mary EVANS wid otp
453/    3 Jul  Ysceifiog                                 Kenrick ROBERTS ba of Halkin m Mabella JONES sp otp
453/   3 Jul  Ysceifiog                                  Edward ROBERTS ba m Sarah WILLIAMS sp both otp
446/  12 Jul  Chirk                                      Richard ROBERTS wdr m Mary CASH wid both otp
165/   7 Aug  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
453/  21 Aug  Ysceifiiog                              Eleanor ROBERTS  sp otp m William JONES ba of Wrexham
474/  23 aug  Gresford                                Jane ROBERTS sp m George DAWSON ba both otp
165/  13 Sep  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m William DAVIES both otp
165/  13 Sep  Ruabon                                 Anne ROBERTS m Edward DOWNS both otp
165/  26 Sep  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS m Charlotte DAVIES both otp
7/   2 Oct  Llanferres                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John LLOYD (shoemaker) ba both otp
474/   7 Oct  Gresford                                Margaret ROBERTS sp m Simon JONES ba both otp
165/  30 Oct  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
474/  15 Dec  Gresford                              Richard ROBERTS ba m Catherine LLOYD sp both otp
441/  20 Dec  Hope                                   Maria ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
165/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                David ROBERTS m Martha BELLIS both otp
474/  28 Dec  Gresford                              Edward ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth DAVIES sp both otp
453/  29 Dec  Ysceifiog                              Dorothy ROBERTS sp m Hugh JONES ba both otp

1820

165/   5 Feb  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUMPHREYS both otp
446/  14 Feb  Chirk                                    Mary ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
413/  27 Feb  Mold                                    Richard ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
16/  21 Mar  Hawarden                              William ROBERTS (brick maker) ba of Rake m Elizabeth EVANS sp of Manor
449/  18 Apr  Trelawnyd                             Susanna ROBERTS wid otp m Joseph ELLIS wdr of Whitford
449/  29 Apr  Trelawnyd                             Ann ROBERTS sp m Evan JONES ba both otp
165/  13 May  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward GRIFFITHS both otp
441/  22 May  Hope                                   Anne ROBERTS otp m Thomas BUNDRED of Llandernog
165/  11 Jun  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Richard JENKINS both otp
56/  17 Jun    Rhuddlan                               Frederick ROBERTS ba of Meliden m Sarah GRIFFITHS sp otp
446/   8 Jul  Ruabon                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m William POWELL ba both otp
16/   9 Sep  Hawarden                                Anne ROBERTS sp m John PARRY (lab) ba both of Sealand
449/   7 Oct  Trelawnyd                              Margaret ROBERTS sp otp m John LEE  ba of Llanasa
165/  16 Oct  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth GITTINS both otp
449/  16 Oct  Trelawnyd                             Sarah ROBERTS sp m Edward MEREDITH ba both otp
165/   1 Dec  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert PARRY both otp
446/  18 Dec  Chirk                                   Susannah ROBERTS sp m John MORRIS ba both otp
165/  22 Dec  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward EVANS both otp
184/  23 Dec  Llanddulas                           Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John PARRY ba of Abergele
165/  23 Dec  Ruabon                                Edward ROBERTS of Wrexham m Mary HUGHES otp
165/  23 Dec  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m William KNIGHT both otp
165/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                Dorothy ROBERTS m Edward ROGERS both otp
441/  29 Dec  Hope                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Richard JOSEPH ba of Pulford

1821

340/  22 Jan  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS  ba m Catherine WILLIAMS sp both otp
56/   3 Feb  Rhuddlan                                 Richard ROBERTS ba m Anne HUGHES sp both otp
10/   5 Feb  Overton                                   Richard ROBERTS m Francis RICHARDS both otp
22/  26 Mar  Hawarden                              Margaret ROBERTS Jnr. sp of Broughton m John POWELL Jnr. (stone mason) ba of Mold
165/  30 Mar  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
62/  14 Apr  Flint                                        Ellinor ROBERTS sp m Thomas BELLIS ba both otp
340/   5 May  Mold                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Matthew JONES ba both otp
165/   5 May  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Sarah READ both otp
449/  19 May  Trelawnyd                           Hugh ROBERTS ba of Whitford m Mary BARMA otp
165/  25 May  Ruabon                               Griffith ROBERTS m Anne ROGERS both otp
340/  12 Jun  Mold                                     John ROBERTS ba of Treuddyn m Eleanor PRICE sp otp
6 2/  16 Jun  Flint                                       John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
446/  23 Jun  Chirk                                    Frances ROBERTS sp m John EDWARDS ba both otp
56/  23 Jun  Rhuddlan                                John ROBERTS ba m Mary ROBERTS sp both otp
446/  25 Jun  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS m Elizabeth EVANS both otp
446/  25 Jun  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
1821 contd
340/   9 Jul  Mold                                       Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
340/  15 Jul  Mold                                      Anne ROBERTS sp m Thomas DAVIES ba both otp
56/  21 Jul  Rhuddlan                                  Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary HUGHES sp both otp
22/   4 Aug  Hawarden                               Jane ROBERTS wid m Edward BELLIS (lab) wdr both otp
340/  11 Aug  Mold                                    Margaret ROBERTS sp m William EVANS ba both otp
165/  15 Sep  Ruabon                                Jeremiah ROBERTS m Elizabeth EVANS both otp
340/  24 Sep  Mold                                    Anne ROBERTS  sp m Edward HEALY ba both otp
340/  24 Sep  Mold                                    John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth EVANS sp both otp
165/   1 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Hannah ROBERTS both otp
165/   2 Oct  Ruabon                                  Susannah ROBERTS m Edward PARRY both otp
165/  12 Nov  Ruabon                                John ROBERTS m Sarah VAUGHAN both otp
165/  24 Nov  Ruabon                                Robert ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUGHES both otp
1821 contd
340/   8 Dec  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp m Edward HUGHES ba both otp
56/  22 Dec  Rhuddlan                                Jemima ROBERTS sp m John FOULKES ba both otp
62/  23 Dec  Flint                                        Catherine ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
22/  28 Dec  Hawarden                              John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Deborah JONES sp both of Bretton
165/  28 Dec  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS both otp
474/  31 Dec  Gresford                              Thomas ROBERTS ba m Sarah ROGERS sp both otp
441/  31 Dec  Hope                                   Thomas ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS sp both otp

1822

62/  26 Jan  Flint                                         Sarah ROBERTS sp m John PEG ba both otp
449/  26 Jan  Trelawnyd                              Elizabeth ROBERTS m Peter JONES ba otp
56/   9 Mar  Rhuddlan                                 Sarah ROBERTS sp m David WILLIAMS (Clk)  both otp
165/  11 Mar  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Elizabeth EDWARDS both otp
340/  24 Mar  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS sp m William DYKINS ba both otp
56/  27 Apr  Rhuddlan                                John ROBERTS ba m Mary EVANS sp both otp
340/   5 May  Mold                                    Margt ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS ba both otp
340/  27 May  Mold                                   Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary BELLIS sp both otp
340/  27 May  Mold                                   Edward ROBERTS ba m Ann PETERS sp both otp
441/  24 Jun   Hope                                    Cadwaladr ROBERTS ba. of Hawarden m Jane WILLIAMS sp otp
56/   6 Jul  Rhuddlan                                   John ROBERTS ba m Sarah EVANS sp both otp
340/  21 Jul  Mold                                      Abigail ROBERTS sp m William EVANS ba both otp
165/  29 Jul  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
446/  30 Jul  Chirk                                      Jane ROBERTS sp otp m John JONES wdr of Llanuwchllyn
56/   5 Aug  Rhuddlan                                 Margaret ROBERTS wid m Robert JONES wdr both otp
453/  19 Aug  Ysceifiog                              David ROBERTS wdr of Caerwys m Jane MORRIS wid otp
441/  30 Sep  Hope                                    Catherine ROBERTS wid m Thomas TUDOR wdr both otp
165/  30 Sep  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
446/   1 Oct  Chirk                                     Mary ROBERTS wid m Edward STOKES ba both otp
165/  12 Oct  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp
165/  19 Oct  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS m Edward TUDOR both otp
165/   2 Nov  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS of Henllan m Anne JONES otp
10/  14 Dec  Overton                                   Edward ROBERTS m Mary WHAINWRIGHT both otp
449/  24 Dec  Trelawnyd                             Anne ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES ba both otp
474/  30 Dec  Gresford                               Sarah ROBERTS sp otp m William DAVIES ba of Pulford

1823

165/   3 Mar  Ruabon                                 Martha ROBERTS m Jonathan PHILLIPS both otp
453/   8 Mar  Ysceifiog                               Hugh ROBERTS ba of Nannerch m Anne JONES sp otp
340/  23 Mar  Mold                                   William ROBERTS of Leeswood m Sarah SHEPHERD of Bistree
340/  24 Mar  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp of Bistree m John HUGHES ba otp (Pentre)
340/  19 Apr  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS sp of Gwernymynydd m John JONES ba of Llanarmon
340/   8 May  Mold                                    Maria ROBERTS otp m James TAYLOR ba of Hendrebiffa
441/  19 May  Hope                                   Richard ROBERTS ba m Dorothy JONES sp both otp
165/  25 May  Ruabon                                Sarah ROBERTS m William MARSH both otp
56/  31 May  Rhuddlan                                Ellin ROBERTS sp otp m Edward JONES ba of Meliden
56/   2 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Hugh HUGHES ba both otp
453/  14 Jun  Ysceifiog                                John ROBERTS ba m Sarah HUMPHREYS sp both otp
184/  17 Jun  Llanddulas                             Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary EVANS sp both otp
453/  21 Jun  Ysceifiog                                Joseph ROBERTS ba of Halkin m Sarah BULEY sp otp
340/  22 Jun  Mold                                      Barbara ROBERTS sp otp m Robert WILLIAMS wdr of Argoed
56/   8 Aug Rhuddlan                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp m John HUGHES ba both otp
446/   9 Aug  Chirk                                     Harriet ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS ba both otp
441/  18 Aug  Hope                                    Thomas ROBERTS ba m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
22/  30 Aug  Hawarden                               Mary ROBERTS sp of Rake m William FENNAH (lab) ba of Moore
1823
340/   2 Sep  Mold                                      Edward ROBERTS ba of Nerquis m Arabella JONES sp otp
184/  13 Sep  Llanddulas                             Elinor ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
340/  18 Oct  Mold                                     Phebe ROBERTS sp m Henry HUGHES ba both otp
165/   1 Nov  Ruabon                                  Robert ROBERTS m Margaret ROBERTS both otp
165/  15 Nov  Ruabon                                 Jane ROBERTS m Evan DAVIES both otp
165/  20 Nov  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Catharine ROBERTS both otp
165/  24 Nov  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
165/   6 Dec  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS m Margaret THOMAS both otp
22/  25 Dec  Hawarden                               William ROBERTS (carter) ba of Ewloe m Catherine JONES sp of Saltney
340/  30 Dec  Mold                                     John ROBERTS wdr m Jane JONES both otp

1824

10/  26 Jan  Overton                                   Mary ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
441/   3 Feb  Hope                                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
340/   8 Feb  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne ROBERTS sp both otp
7/   28 Feb  Llanferres                                Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Samuel GRIFFITHS ba of Mold
340/  24 Apr  Mold                                    Elenor ROBERTS m Joseph  BITHELL both otp
62/  15 May  Flint                                      William ROBERTS wdr m Sarah PRICE wid both otp
7/   18 May  Llanferres                               Thomas ROBERTS ba m Jane CHENNEY sp both otp
56/  22 May  Rhuddlan                               Evan ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
446/  29 May  Chirk                                  Mary ROBERTS sp otp m William GRIFFITHS of Llansaintffred, Glynceiriog
22/  19 Jun  Hawarden                               Lucy ROBERTS sp m William DICKENS (footman) ba both otp
340/   3 Jul  Mold                                       Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Benjamin LLOYD ba both otp
62/   4 Jul  Flint                                          Sarah ROBERTS sp m Robert PARRY (farmer) both otp
340/  18 Jul  Mold                                      Mary ROBERTS sp m Owen JONES ba both otp
340/  30 Jul  Mold                                      Hugh ROBERTS ba m Jane HUGHES sp both otp
7/   6 Sep  Llanferres                                  Edward ROBERTS wdr m Judith JONES sp both otp
56/  20 Sep  Rhuddlan                                Owen ROBERTS of Llanffinen, Anglesey m Anne JONES of Llanbeblig, CAE
62/  27 Sep  Flint                                        Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Henry SMITH (collier) ba both otp
165/   1 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (x)  m by Banns Frances LLOYD (x) both otp
                                                                             Wits: Thomas CHESHER, Jane CHESHER (x)
446/   2 Oct  Chirk                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John PARISH ba both otp
340/   6 Nov  Mold                                    David ROBERTS ba m Elen LLOYD sp both otp
340/  13 Dec  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS wdr of Nerquis m Margaret EDWARDS sp otp       
62/  17 Dec  Flint                                       Edward ROBERTS (farmer) wdr m Sarah PARRY sp both otp
446/  25 Dec  Chirk                                   Mary ROBERTS m John PARRY both otp
63/  27 Dec  Holt                                       Hannah ROBERTS sp m John DAVIES (husbandman) both otp

1825

340/  23 Jan  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS sp m David EVANS ba both otp
340/   4 Feb  Mold                                     Ellis ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth BOWEN sp both otp
165/   5 Feb  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John PHILLIPS both otp
10/  12 Feb    Overton                                Mary ROBERTS otp m William DAVIES of Ellesmere
165/  22 Feb  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Elizabeth PHILLIPS both otp
165/  26 Feb  Ruabon                                 Jane ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
340/  28 Feb  Mold                                    William ROBERTS ba m Catherine ROBERTS sp both otp
165/   4 Apr  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Anne WILLIAMS both otp
22/  11 Apr  Hawarden                               Margaret ROBERTS sp of Saltney m Edward HABBAT (lab) ba of Broughton
165/  16 Apr  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS m Catharine ROBERTS both otp
165/   7 May  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
56/  21 May  Rhuddlan                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Joseph HUMPHREYS ba both otp
165/  23 May  Ruabon                                Daniel ROBERT m Sarah EVANS both otp
474/   6 Jun  Gresford                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
165/  25 Jun  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
1825 contd
56/  22 Jul   Rhuddlan                                 Dorothy ROBERTS sp m John OWEN ba both otp
449/  23 Jul  Trelawnyd                              Robert ROBERTS ba of Llanasaph m Jemima DAVIES sp otp
165/  26 Jul  Ruabon                                  Anne ROBERTS m Edward WILLIAMS both otp
62/  30 Jul  Flint                                         William ROBERTS (lab) ba of Northop m Anne EDWARDS sp otp
165/  30 Jul  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
340/   7 Aug  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas DAVIES ba both otp
446/  20 Aug  Chirk                                   Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth LLOYD sp both otp
165/   3 Sep  Ruabon                                 Richard ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
                                                                            57/61 Ruabon 13 Aug 1826 bap/o John s/o Richard (collier) & Jane, Afoneitha
                                                                      ?? 123/9 Ruabon 6 May 1830 bap/o Richard ROBERTS (PARRY) ill. s/o John (lab) & Jane ROBERTS (servant), Gardyn
                                                                          123/10 Ruabon 20 Sep 1830 bap/o Mary d/o Richard (collier) & Jane, Pentre Christionyd
                                                                          123/15 Ruabon 21 Mar 1832 bap/o Samuel s/o Richard (collier) & Jane, Morton Above
165/   5 Sep Ruabon                                   (Mr) William ROBERTS of St Peter's, Liverpool m (Miss) Elizabeth ELLIS otp
446/  12 Sep  Chirk                                     Sarah ROBERTS sp m Edward EVANS ba both otp
340/  16 Sep  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS ba m Catherine FOULKS sp both otp
165/  19 Sep  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Catharine MORRIS both otp
474/   4 Oct  Gresford                                John ROBERTS ba m Eleanor EDWARDS sp both otp
165/  15 Oct  Ruabon                                 Martha ROBERTS m Richard DAVIES both otp
453/  17 Oct Ysceifiog                                Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas MATHER ba of Llansilin
165/  21 Oct  Ruabon                                 Mary Anne ROBERTS otp m John EDWARDS of Caerwys
62/  26 Oct  Flint                                        Robert ROBERTS ba otp m Elizabeth DAVIES sp of Tremeirchion
165/   1 Nov  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
56/   3 Dec  Rhuddlan                                 Nicholas ROBERTS ba of St Asaph m Anne DAVIES sp otp
441/   6 Dec  Hope                                    Hannah ROBERTS sp of St.?, Middlesex m Robert JONES ba otp
10/   6 Dec  Overton                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS  m Edward BETHELL both otp
340/  17 Dec  Mold                                    Harriet ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
7/   24 Dec  Llanferres                                Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS sp both otp
165/  27 Dec  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS otp m Jane JONES of Wrexham

1826

165/   2 Jan  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward EVANS both otp
7/   14 Jan  Llanferres                                 Sarah ROBERTS otp m James BAGSHAW of Holywell
165/  28 Jan  Ruabon                                  Susannah ROBERTS m Jonathan PRYTHERCH both otp
7/  11 Feb  Llanferres                                  William ROBERTS m Barbara LEWIS both otp
474/  25 Feb  Gresford                               William ROBERTS ba m Anne HUGHES sp both otp
340/  27 Mar  Mold                                    Hugh ROBERTS ba m Mary CLUB sp both otp
340/  30 Mar  Mold                                    Margaret ROBERTS sp m Peter LLOYD ba both otp
449/  24 Apr  Trelawnyd                             John ROBERTS  ba otp m Elizabeth PARRY sp of Llanasa
10/   2 May  Overton                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Joseph WENLOCK both otp
441/  15 May  Hope                                   James ROBERTS ba m Maria GUEST sp both otp
165/  10 Jun  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Eleanor JONES both otp
165/  12 Jun  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS m Mary HUMPHREYS both otp
474/   7 Aug  Gresford                                John ROBERTS ba m Mary MATHEWS sp both otp
62/  11 Nov  Flint                                       John ROBERTS wdr m Ellinor DAVIES wid both otp
474/  14 Nov  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS sp m Ellis EDWARDS ba both otp
446/  18 Nov  Chirk                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
165/  20 Nov  Ruabon                                Sarah ROBERTS m James STUBBS
184/  25 Nov  Llanddulas                           Abigail ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES ba both otp
165/  26 Nov  Ruabon                                John ROBERTS m Phoebe PRITCHARD both otp
56/   2 Dec  Rhuddlan                                 William ROBERTS wdr of Llanelian m Margaret COLE wid otp
165/   2 Dec  Ruabon                                 Martha ROBERTS m Thomas HUGHES both otp
22/   4 Dec  Hawarden                               John ROBERTS (sawyer) wdr of Hope m Mary LEWIS wid of Pentrobin
165/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert DAVIES both otp

1827

344/   5 Feb  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES wdr both otp
165/  16 Feb  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas EVANS both otp
446/  17 Feb  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS ba m Rebecca JONES sp both otp
344/   3 Mar  Mold                                     Margaret ROBERTS sp m Thomas ROGERS ba both otp
344/   6 Mar  Mold                                     John ROBERTS ba m Catherine POWELL both otp
344/  19 Mar  Mold                                    John ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
344/  20 Mar  Mold                                    David ROBERTS m Jane LEWIS both otp
165/   3 Apr  Ruabon                                  Anne ROBERTS m John HUGHES both otp
453/  16 Apr  Ysceifiog                              Thomas ROBERTS ba m Harriet NUTTAL sp both otp
474/  16 May  Gresford                              Edward ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth SALISBURY sp both otp
165/   8 Jun  Ruabon                                   Anne ROBERTS m Thomas EVANS both otp
165/   2 Jul  Ruabon                                    Elizabeth ROBERTS m John BOWEN both otp
62/  7 Aug  Flint                                          Richard ROBERTS ba m Phoebe ROBERTS sp both otp
62/  11 Aug  Flint                                        Margaret ROBERTS m James EDWARDS both otp
163/  11 Aug  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
163/  27 Aug  Ruabon                                 David ROBERTS m Elizabeth ROBERTS both otp
1827 contd
344/  14 Sep  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Richard EVANS ba both otp
163/  14 Sep  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Samuel GRIFFITHS of Nanerch
163/  29 Sep  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Robert HUGHES both otp
163/  14 Oct  Ruabon                                 Jane ROBERTS m Evan ROGERS both otp
344/  16 Oct  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
163/   3 Nov  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Jane GRIFFITHS both otp
344/  18 Nov  Mold                                   Hannah ROBERTS m Joseph TATTUM both otp
344/  24 Nov  Mold                                   Mary ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
163/  30 Nov  Ruabon                                Sarah ROBERTS m Edward JONES both otp
163/  10 Dec  Ruabon                                 Mariah ROBERTS m Richard DAVIES both otp
449/  15 Dec  Trelawnyd                            John ROBERTS ba of Wrexham m Anne POOLE sp otp
22/  28 Dec  Hawarden                              William ROBERTS (collier) ba of Shotton m Jane PEERS sp of Ewloe
474/  29 Dec  Gresford                               Johnson ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp

1828

441/  18 Jan  Hope                                     Edward PROBERT ba of Dodleston m Catherine JONES sp otp
163/  21 Jan  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Samuel KENRICK both otp
163/   2 Feb  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m William DAVIES both otp
163/  18 Feb  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Eleanor VALENTINE both otp
163/  25 Feb  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Anne JONES both otp
7/   4 Mar  Llanferres                                  Edward ROBERTS wdr of  Nerquis m Hannah GARNER sp otp
163/  31 Mar  Ruabon                                Samuel ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
163/   7 Apr  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John WILLIAMS both otp
474/  14 Apr  Gresford                               Catherine ROBERTS sp m Edward THOMAS ba both otp
474/  30 Apr  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Edmond MARSDEN ba of Manchester
449/   5 May  Trelawnyd                             Sarah ROBERTS sp m Edward EVANS ba both otp
163/  20 May  Ruabon                                Margaret ROBERTS m Daniel DAVIES both otp
163/   7 Jun  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
163/   9 Jun  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
22/  23 Jun  Hawarden                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp of Ewloe m William HUGHES (lab) ba of Broughton
1828 contd
163/  19 Jul  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS m Anne JONES both otp
62/   9 Aug  Flint                                         Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth DOWELL sp both otp
446/  18 Aug  Chirk                                    John ROBERTS ba otp m Jane PRICE sp of Oswestry
163/  18 Aug  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS m Anne CLARKE both otp
344/  30 Aug  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas JEFFREYS ba both otp
62/  15 Sep  Flint                                        John ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth DAVIES sp both otp
22/  15 Sep  Hawarden                               Anne ROBERT sp m Robert DAVIES ba both of Broughton
449/  20 Sep  Trelawnyd                             Jane ROBERTS sp m James BLEUTHIN ba both otp
163/  18 Oct  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Sarah GRIFFITHS both otp
453/  25 Oct  Ysceifiog                               John ROBERTS ba m Mary PARRY sp both otp
163/  15 Nov  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
474/   5 Dec  Gresford                                George ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both otp
344/  24 Dec  Mold                                    Robert ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
446/  31 Dec  Chirk                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m David DAVIES ba both otp
344/  31 Dec  Mold                                    Richard ROBERTS ba m Lucy WILLIAMS sp both otp

1829

344/  11 Jan  Mold                                      Martha ROBERTS wid m John JONES wdr both otp
163/  31 Jan  Ruabon                                  Joseph ROBERTS m Mary DAVIES both otp
62/   2 Feb  Flint                                         Charlotte ROBERTS sp m Eli WILLIAMS ba both otp
163/   7 Feb  Ruabon                                  Martha ROBERTS m Charles PARRY both otp
344/   1 Mar  Mold                                     William ROBERTS m Mary EVANS both otp
163/   2 Mar  Ruabon                                  Elias ROBERTS m Sarah WILLIAMS both otp
446/  28 Mar  Chirk                                    Hugh ROBERTS ba m Sarah MORRIS sp both otp
22/  25 Apr  Hawarden                               Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba m Margaret TELLITT sp both of Ewloe
163/   4 May  Ruabon                                 Jane ROBERTS m Richard HUMPHREYS both otp
184/  23 May  Llanddulas                            John ROBERTS ba m Susanna WILLIAMS sp both otp
344/  30 May  Mold                                    Samuel ROBERTS ba m Harriet JONES sp both otp
474/  11 Jun  Gresford                                William ROBERTS ba of Wrexham m Elizabeth Anne HAYTON sp otp
344/  14 Jun  Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp m William WILLIAMS ba both otp
62/   4 Jul  Flint                                           Ann ROBERTS sp m William PAIN wdr both otp
22/  11 Jul  Hawarden                                 Charles ROBERTS (lab) ba m Mary POWELL sp both of Ewloe
62/  20 Jul  Flint                                          Sydney ROBERTS sp m James MORRIS wdr both otp
453/  26 Jul  Ysceifiog                                 Sarah ROBERTS otp m John WILLIAMS of Halkyn
441/  29 Jul  Hope                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba of Cilcen m Anne JONES sp otp
1829 contd
446/  17 Aug  Chirk                                     William ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp
441/  23 Aug  Hope                                     Thomas ROBERTS ba m Anne DAVIES sp both otp
344/  24 Aug  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp m George LLOYD wdr both otp
344/   7 Sep  Mold                                      John ROBERTS ba m Anne JONES sp both otp
163/  14 Sep  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS m Eleanor JONES both otp
163/  21 Sep  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS m Mary GRIFFITHS both otp
441/  25 Sep  Hope                                    John ROBERTS ba m Margaret POWEL wid both otp
22/  30 Sep  Hawarden                               Edward PROBART (farmers son) ba of Hartsheath, Mold m Mary LEACH sp of Ewloe
163/  24 Oct  Ruabon                                 Anne ROBERTS m William READ both otp
163/  30 Oct  Ruabon                                 James ROBERTS m Sarah EDWARDS both otp
1829 contd
441/  17 Nov  Hope                                    Martha ROBERTS sp m John GRIFFITHS ba both otp
163/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                 Ellis ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
441/  21 Nov  Hope                                    Frances ROBERTS sp m William POWEL ba both otp
22/   5 Dec  Hawarden                                Robert ROBERTS (pedlar) wdr m Margaret BERKS sp both of Ewloe
344/  25 Dec  Mold                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas HUMPHREYS ba both otp
163/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                 Maria ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
163/  26 Dec  Ruabon                                  Hannah ROBERTS m Daniel EVANS both otp
446/  28 Dec  Chirk                                     Edward ROBERTS ba of Ruabon m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS sp otp
474/  29 Dec  Gresford                                Edward ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
163/  29 Dec  Ruabon                                  Eleanor ROBERTS m John GRIFFITHS both otp

1830

10/  26 Jan  Overton                                    John ROBERTS m Esther ALLEN both otp
344/   8 Feb  Mold                                      Ellen ROBERTS sp m John HUGHES ba both otp
344/   5 Apr  Mold                                      John Roberts EDWARDS wdr of Cilcen m Barbara JONES sp otp
474/  17 May  Gresford                               Griffith ROBERTS wdr m Jane WILLIAMS sp both otp
441/  18 Jun  Hope                                      Sarah ROBERTS sp m Robert DAVIES ba both otp
441/  21 Jun  Hope                                      Esther ROBERTS sp m Joseph HAMMERSLEY ba both otp
453/   29 Jun   Ysceifiog                               Evan ROBERTS wdr m Mary DAVIES sp both otp
449/  13 Jul  Trelawnyd                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m William FOULKES wdr of Dyserth
453/  16 Aug  Yscefiog                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m David LEWIS ba both otp
163/  27 Aug  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John PRITCHARD  both otp
474/  10 Oct  Gresford                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp both otp
163/  23 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (collier) ba m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
163/  27 Nov  Ruabon                                 Anne ROBERTS m Edward TOONAH both otp
344/  18 Dec  Mold                                     Mary ROBERTS sp m William EDWARDS ba both otp
22/  27 Dec  Hawarden                               Catherine ROBERTS sp of Rake m Latham ELLIS (lab) ba of Moore
474/  28 Dec  Gresford                                Mary ROBERTS sp m Edward PARRY ba both otp

1831

344/  18 Jan  Mold                                      Ellis ROBERTS wdr of Llanferres m Elin FOULKS sp otp
163/  12 Feb  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m Edward GRIFFITHS both otp
441/  19 Feb  Hope                                    Jane ROBERTS sp m Daniel EVANS ba both otp
401/  14 Mar  Wrexham                              Thomas ROBERTS m Mary LEWIS both otp
163/  20 Mar   Ruabon                                John ROBERTS ba m Catherine MORRIS sp both otp
163/  22 Mar  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
401/  22 Mar  Wrexham                              Daniel ROBERTS wdr m Sarah OWENS wid both otp
62/  28 Mar  Flint                                        Margaret ROBERTS sp m Thomas DAVIES wdr both otp
401/  25 Apr  Wrexham                               Ellenor ROBERTS sp m Robert EDWARDS ba both otp
401/   1 May  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS m Henery PARRY both otp
474/  10 May  Gresford                               Samuel ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth THOMAS sp both otp
62/  14 May  Flint                                        Mary ROBERTS sp m Joseph NEWPORT ba both otp
10/  21 May  Overton                                  William ROBERTS ba m Sarah WYNNE sp both otp
401/  22 May  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS sp m William EDWARDS ba both otp
344/  13 Jun Mold                                       Catherine ROBERTS sp m Charles GRIFFITHS ba both otp
401/  24 Jun  Wrexham                                Robert ROBERTS ba m Catharine WILLIAMS sp both otp
184/  25 Jun  Llanddulas                              Owen ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
163/  25 Jun  Ruabon                                   Ann ROBERTS m Robert EDWARDS both otp
401/   6 Jul  Wrexham                                  Susannah ROBERTS sp otp m Morgan JONES ba of Liverpool
449/  18 Jul  Trelawnyd                                Mary ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
1831 contd
401/  15 Aug  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS wid m David JONES wdr both otp
163/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                  Joseph ROBERTS m Mary GREEN both otp
163/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS m Harriet EDWARDS both otp
344/   3 Sep  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba m Anne THOMAS sp both otp
56/   3 Sep  Rhuddlan                                  Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Lydia LLOYD sp both otp
401/  20 Sep  Wrexham                               Joseph ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
163/   3  Oct  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
449/  18 Oct  Trelawnyd                              Anne ROBERTS sp m James DAVIES ba both otp
163/  31 Oct  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS m Maria JONES both otp
1831 contd
10/   5 Nov  Overton                                   Margaret ROBERTS m John  Henry BRAIN both otp
401/   6 Nov  Wrexham                               Ann ROBERTS m Jonathan LEWIS ba both otp
401/  26 Nov  Wrexham                              Hannah ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
56/   7 Dec  Rhuddlan                                  Letitia ROBERTS m Richard HUGHES both otp
184/  12 Dec  Llanddulas                             Ann ROBERTS sp m Robert HODGSON (mariner) both otp
401/  18 Dec  Wrexham                               Joseph ROBERTS ba m Mary EDWARDS both otp
401/  23 Dec  Wrexham                               Elizabeth ROBERTS m Samuel GRIFFITHS both otp
344/  24 Dec  Mold                                     John ROBERTS m Catherine EDWARDS both otp
474/  30 Dec  Gresford                                John ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
344/   30 Dec  Mold                                    Catherine ROBERTS sp m Thomas COURNOW ba both otp
344/   30 Dec  Mold                                    John ROBERTS ba m Mary BARTLEY sp both otp
163/  31 Dec  Ruabon                                  Joseph ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
401/  31 Dec  Wrexham                               Ann ROBERTS sp m John JONES wdr both otp

1832

163/  11 Jan  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Edward EVANS of Treuddyn
401/  20 Jan  Wrexham                                William ROBERTS wdr m Mary KELLY sp both otp
401/  21 Jan  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas BISHOP both otp
7/   4 Feb  Llanferres                                    Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Elizth ELLIS both otp
401/   4 Feb  Wrexham                                David ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
344/  14 Feb  Mold                                     Thomas ROBERTS wdr of Llanferres m Mary HUGHES sp otp
401/  18 Feb  Wrexham                               Robert ROBERTS ba m Hannah WHITALL sp both otp
401/  19 Feb  Wrexham                               Robert ROBERTS  wdr m Elizabeth PHILLIPS both otp
401/   5 Mar  Wrexham                               Thomas ROBERTS m Phoeby JONES both otp
344/  16 Mar  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS both otp
344/  17 Mar  Mold                                     Robert ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS sp both otp
344/  26 Mar  Mold                                     Joseph ROBERTS ba m Jane SHARPLES wid both otp
401/  30 Mar  Wrexham                              Ann ROBERTS sp m Edward GOLDING ba both otp
1832 contd
163/   3 Apr  Ruabon                                   Robert ROBERTS m Sarah EDWARDS both otp
401/  14 Apr  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS sp m John CREW ba both otp
344/  15 Apr  Mold                                     Thos ROBERTS ba m Anne EDWARDS sp both otp
401/  23 Apr  Wrexham                               Lydia ROBERTS sp m William BROWN ba both otp
401/  27 Apr  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS ba m Hariett MORGAN sp both otp
163/  4 May  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS m Elizabeth PRICE both otp
401/  21 May  Wrexham                              Eliza ROBERTS m Thomas BARRINGTON (This marriage not paid for)
56/   4 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   William ROBERTS m Mary DAVIES both otp
401/   4 Jun  Wrexham                                 Hannah ROBERTS m John OWENS both otp
401/   4 Jun  Wrexham                                 Catharine ROBRETS m Edward PARRY wdr both otp
163/   9 Jun  Ruabon                                    Owen ROBERTS m Mary MORGAN both otp
401/   9 Jun  Wrexham                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m David POWELL both otp
474/  11 Jun  Gresford                                 Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth GRATTON sp both otp
474/  11 Jun  Gresford                                 Susannah ROBERTS sp m Charles CROSS ba both otp
56/  18 Jun  Rhuddlan                                  Susannah ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
344/   6 Jul  Mold                                        Urias ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES wid both otp
344/   7 Jul  Mold                                        John ROBERTS ba m Jane EVANS sp both otp
1832 contd
401/  13 Aug  Wrexham                               Eleanor ROBERTS m Evan THOMAS wdr both otp
401/  10 Sep  Wrexham                               Roberts ROBERT m Ann SAMUELS both otp
401/  10 Sep  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS m John WILLIAMS both otp
163/  17 Sep  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
401/   4 Oct  Wrexham                                Hannah ROBERTS m Edward AMBROSE ba both otp
56/   6 Oct  Rhuddlan                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
163/  13 Oct  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m William FRANCIS both otp
163/  13 Oct  Ruabon                                  Ann ROBERTS m Edward DAVIES both otp
401/  12 Nov  Wrexham                              Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas ROWLANDS both otp
401/  26 Nov  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS ba m Ann ROBERTS sp both otp
401/  30 Nov  Wrexham                              Robert ROBERTS ba m Martha FRANCIS sp both otp
56/   1 Dec  Rhuddlan                                  Susannah ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
184/   4 Dec  Llanddulas                              Gwen ROBERTS sp otp m Owen OWENS ba of Llandudno
163/  19 Dec  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS m Elinor ROBERTS both otp
62/  24 Dec  Flint                                        Edward ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth HUGHES sp both otp
163/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
474/  28 Dec  Gresford                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John DAVIES ba both otp
446/  29 Dec  Chirk                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
474/  30 Dec  Gresford                               David ROBERTS  ba m Sarah HATTON sp both otp

1833

401/  21 Jan  Wrexham                                Richard ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp
401/  26 Jan  Wrexham                                Thomas ROBERTS ba of Mold m Elizabeth HUGHES sp otp
401/   6 Feb  Wrexham                                David ROBERTS m Hephzibih JONES both otp
401/   4 Mar  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS m Elizabeth HOUSBY both otp
7/   15 Mar  Llanferres                                 Richard ROBERTS of Llangar m Mary EDWARDS otp
401/  16 Mar  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
414/  30 Mar  Mold                                     Harriet ROBERTS sp m Lowe JEFFREYS ba both otp
163/  30 Mar  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS m Sarah JARVIS both otp
163/   4 May  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Mary EDWARDS both otp
163/   4 May  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS m Elizabeth HUGHES both otp
441/   5 May  Hope                                     Lowry ROBERTS sp m Thomas LEWIS ba both otp
56/   8 May   Rhuddlan                                William ROBERTS of Cwm m Ellin PARRY otp
474/  12 May  Gresford                               Eleanor ROBERTS sp m John WILLIAMS ba both otp
184/  17 May  Llanddulas                            Sarah ROBERTS sp of Abergele Bettws m William JONES ba otp
163/  25 May  Ruabon                                 Hannah ROBERTS m Mesech WRIGHT both otp
163/   3 Jun  Ruabon                                    Simon ROBERTS m Harriet STOCKS both otp
163/   8 Jun  Ruabon                                    Mary ROBERTS m William JONES both otp
1833 contd
56/  13 Jul  Rhuddlan                                    Edward ROBERTS m Hannah JONES both otp
163/  13 Jul  Ruabon                                    William ROBERTS m Maria EDWARDS both otp
163/  23 Jul  Ruabon                                    Jane ROBERTS m Samuel NICHOLAS both otp
474/  20 Aug  Gresford                                Sarah ROBERTS sp m Charles HUGHES ba both otp
163/  14 Sep  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Edward EDWARDS both otp
414/  22 Sep  Mold                                     Anne ROBERTS sp m Paul PARRY ba both otp
401/   2 Oct  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m John JONES ba both otp
401/  19 Oct  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS wid m Charles ROGERS wdr both otp
56/  26 Oct  Rhuddlan                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m Peter JONES both otp
474/  28 Oct  Gresford                                William ROBERTS wdr m Jane JONES sp both otp
1833 contd
401/   1 Nov  Wrexham                               Catharine ROBERTS m Thomas WYNNE both otp
184/  20 Nov  Llanddulas                            William ROBERTS ba m Jane JONES sp both otp
163/  20 Nov  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS m Elizabeth TAYLOR both otp
163/  22 Nov  Ruabon                                 Phoebe ROBERTS m Job WILLIAMS both otp
163/  16 Dec  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
56/  20 Dec  Rhuddlan                                 Edward ROBERTS of Meliden m Margaret MORRIS otp
163/  30 Dec  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS m Joseph WILLIAMS both otp
 163/  31 Dec  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS m James STOCKER both otp

1834

32/  25 Jan  Hawarden                                 John ROBERTS  ba m Anne BENNION sp both of Ewloe
449/   3 Feb  Trelawnyd                               Hannah ROBERTS sp m Robert JONES ba both otp
401/   3 Feb  Wrexham                                Edward ROBERTS wdr m Mary HUGHES wid both otp
414/  10 Feb  Mold                                     George ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth SHARP sp both otp
401/  14 Feb  Wrexham                               Godfrey ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
401/  16 Feb  Wrexham                               William ROBERTS m Catharine ROBERTS both otp
414/  10 Mar  Mold                                     Hugh ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth HUGHES wid both otp
401/  21 Mar  Wrexham                              John ROBERTS m Elizabeth JONES both otp
414/  26 Mar  Mold                                    Evan ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES wid both otp
414/  28 Mar  Mold                                    Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Thomas HOOSON ba of Cilcain
32/    31 Mar  Hawarden                             Margaret ROBERTS sp m Randle JONES ba both otp
401/   1 Apr  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m Robert DAVIES ba both otp
401/   1 Apr  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
453/   3 May  Ysceifiog                               Evan ROBERTS ba m Sarah WILLIAMS sp both otp
414/   7 May Mold                                      David ROBERTS ba m Sarah LEWIS sp both otp
56/  17 May  Rhuddlan                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp m Edward JONES ba of St Asaph
163/  18 May  Ruabon                                Timothy ROBERTS m Mary PRYCE both otp
56/  24 May  Rhuddlan                                Maria ROBERTS sp m Edward JONES ba both otp
1834 contd
401/  15 Jun  Wrexham                                Richard ROBERTS m Jane DAVIES both otp
32/  12 Jul  Hawarden                                  William ROBERTS ba m Martha GRIFFITHS sp both of Ewloe
474/  25 Jul  Gresford                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas PHENIX ba both otp
441/   2 Aug  Hope                                      John ROBERTS ba m Margaret EDWARDS sp both otp
163/  18 Aug  Ruabon                                  Eliza ROBERTS m William EDWARDS both otp
401/  22 Aug  Wrexham                               Jane ROBERTS m James LLOYD both otp
474/  25 Aug  Gresford                                John ROBERTS  ba m Jane RANDLES sp both otp
163/  30 Aug  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Thomas DAVIES both otp
32/  13 Sep  Hawarden                                Martha ROBERTS sp m Richard PETERS (brick maker) ba both of Ewloe
163/  20 Sep  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John JONES both otp
453/  20 Sep  Ysceifiog                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Edward LLOYD ba both otp  
441/  22 Sep  Hope                                     Catharine ROBERTS sp m Thomas WHITTLEY ba both otp
56/  24 Sep  Rhuddlan                                 William ROBERTS ba of Llangollen m Jane Rebecca JONES sp otp
474/  29 Sep  Gresford                                David ROBERTS ba m Sarah PRYTHARCH sp both otp
1834 contd
56/   4 Oct  Rhuddlan                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Hugh PIERCE ba both otp
163/   1 Nov Ruabon                                   Eubule ROBERTS m Elizabeth GRIFFITHS both otp
163/   4 Nov  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS otp m Joseph STEALEY of Whitford
163/  Between 8th & 20th Nov Ruabon       Thomas ROBERTS m Winifred ROBERTS both otp
401/  10 Nov  Wrexham                              Samuel ROBERTS m Amy JOHNSON both otp
401/  18 Nov  Wrexham                              Richard ROBERTS m Mary ROGERS both otp
62/  29 Nov  Flint                                        Robert ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both otp
163/   3 Dec  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m John ROGERS both otp
449/  16 Dec  Trelawnyd                             David ROBERTS ba m Eleanor ROBERTS sp both otp
401/  23 Dec  Wrexham                               Robert ROBERTS m Jane HARRISON both otp
474/  28 Dec  Gresford                                Thomas ROBERTS ba m Esther WILLIAMS sp both otp
10/  29 Dec  Overton                                   Abel ROBERTS m Sarah BOYLING both otp

1835

401/   3 Jan  Wrexham                                 Thomas ROBERTS m Jane JONES both otp
414/  26 Jan  Mold                                       Edward ROBERTS m Mary WILLIAMS sp both otp
453/   7 Feb  Ysceifiog                                 Dorothy ROBERTS sp m William JONES ba both otp
401/  14 Feb  Wrexham                               Thomas ROBERTS m Catharine COLLINGE both otp
441/  28 Feb  Hope                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba m Margaret KENDRICK sp both otp
32/   1 Mar  Hawarden                                 Mary ROBERTS sp m William JOINSON ba both otp
10/   2 Mar  Overton                                    Roger ROBERTS m Jane HANMER both otp
449/  10 Mar  Trelawnyd                              Edward ROBERTS ba of Llanasaph m Anne PARRY sp otp
163/  24 Mar  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS m Margaret EDWARDS both otp
10/  28 Mar  Overton                                    Edward ROBERTS m Mary ROGERS both otp
441/  31 Mar  Hope                                      Anne ROBERTS sp m Edward EDWARDS ba both otp
474/   6 Apr  Gresford                                  Eliza ROBERTS sp m Samuel DULSON ba both otp
163/  18 Apr Ruabon                                    John ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
401/  21 Apr  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
401/  25 Apr  Wrexham                                Margaret ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
414/  28 Apr  Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS wid m Richard JONES wdr both otp
1835 contd
414/  24 May  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS sp m John POWELL ba both otp
401/  29 May  Wrexham                               Ann ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
414/  30 May  Mold                                     John ROBERTS ba m Mary JONES sp both otp
414/   8 Jun  Mold                                        Phoebe ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES ba both otp
163/  10 Jun  Ruabon                                   Stephen ROBERTS m Elizabeth WILLIAMS both otp
401/  11 Jun  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m Robert THOMAS both otp
56/  13 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   Michael ROBERTS ba m Jane PARRY sp both otp
474/  29 Jun  Gresford                                 John ROBERTS ba m Sarah HUGHES sp both otp
474/   4 Jul   Gresford                                  Samuel ROBERTS ba m Sarah ADAMS sp both otp
401/   7 Jul  Wrexham                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
401/   8 Jul  Wrexham                                  Eli?ezer ROBERTS m Ann PRICE both otp
401/  14 Jul  Wrexham                                 Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Mary THOMAS wid both otp
401/  14 Jul  Wrexham                                 Charles ROBERTS m Mary ROBERTS both otp
1835 contd
163/   1 Aug  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS m Elisabeth PRITCHARD both otp
163/   3 Aug  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS m Mary PLIMLEY both otp
401/   3 Aug  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS m John DAVIES both otp
401/   3 Aug  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS wid m Evan JONES wdr both otp
401/   9 Aug  Wrexham                                Catharine ROBERTS m Evan HUGHES both otp
10/  13 Aug   Overton                                  Thos ROBERTS m Mary TAYLOR both otp
163/  17 Aug  Ruabon                                  Walter ROBERTS m Jane OWEN both otp
163/  18 Aug  Ruabon                                  Robert ROBERTS wdr m Martha JONES wid  both otp
449/  22 Aug  Trelawnyd                              Anne ROBERTS sp m Samuel JONES ba both otp
414/  24 Aug  Mold                                     Jane ROBERTS sp m John JONES wdr both otp
1835 contd
163/  14 Sep  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS m Robert OWENS both otp
401/  15 Sep  Wrexham                               Charles ROBERTS m Elizabeth FISHER both otp
401/  19 Sep  Wrexham                               Jane ROBERTS wid m John EVANS ba both otp
163/   3 Oct  Ruabon                                   Ruth ROBERTS m Ezekiel CUFFIN both otp
401/   8 Oct  Wrexham                                Mary ROBERTS sp otp m Ellis JONES ba of Llangollen
414/  20 Oct  Mold                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Thomas JOHNSON ba both otp
7/   31 Oct  Llanferres                                  Gabriel ROBERTS m Mary SIMON both otp
1835 contd
163/   2 Nov  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS wid m Evan EVANS wdr both otp
163/   7 Nov  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Thomas HUGHES both otp
401/   9 Nov  Wrexham                               David ROBERTS ba m Hannah WILLIAMS wid both otp
474/  18 Nov  Gresford                                Jane ROBERTS  sp m John GOULBOURN wdr both otp
414/  25 Nov  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba of Denbigh m Ursula JONES sp otp
163/  28 Nov  Ruabon                                 George ROBERTS m Mary WRIGHT both otp
62/  30 Nov  Flint                                        Miriam ROBERTS sp m William PRICE wdr both otp
1835 contd
414/   4 Dec  Mold                                      Catherine ROBERTS wid m David DAVIES wdr both otp
414/   4 Dec  Mold                                      John ROBERTS ba m Margaret JONES sp both otp
163/  19 Dec  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS m Robert JONES both otp
401/  24 Dec  Wrexham                               Sarah ROBERTS m John HOWARD both otp
163/  26 Dec  Ruabon                                  Hannah ROBERTS (x) m by Banns Robert WILLIAMS (x)  both otp
                                                                                       Wits: Edward JONES (x), Sarah ROBERTS (x)
401/  26 Dec  Wrexham                               Susanah ROBERTS wid m Richard EDWARDS wdr both otp
401/  28 Dec  Wrexham                               Samuel ROBERTS m Ann JONES both otp
414/  30 Dec  Mold                                     Edward ROBERTS ba m Jane ROBERTS sp both otp
401/  30 Dec  Wrexham                               Edward ROBERTS m Eleanor JONES both otp

1836

414/   1 Jan  Mold                                       Anne ROBERTS sp m William DAVIES ba both otp
163/  23 Jan  Ruabon                                   Joseph ROBERTS m Sarah JONES both otp
163/  23 Jan  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS m Eliza WELSH both otp
163/   6 Feb  Ruabon                                   Samuel ROBERTS (x) m by Banns Mary JONES (x) both otp
                                                                                Wits: John JONES (x), Harriet PARRY (x)
401/  26 Feb  Wrexham                               Mary ROBERTS m Thomas JONES both otp
474/  28 Feb  Gresford                                Thomas ROBERTS wdr m Elizabeth RIDGWAY wid both otp
414/  29 Feb  Mold                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp m William FOULKES ba both otp
401/   2 Apr  Wrexham                                Sarah ROBERTS m Robert WRIGHT both otp
401/   4 Apr  Wrexham                                Elizabeth ROBERTS m John HARRISON both otp
453/   5 Apr  Ysceifiog                                Jane ROBERTS sp m James COLESHILL ba both otp
441/   8 Apr  Hope                                     Margaret ROBERTS m William PRICE both otp
414/   9 Apr  Mold                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Thomas CATHERALL ba both otp
401/  23 Apr  Wrexham                               John ROBERTS m Charlotte THOMAS both otp
401/  26 Apr  Wrexham                               Ellen ROBERTS wid m James EVANS wdr both otp
163/   7 May  Ruabon                                  Rebecca ROBERTS m Cadwalader DAVIES both otp
163/   7 May  Ruabon                                  Winnifred ROBERTS m David JONES both otp
163/  21 May  Ruabon                                 Joseph ROBERTS m Rebecca DAVIES both otp
163/  28 May  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS m David WILLIAMS both otp
1836 contd
446/   3 Jun   Chirk                                      Mary ROBERTS sp m Edward EVANS ba both otp
56/   4 Jun  Rhuddlan                                   Susannah ROBERTS otp m Thomas WILLIAMS ba of Meliden
401/  10 Jun  Wrexham                                Roberts ROBERT m Sarah ROWLAND both otp
401/  26 Jul  Wrexham                                 Margaret ROBERTS m Robert EDWARDS both otp
401/  30 Jul  Wrexham                                 Harriett ROBERTS m William WILLIAMS both otp
163/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m William JENKINS both otp
163/  10 Sep  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS m Edward PHILLIPS both otp
163/  26 Sep  Ruabon                                  David ROBERTS m Margaret JONES both otp
414/   1 Oct  Mold                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS sp m Richard SMITH ba both otp
163/  15 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Mary HUGHES both otp
474/  23 Oct  Gresford                                John ROBERTS ba m Margaret JONES sp both otp
163/  28 Oct  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS m Catharine EVANS both otp
474/   1 Nov  Gresford                                Ann ROBERTS sp m William FINCHETT ba both otp
474/  11 Dec  Gresford                                Hannah ROBERTS sp m Edward EVANS ba both otp
401/   ?14/24 Dec  Wrexham                       Edward ROBERTS m Mary JONES both otp
163/  17 Dec  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS m Mary BOWEN both otp
441/  31 Dec  Hope                                     John ROBERTS otp m Jane DAVIES of Gresford
414/  31 Dec  Mold                                     Samuel ROBERTS ba m Anne MATHEWS sp both otp
163/  31 Dec  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS m Christiana CASH both otp

1837

441/  10 Jan  Hope                                      James PROBERT ba of Mold m Elizabeth ELLIS sp otp
401/   20 Jan  Wrexham                               Maria ROBERTS m Thomas THOMAS both otp
401/  21 Jan  Wrexham                                Jonathan ROBERTS m Hannah WILLIAMS both otp
163/  28 Jan  Ruabon                                   Robert ROBERTS m Anne JONES both otp
401/  28 Jan  Wrexham                                Maurice ROBERTS m Hannah JONES both otp
56/   4 Feb  Rhuddlan                                   Thomas ROBERTS ba of Dyserth m Elizabeth DOWELL sp otp
163/  11 Feb  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS wdr m Jane EVANS wid both otp
414/  20 Mar  Mold                                    David ROBERTS ba m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp both otp
401/  20 Mar  Wrexham                              David ROBERTS m Margaret JONES both otp
401/  25 Mar  Wrexham                              Mathias ROBERTS m Elizabeth BOWEN both otp
401/  10 Apr  Wrexham                              Mary ROBERTS m Gomer JONES both otp
163/   8 May  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS ba m Eliza MOORE sp both otp
163/  26 May  Ruabon                                 Evan ROBERTS m Catharine DAVIES both otp
414/  27 May  Mold                                    Ellin ROBERTS sp m David DAVIES ba both otp
414/  13 Jun  Mold                                      Thomas ROBERTS ba of Llandyrnog m Catherine LLOYD sp otp
163/  24 Jun  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS wdr m Mary WILLIAMS both otp
163/  27 Jun  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS of Whittington m Hugh JONES (Baptist Minister) otp
1837 contd
163/39  & 61/1   3 Jul  Ruabon                    Samuel ROBERTS (shoemaker) ba/24 m Anne ROBERTS wid/53 both otp (Cefn)
563/  27 Jul  Erbistock                                 Charlotte ROBERTS sp/24 otp m Samuel GOSTAGE ba/2- of Hanmer
324/  29 Jul  Llysfaen                                   Cornelius ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 of Tyn y Capel s/o Owen ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                           m Mary EVANS sp/21
61/  21 Aug  Ruabon                                   William ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elizth GRIFFITHS sp both of Morton Above
61/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                   Abel ROBERTS (engineer) ba of Dinhinlle Uchaf m Elizabeth JARVIS (servant) sp of Christionydd Kenrick
61/  29 Aug  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS (servant) sp of Bettws m Edward WILLIAMS (lab) ba of Christionydd Kentrick
61/   3 Sep  Ruabon                                    Edward ROBERTS (servant) ba m Jane JONES (servant) sp both of Morton Above
61/  18 Sep  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (collier) ba m Ann JONES wid both of Christionydd Kenrick
561/   4 Oct  Marchwiel                              John ROBERTS (lab) ba otp s/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                          m Hannah JONES (servant) sp otp d/o William JONES (lab)
61/  16 Oct  Ruabon                                   Miriam ROBERTS sp m John JONES (collier) ba/minor both of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/  27 Oct  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (farmer) wdr of Llangollen Fechan m Elizabeth PRICE sp of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/  11 Nov  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp m Isaac HUGHES (slater) ba both of Christionydd Kenrick
61/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                  Anne ROBERTS wid m Edward EDWARDS (butcher) wdr both of Cefn Mawr
61/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS (servant) sp m John THOMAS (collier) ba both of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/   4 Dec   Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba m Sarah JONES sp both of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/  30 Dec  Ruabon                                   Eliza ROBERTS sp of Gyfelie m Thomas DAVIES (farmer) ba of Sontley

1838

441/   5 Mar  Hope                                     John ROBERTS (lab)  ba/full age of Trimley U.M.U.
                                                                              m Elizabeth BELLIS sp/full age of Cloch y dre, Mold
441/  30 Mar  Hope                                     Evan ROBERTS (collier) ba/full age of Rhewl U.M.U.
                                                                                m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp/full age of Caergwrle
441/  23 Apr  Hope                                     Susannah ROBERTS sp/full of Brynterion, Rhanberfidd
441/   7 May  Hope                                     John ROBERTS ba/full of Plas Hope Owen m Hannah ROBERTS sp/full of Hope Owen
61/   7 May  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Mary MORRIS (servant) sp both of Christionydd Kenrick
61/  14 May  Ruabon                                  David ROBERTS (plasterer) ba m Mary PARRY sp both of Newbridge
61/   2 Jun   Ruabon                                    Edward ROBERTS (servant) ba of Wynn Hall m Sarah DODD sp of  Morton Above
61/   9 Jun  Ruabon                                     John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Maria JONES sp both of Newbridge
441/   6 Jul  Hope                                        Anne ROBERTS sp/full m John WILLIAMS (slater) ba/full both of Hope
324/   7 Jul  Llysfaen                                    Ellinor ROBERTS (servant) sp/25 of Pentre Du d/o Robert ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                               m Robert OWENS (husbandman) ba/23 of Cefn, Llandulas s/o William OWENS (lab)
61/  30 Jul  Ruabon                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS (servant) sp m Robert LEWIS (sawyer) ba of Christionydd Kenrick
1838 contd
61/   6 Aug  Ruabon                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS (servant) sp/minor m Robert LLOYD (collier) ba both of Ponkey
61/  18 Aug  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (wheelwright) ba of Plasynwern m Anne JONES (servant) sp otp
441/  26 Aug  Hope                                     Edward ROBERTS (lab) wdr/full of Rhewl U.M.U. m Susannah JONES wid/full of Brymbo, Wrexham
474/   5 Oct  Gresford                                 Jane ROBERTS sp/full m Evan JONES (butcher) ba/full both of Gwersyllt
61/  13 Oct  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba m Mary HUGHES sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/  31 Oct  Ruabon                                    Jane ROBERTS (servant) sp m David THOMAS (wheelwright) ba both of Gyfelia
61/  17 Nov  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba of Acrefair m Sarah GABRIEL (servant) sp of Penybryn
61/  24 Nov  Ruabon                                   Robert ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elinor DAVIES (servant)  sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/   1 Dec  Ruabon                                    Mary ROBERTS sp/minor m George JONES (collier) ba/minor both of Morton Above
441/  10 Dec  Hope                                     Mary ROBERTS sp/full of Cymmau m George DAVIES (collier) ba/full of Rhosmaenhir U.M.U.
61/  10 Dec  Ruabon                                    John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Elinor JONES (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
533/  28 Dec  Overton                                 Abel ROBERTS (nailer) ba/ofa otp s/o Abel ROBERTS (carpenter)
                                                                                  m Mary WITHERS sp/ofa otp d/o Edward WITHERS (lab)
61/  29 Dec  Ruabon                                   Margaret ROBERTS (servant) sp m Edward EVANS (lab) ba both of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/  29 Dec  Ruabon                                   Evan ROBERTS (collier) ba m Sarah THOMAS (servant) sp both of  Plas Issa

1839

533/  14 Jan  Overton                                  James ROBERTS (lab) ba/ofa otp s/o Thomas ROBERTS (dec. wheelwright)
                                                                               m Ann DUKE sp/ofa otp d/o Thomas DUKE (dec. tailor)
61/   8 Feb  Ruabon                                     William ROBERTS (miner) ba m Anne JONES sp both of Llwynenion
61/  16 Feb  Ruabon                                    Maria ROBERTS (servant) sp m George RANDLES (collier) ba both of Cefnmawr
61/  28 Mar  Ruabon                                   Margaret ROBERTS (servant) sp m Lewis LEWIS (joiner) ba both of Trefynant
324/  23 Apr  Llysfaen                                 Peter ROBERTS (tailor) ba/25 of Pen y Bryn s/o Hugh ROBERTS (tailor)
                                                                             m Maria DAVIES sp/23 of Melin y Cwymp d/o David DAVIES (miller)
61/  18 May  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba of Newbridge m Margaret JEFFREYS (servant) sp
324/  27 May  Llysfaen                                Hugh ROBERTS (lab) ba/36 of Rhuddlan s/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                            m Grace THOMAS sp/30 of Galchog d/o Robert THOMAS (farmer)
61/   3 Jun  Ruabon                                      Letitia ROBERTS sp m James BATTERBY (farmer) ba both of Newbridge
61/  19 Jun  Ruabon                                     Elinor ROBERTS (servant) sp m Abraham JONES (lab) ba both of Cefn Mawr
1839 contd
61/   6 Jul  Ruabon                                       John ROBERTS (block maker) ba of Liverpool s/o Thomas ROBERTS (Captain of Merch't ship)
                                                                              m Harriet ELLIS sp of Aberderfyn d/o John ELLIS (farmer)
441/   5 Aug  Hope                                      Charles ROBERTS (farm servant) ba/full m Elizabeth MADDOCKS sp/full both of Shordley
61/  19 Aug  Ruabon                                    Sarah ROBERTS (servant) sp m David JONES (lab) wdr both of Morton Above
61/  23 Sep  Ruabon                                    Richard ROBERTS (collier) ba m Jane HUGHES (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/  19 Oct  Ruabon                                    Jane ROBERTS sp/under age of Newbridge m Jacob HUGHES (collier) ba of Cefn Bychan
474/  22 Oct  Gresford                                 Ann ROBERTS sp/full of Merford m Robert JONES (wheelwright)  ba/full of Allington
61/  26 Oct  Ruabon                                     Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba m Sarah PHILIPPS (servant) sp both of Newbridge
61/   7 Nov  Ruabon                                     Mary ROBERTS sp of Rhosymedre m Thomas HOLLAND (joiner) ba of St Martins
61/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                    Esther ROBERTS sp of Rhosymedre m Henry CLARK (pudler) ba of Acrefair
61/  30 Nov  Ruabon                                    Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elizabeth PRICE (servant) sp both of Coed Cristionydd
441/   9 Dec  Hope                                      Anne ROBERTS sp/minor of Estyn m Zachariah HUGHES (lab) ba/full of Shordley
61/   9 Dec  Ruabon                                     John ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elizabeth LLOYD sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/  21 Dec  Ruabon                                    Mary ROBERTS sp of Nantbycutan? m Thomas EDWARDS (collier) ba of Groes

1840

61/  15 Feb  Ruabon                                   Jane ROBERTS sp m Aaron WILLIAMS (collier) ba both of Penycae
474/  10 Mar  Gresford                               Ann ROBERTS sp/full of Llay m John HAYES (carpenter) ba/full of Caergwrle
61/  21 Mar  Ruabon                                   Edward ROBERTS (founder) ba m Margaret JONES wid both of Acrefair
61/  28 Mar  Ruabon                                   William ROBERTS (sawyer) ba m Elizabeth DAVIES (servant) sp both of Acrefair
61/ 30 Mar  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (collier) ba m Mary BOWKER (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/   8 Apr  Ruabon                                    Elias ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Margaret EVANS wid both of Trefynant
441/   6 Jun  Hope                                      Jane ROBERTS sp/full m Thomas JONES (engineer) ba/full both of Ponty bwtain
324/  6 Jun  Llysfaen                                   John ROBERTS (lab) wdr/43 of Vrondeg, Bettws s/o William ROBERTS (parish clerk)
                                                                           m Mary ROBERTS sp/47 otp (Llan) d/o David ROBERTS
61/   7 Jun  Ruabon                                      John ROBERTS (lab) ba m Anne WILLIAMS sp both of Acrefair
61/  20 Jul  Ruabon                                     Robert ROBERTS (slater) ba m Elizabeth JONES (servant) sp both of Acre Fai (sic)
61/   1 Aug  Ruabon                                    Isaac ROBERTS (lab) ba m Mary EDWARDS (servant) sp both of Dinhinlle Uchaf
61/  15 Aug  Ruabon                                   Joseph ROBERTS (collier) ba of Pentre m Mary PARRY sp of Morton Above
453/  21 Aug  Ysceifiog                               Jane ROBERTS (servant) sp/26 of Fronfadog d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m William JONES (miner) ba/24 of Llyfanod s/o Joseph JONES (lab)
61/   5 Sep  Ruabon                                     Hugh ROBERTS (lab) ba m Margaret WILLIAMS (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/   3 Oct  Ruabon                                     Owen ROBERTS (collier) ba m Mary OWENS (servant) sp/minor both of Newbridge
441/   2 Nov  Hope                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/full m Thomas CUNNINGHAM (shoemaker) ba/full both of Caergwrle
533/   2 Dec  Overton                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o Thomas ROBERTS (timber merchant)
                                                                                 m John  EDWARDS (farmer) wdr/ofa of Duddleston s/o Edward EDWARDS (farmer)
61/  25 Dec  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS (butcher) wdr of Llangollen m Sarah MINSHALL sp of Cefn  Mawr

1841

61/  23 Jan  Ruabon                                    Thos ROBERTS (lab) wdr m Sarah JONES wid both of Glyn
61/  27 Feb  Ruabon                                   Diana ROBERTS (servant) sp/minor of Pentre Xtionydd m Thomas JONES (collier) ba of Cefn Mawr
61/   6 Mar  Ruabon                                   Mary Ann ROBERTS sp of Cefn Mawr m Robert JONES (pudler) ba of Acrefair
61/   8 May  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp m Thomas JONES (collier) ba both of Cefn Mawr
324/  17 May  Llysfaen                               Jane ROBERTS sp/21 of Telegraph d/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Edward ELLIS (school master) ba/minor of Telegraph s/o David ELLIS (shopkeeper)
61/  29 May  Ruabon                                  Harriet ROBERTS (servant) sp m George PARRY (forgeman) ba both of Rhosymedre
474/   6 Jun  Gresford                                 John ROBERTS (butcher) ba/full m Elizabeth DAVIES sp/full both of Felin Puleston
441/  14 Aug  Hope                                    David ROBERTS (lab)   ba/full of Tyn y cyffion U.M.I.
                                                                               m Elizabeth HUGHES wid/full of Bryn comman U.M.U.
474/  31 Aug  Gresford                              Elizabeth RTOBERTS sp/minor otp m Charles OWEN (tailor) ba/full of Wrexham
61/  25 Sep  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS (lab) ba m Jane JONES (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/   6 Oct  Ruabon                                   Enoch ROBERTS (farmer) wdr of Wrexham m Catherine EVANS sp
324/  23 Oct  Llysfaen                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/f of Ty Ucha d/o William ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                          m Hugh EVANS (lab) ba/23 of Ty Uwchaf s/o Robert EVANS (lab)
61/   8 Nov  Ruabon                                   Willliam ROBERTS (collier) ba m Margaret JONES sp both of Newbridge
61/  13 Nov  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (collier) ba m Harriet DAVIES (servant) sp both of Newbridge
61/  23 Nov  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (coal carrier) wdr otp m Ann GRIFFITHS sp.
61/   7 Dec  Ruabon                                    Margaret ROBERTS sp m Edward HOWELLS (smith) ba both of Cefn Mawr

1842

324/  26 Mar  Llysfaen                              Margaret ROBERTS sp/23 of Tyisaf d/o William ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                           m William EVANS (farm servant) ba/25 of Tyn y Ffynon, Llandulas s/o Hugh EVANS (lab)
61/   4 Apr  Ruabon                                  Elinor ROBERTS (servant) sp m Edward HUMPHREYS (lab) ba both of Park Farm
61/  17 Apr  Ruabon                                 James ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elinor WILLIAMS (servant) sp both of Pont Adam
441/  18 Apr  Hope                                   Samuel ROBERTS (lab) -/full of Bramley Lane, Dodleston Psh
                                                                               m Elizabeth LEVENS sp/full otp
61/  30 Apr  Ruabon                                  Eliza ROBERTS sp m Thomas WILLIAMS (collier) ba both of Cefn Mawr
61/  10 Jun  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp of New Hall m William Geddes SMITH (writer) ba of Glasgow
324/  15 Jun  Llysfaen                                Jane ROBERTS sp/'21 d/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                mEdward EVANS (farmer) wdr/33 of Gwastad s/o John EVANS (farmer)
324/  28 Jun  Llysfaen                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/54 of Ty Cappel d/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                             m Owen EVANS (wheelwright) wdr/51 of Ty Cappel s/o Evan GRIFFITH (farmer)
61/  22 Aug  Ruabon                                  David ROBERTS (wheelwright) ba m Sarah BILLINGTON (servant) both of Cefn Mawr
61/  27 Aug  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS (farmer) ba m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp both of Cefn Bedw
474/  10 Sep  Gresford                              Jane ROBERTS sp/full m John JONES (lab) ba/full both of Gwersyllt
61/   4 Oct  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS (servant) sp m William HUMPHREYS (collier) ba both of Cefn Mawr
61/   8 Oct  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba m Elinor WILLIAMS (servant) sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/  29 Oct  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS (servant) sp m John EDWARDS (lab) ba both of Morton Above
453/  16 Dec  Ysceifiog                              Ellinor ROBERTS (servant) sp/25 of Ddol d/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                           m Robert PARRY (lab)  ba/28 of Caerwys s/o Edward PARRY (miner)
61/  31 Dec  Ruabon                                  Joshua ROBERTS (collier) ba m Hannah JONES (servant) sp  both of Cefn Mawr

1843

474/   5 Feb  Gresford                               Samuel ROBERTS (lab) ba/full m Margaret ROGERS sp/full both of Allington
61/  13 Feb  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS sp m Owen VAUGHAN (collier) ba both of Cefn Mawr
61/  27 Feb  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS (servant)  sp m Michael CONDON (blacksmith) ba both of Cefn Mawr
324/   4 Mar  Llysfaen                                Jane ROBERTS sp/23 of Ty Ucha d/o William ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Lewis DAVIES (joiner) ba/22 of St Asaph s/o Thomas DAVIES (gardener)
61/   8 Apr  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba m Elizabeth JONES sp both of Cefn Mawr
61/  28 Apr  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS (servant) sp m Thomas JONES (rockman) ba both of Cefn Mawr
324/  13 May  Llysfaen                               Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 of Pentre Du s/o Robert ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Sarah THOMAS  sp/f of Tymawr d/o Thomas EDWARDS (farmer)
533/  13 May  Overton                                Mary ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o Thomas ROBERTS (joiner)
                                                                                 m Richard PRICE (blacksmith) ba/ofa otp s/o Richard PRICE (blacksmith)
61/  15 May  Ruabon                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp m Richard ROGERS (shoemaker) ba both of Afoneitha
533/  13 Jun  Overton                                  Harriet ROBERTS wid/ofa otp d/o Richard STOKES (lab)
                                                                              m Samuel WILLIAMS (lab) ba/19 otp s/o William WILLIAMS (lab)
533/  19 Jun  Overton                                  William ROBERTS (collier) ba/ofa of Rhuabon s/o Edward ROBERTS (agent)
                                                                               m Anne WRIGHT sp/ofa of Rhuabon d/o Edward WRIGHT (farmer)
474/  16 Jul  Gresford                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp/full m William HUGHES (engineer) wdr/full both of Gwersyllt
453/  17 Jul  Ysceifiog                                  Dorothy ROBERTS (servant) sp/24 of Bodfary d/o John ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Richard JONES (miner) ba/30 of  Mynydd y Llan s/o Hugh JONES (lab)
61/  19 Jul  Ruabon                                      Margaret ROBERTS (servant) sp of Cefn m Richard BEEDLES (sawyer) ba of Cefn Mawr
453/  25 Nov  Ysceifiog                               Elizabeth ROBERTS (papermaker) sp/35 of Ffynnon Fair d/o William ROBERTS (shoemaker)
                                                                                 m Thomas EDWARDS (lab) ba/25 of Ffynnon Fair s/o John EDWARDS (miner)
453/  29 Dec  Ysceifiog                               Joseph ROBERTS (attorney's clerk) ba/full age of Holywell s/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                           m Ann BROWN (resident with her parents)  sp/full age otp d/o Thomas BROWN (farmer)
474/  31 Dec  Gresford                               Peter ROBERTS (tailor) ba/full m Mary Ann ROBERTS sp/full both of Gwersyllt

1844

533/  31 Jan  Overton                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS wid/ofa d/o Samuel MORGAN (farmer)
                                                                                m Adam Roberts POVAH (nailer) ba/ofa otp s/o William POVAH (tanner)
324/  17 Feb  Llysfaen                                Jane ROBERTS wid/f d/o Owen WILLIAMS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Robert JONES (lab) wdr/f of Ty'n y Ffynon s/o John FOULKES (farmer)
441/  19 Feb  Hope                                    William ROBERTS (farmer) wdr/full of Blackbrook, H. Owen
                                                                                  m  Mary CHAMBERS sp/full of Shordley
441/   9 Mar  Hope                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS  sp/full m Edward PRICE (lab) ba/full both of Uwchymynyddisa
474/  29 Apr  Gresford                                Edward ROBERTS (engineer) ba/full m Margaret WALTON sp/full both of Gwersyllt
474/  23 Jul  Gresford                                  Robert ROBERTS (skinner) ba/full m Mary Ann WILLIAMS sp/full both of Gwersyllt
441/   9 Nov  Hope                                     Mary Anne ROBERTS sp/full of Hafod able m Edward HOOSON (lab) ba/full of Uwchymynydd Ucha
441/  31 Dec  Hope                                    James ROBERTS (lab) ba/full of Bryn yorkin m Mary CHALONER sp/full of Hope Village

1845

441/   1 Jan  Hope                                      Elizabeth ROBERTS wid/full of Caergwrle m Price WILLIAM (tailor) ba/full of Hope Owen
453/  16 Mar  Ysceifiog                              Jane ROBERTS (sempstress) sp/32 of Bryndeugwm d/o Robert ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                          m Thomas GREEN (wire worker) ba/30 of Swan Inn s/o John GREEN (wire worker & publican)
474/  31 Mar  Gresford                               Will'm ROBERTS (lab) ba/full of Erthig m Mary SMITH sp/full of Felin puleston
533/  27 May  Overton                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m John BURLING (groom) ba/ofa otp s/o William BURLING (gardener)
441/   9 Aug  Hope                                    Mary ROBERTS sp/full of Tir y fron m Edward DAVIES  (collier) ba/full of Rhanberfed
441/  13 Sep  Hope                                   Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/full of Rhos Estyn m Sarah POVAH sp/full of Bebington, Cheshire
441/  17 Sep  Hope                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp/full of Hope Owen m Wm BELLIS (tailor) ba/full of Rhyd  y defaid

1846

324/  31 Jan  Llysfaen                                 Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba/f of St Asaph s/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Maria PARRY sp/f of Dol Ddu d/o Thomas PARRY (lab)
453/  25 Apr  Ysceifiog                               Margaret ROBERTS (servant) sp/20 of New Stables d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Mark JONES (trainer) ba/21 of New Stables s/o John JONES (miner)
441/  29 Sep  Hope                                    Joseph ROBERTS (lab) ba/full of Hafod m Martha BELLIS sp/full of Shordley
474/   9 Oct  Gresford                                Edward ROBERTS (gardener) ba/full of Ruabon m Jane JONES sp/full of Gwersyllt

1847

474/   6 Feb  Gresford                               Charlotte ROBERTS sp/full m Thomas PENNINGTON (paper maker) ba/full both of Felin puleston
324/  27 Mar  Llysfaen                               Mary ROBERTS sp/23 of Ty Ucha d/o Wm ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m John EDWARDS (lab) ba/25 of Graiglwyd s/o John EDWARDS (lab)
474/   8 May  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS sp/full m Robert WILLIAMS (lab) ba/full both otp
533/  22 May  Overton                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/20 of Knolton d/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Thomas HAYNES (sawyer) ba/18 of Erbistock s/o William HAYNES (sawyer)
324/  24 May  Llysfaen                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/22 of Perth Glyd d/o Richard ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                             m David JONES (nailer) ba/21 of Llansantffraid s/o John JONES (nailer)
453/  29 May  Ysceifiog                             John ROBERTS (miner) ba/23 of Lixwm s/o Robert ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                            m Mary DAVIES (paper maker) sp/25 of Village d/o Owen DAVIES (spinner)
453/  10 Jul  Ysceifiog                                Mary ROBERTS (servant) sp/21 of Pantilwyn Evan d/o David ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                            m Robert JONES (miner) ba/23 of Pen uch y Plwyf s/o Edward JONES (mason)
474/  13 Sep  Gresford                              Abel ROBERTS (lab) ba/full m Jane RANDLES sp/full both of Erlas
474/  24 Oct  Gresford                              Martha ROBERTS sp/full of Llay m Abraham HUGHES (lab) ba/full of Gwersyllt
324/  24 Dec  Llysfaen                               Anne ROBERTS sp/f of Perth Glyd d/o Richard ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                            m William MORRIS (farmer) ba/f of Llety Du s/o Richard MORRIS (farmer)

1848

561/  20 Jan  Marchwiel                             Eliza ROBERTS (servant) sp of Bedwell d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                           m Richard BILLINGTON (lab) ba of Bedwell s/o Richard BILLINGTON (lab)
474/  22 Feb  Gresford                              Emma ROBERTS sp/full m Joseph WATSON (hatter|) ba/full both of Felin puleston
453/  10 Mar  Ysceifiog                             John ROBERTS (farmer) ba/26 of Broneirion s/o David ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                          m Jane HUGHES (living with her father) sp/29 of Cimmwch d/o Joseph HUGHES (farmer)
561/   8 Apr  Marchwiel                             Daniel ROBERTS (lab) ba of Bedwell s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Ann YOUDE (servant) sp of Bedwell  d/o Robert YOUDE (stonemason)
474/   8 May  Gresford                              Charlotte ROBERTS sp/full m George EDWARDS (butcher) ba/full both of Burton
324/  12 Jun  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (tailor) ba/25 of Bronllan  s/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                            m Sarah PRICE sp/27 of Perthglyd d/o Thomas PRICE (tailor)
474/  21 Oct  Gresford                              Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/full m John SMITH (collier) ba/under age both of Gwersyllt

1849

453/  20 Jan  Ysceifiog                               Samuel ROBERTS (miner) ba/full age of Park Mawr s/o Thomas ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                          m Priscilla JONES (living with her father) sp/full age of Garnedwen d/o Edward JONES (gardener)
324/  23 Feb  Llysfaen                                William ROBERTS (shoe maker) ba/f of Gulan s/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                    m Jane JONES sp/f of Tanyrallt d/o Robert JONES (lab)
474/  14 May  Gresford                             Thomas ROBERTS (moulder) ba/full m Mary HUMPHREYS sp/full both of Gwersyllt
453/  29 May  Ysceifiog                             Elizabeth ROBERTS (living with her father) sp/19 of Pant Llwynefan d/o David ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                                 m William LEWIS (lab) ba/full age of Pant Llwynefan s/o David LEWIS (miner)
561/  11 Aug  Marchwiel                            Mary ROBERTS (servant) sp otp d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                     m Thomas EDWARDS (lab) ba otp s/o Richard EDWARDS (lab)
324/  29 Sep  Llysfaen                                William ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 of Gate House s/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Elizabeth LEWIS sp/22 of Tanybryn d/o William LEWIS (lab)
453/   3 Dec  Ysceifiog                                David ROBERTS (lab) ba/full age of Caerwys s/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                          m Anne JONES (sempstress) sp/full age of Mynydd y Llan d/o Hugh JONES (lab)

1850

441/  16 Feb  Hope                                    John ROBERTS (shoemaker) wdr/full m Hannah ROBERTS wid/full both of Shordley
441/   4 Mar  Hope                                    John ROBERTS (lab)  wdr/full of Abermorddu m Mary JOSEPH sp/full of Bridge End
474/   9 Apr  Gresford                               Charles ROBERTS (farmer) ba/full of Llay m Eliza JONES sp/full of Acton
453/   3 Aug  Ysceifiog                               Anne ROBERTS (living with her father) sp/22 otp (Llyfanod) d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Hugh JONES (butcher) ba/29 of Tremeirchion s/o John JONES (butcher)

1851

386/   7 Feb  Ruabon                                   Joseph ROBERTS (miller) ba/25 of Pant s/o Robert ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                           m Eliza ROBERTS sp/29 of Pant d/o William ROBERTS (marble mason)
561/  18 Mar  Marchwiel                             Charles ROBERTS (farmer) ba of Ruabon s/o John ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                m Martha OWENS sp otp d/o D. OWENS (farmer)
386/  31 Mar  Ruabon                                 Ann ROBERTS (servant) sp/22 of Rhosllannerchrugog d/o William ROBERTS (blacksmith)
                                                                               m Jonah THOMAS (collier) ba/25 of Rhosllannercrugog s/o Edward THOMAS (collier)
386/  31 Mar  Ruabon                                 Richard ROBERTS (x) (collier) ba/22 of Pentrectionydd s/o Richard ROBERTS (collier)
                                                                                        m Ann TUNNAH (x) sp/17 of Pant d/o John TUNNAH (collier)
                                                                                       Wits: Samuel ROBERTS, Hannah WILLIAMS
                                                                                        (Ruabon 26 Dec 1835 Hannah ROBERTS m Robert WILLIAMS both otp
                                                                                                Wiis: Edward JONES, Sarah ROBERTS)
324/  26 Apr  Llysfaen                                 Elinor ROBERTS sp/26 of Tanyffordd d/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m William PARRY 9(ab) ba/25 of Tanyffordd s/o Edward PARRY (miner)
324/  13 May  Llysfaen                                Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba/49 of Plas s/o Thomas ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                m Mary JONES sp/38 of Plas d/o Thomas JONES (lab)
386/  28 Jun  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (carpenter) ba/30 of Cefn Mawr s/o Robert ROBERTS (carpenter)
                                                                               m Ann ROBERTS sp/23 of Cefn Mawr d/o Joseph ROBERTS (limeburner)
386/  28 Jun  Ruabon                                   Ellen ROBERTS (servant) sp/30 of Llanerchrygog Hall  d/o Richard ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Edward WILLIAMS (lab) ba/29 of Tainant s/o Thomas WILLIAMS (lab)
386/  11 Jul  Ruabon                                   Harriet ROBERTS sp/27 of Llangollen d/o Roger ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                               m Evan WILLIAMS (grocer) ba/26 of New Bridge s/o Robert WILLIAM (farmer)
386/   2 Aug  Ruabon                                  Evan ROBERTS (lab) ba/31 of Penybryn s/o Maurice ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                               m Elizabeth JONES (servant) sp/24 of Penybryn  d/o Thomas JONES (farmer)
386/  27 Sep  Ruabon                                  Owen ROBERTS (lab) wdr/44 otp s/o Robert ROBERTS (coke burner)
                                                                               m Mary EDWARDS (servant) sp/36 otp d/o Richard EDWARDS (lab)
386/  29 Sep Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 of Cefn Mawr s/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Edna MORRIS (servant) wid/34 of Cefn Mawr d/o John BRADELY (lab)
386/   4 Oct  Ruabon                                   William ROBERTS (lab) ba/22 of Llewynenion s/o Richard ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Sarah MEARS sp/21 of Street Isa d/o Richard MEARS (collier)

1852

453/  28 Feb  Ysceifiog                               Jonathan ROBERTS (lab) ba/30 of Llwyn y cosyn s/o William ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                            m Harriet SANDERS (spinster) sp/29 of Llwyn y cosyn d/o Edward SANDERS (miner)
324/  31 Mar  Llysfaen                                Peter ROBERTS (farmer) ba/29 of Pendared, Llanellian s/o Richard ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                m Elinor ROBERTS sp/23 of Berth Glyd d/o Richard ROBERTS (farmer)
324/  29 May  Llysfaen                                John ROBERTS (lab) ba/22 of Roe s/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                            m Catherine DAVIES sp/23 of Canolymarian d/o Thomas DAVIES (lab)
441/  31 May  Hope                                    John ROBERTS (carrier) wdr/full of Caergwrle m Sarah GRIFFITHS wid/full of Rhanberfed
441/  18 Jul  Hope                                       Richard ROBERTS (farmer) ba/full m Margaret INGMAN sp/full otp
453/  18 Oct  Ysceifiog                                Eliza ROBERTS (living with parents?) sp/21 of Nant d/o Gabriel ROBERTS
                                                                              m John THOMAS (butcher) ba/25 of Rhosymeadra, Rhuabon s/o William THOMAS (butcher)
487/  23 Nov  Gwersyllt                               David ROBERTS (gardner) wdr/46 otp (Llan Llyn) m Elizabeth EDWARDS (servant) wid/45 otp (Cross Street)

1853

324/  26 Feb  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 of Brynrhedyn s/o David ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Mary THOMAS sp/24 of Penmaen d/o Robert THOMAS (stone mason)
324/  10 Sep  Llysfaen                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/22 d/o thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Owen THOMAS (lab) ba/23 s/o John THOMAS (lab)
487/  26 Dec  Gwersyllt                              John ROBERTS (farmer) ba/31 m Elizabeth WOOLRICH sp/ 25 both otp

1854

453/  11 May  Ysceifiog                            Catherine ROBERTS (servant) sp/full age of Rectory d/o Robert ROBERTS (weaver)
                                                                           m William PARRY (joiner) ba/full age of Felin Gonglog s/o William PARRY (joiner)
453/  20 May  Ysceifiog                            Jane ROBERTS (servant) sp/full age of Race Course d/o Edward ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                          m John WILLIAMS (miner) ba/full age of Race Course s/o John WILLIAMS (miner)
474/   2 Sep  Gresford                               Sarah ROBERTS sp/20 of Isycoed m Joseph WILLIAMS (lab) ba/full of Llay

1855

441/   2 Feb  Hope                                    Robert ROBERTS (farmer) ba/30 of Llanfair D.C. m Sarah INGMAN sp/33 of Hope Bank
324/   9 Apr  Llysfaen                                William ROBERTS (gamekeeper) ba/35 of Pwllycrochan, Llandrillo s/o Hugh ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                m Jane HUGHES sp/33 of Graig d/o Abraham HUGHES (mariner)
474/  10 May  Gresford                             Mary ROBERTS  sp/full of Trevallyn m Thomas HUGHES (farmer) ba/full of Horsley Hall
324/  28 May  Llysfaen                              Owen ROBERTS (lab) ba/20 of Tecca Bach, Bettws s/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Jane JONES sp/24 of Plas yn Minffordd d/o Hugh JONES (lab)
487/  12 Oct  Gwersyllt                              John ROBERTS (lab) ba/26 otp (Stansty Farm)  m Hannah EVANS sp/25 of Pool Mouth, Wrexham
441/  25 Dec  Hope                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp/30 otp m Evan GRIFFITHS (wheelwright) ba/31 of Gresford

1856

441/  28 Mar  Hope                                   Jane ROBERTS sp/38 of Llangollen m Robert INGMAN (farmer) ba/35 of Hope Bank
453/   2 May  Ysceifiog                              Jane ROBERTS sp/full age of Ysceifiog Rectory d/o Hugh ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                           m Thomas JONES (farmer) ba/full age otp (Coed y Bryn) s/o John JONES (farmer)
474/  29 May  Gresford                              Thomas ROBERTS (bricklayer) ba/full m Anne JACKSON both otp
441/  26 Jul  Hope                                     Ellis ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 of Rhanberfedd m Mary JONES sp/22 of Cymmau
441/   4 Aug  Hope                                    Daniel ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 m Elizabeth SMALLWOOD sp/25 both of Cymmau
341/   5 Aug   Ruabon                                Jane ROBERTS (servant) sp/23 of Tre-Fechan m Richard JONES (lab) ba/32 of Pant Glas
341/  29 Sep  Ruabon                                Mary ROBERTS sp/20 m Thomas JONES (puddler) ba/20 both of Cefn Mawr
341/   4 Oct  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 m Tamar ROBERTS sp/20 both of Cefn Mawr
324/  11 Oct  Llysfaen                                George ROBERTS (limeburner) ba/31 of Plasucha s/o William ROBERTS (limeburner)
                                                                               m Ann LLOYD sp/25 of Bethel d/o Robert LLOYD (limeburner)
341/  11 Oct  Ruabon                                 Rachel ROBERTS sp/20 m Thomas HUGHES (collier) ba/22 both of Cefn Mawr
324/  18 Oct  Llysfaen                                Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/20 of Storehouse s/o Robert ROBERTS (shop keeper)
                                                                                  m Jane JONES sp/20 of Storehouse d/o Owen JONES (lab)
533/  18 Oct  Overton                                 Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba/ofa otp s/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                                        m Elizabeth ALLEN sp/ofa otp d/o John ALLEN (lab)
441/  28 Nov  Hope                                    Thomas ROBERTS (farmer) ba/37 of Malpas m Susanna ROBERTS sp/35 of Hafod

1857

341/  25 Jan  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS (servant) sp/30 m Thomas EVANS (stone mason) ba/29 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  16 Feb  Ruabon                                 Hannah ROBERTS sp/26 of Rhosymedre m John JONES (plumber) ba/22 otp
341/  25 Apr  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS sp/21 m Edward JONES (collier) wdr/25 both of Aberderfyn
341/   6 Jun  Ruabon                                   Puah ROBERTS sp/20 of Ponkey m Benjamin JARVIS (collier) wdr/35 of Street Isaf
341/  13 Jun  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Elizabeth JONES sp/20 both of Rhos------
341/  25 Jul  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS wid/49 m Richard HUMPHREYS (collier) wdr/44 both of Aberderfyn
341/   1 Aug  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 m Catherine JONES (servant) sp/20 both of Pentrextionydd
341/   8 Aug  Ruabon                                  Anne ROBERTS (servant) sp/24 of Park Eyton m David DAVIES (lab) ba/28 of Rhosllan------
341/  19 Sep  Ruabon                                 David ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Penycae m Mary MILLER sp/20 of Pentrextionydd
453/  28 Sep  Ysceifiog                               John ROBERTS (domestic servant) ba/full age of Sydenham s/o John ROBERTS (mason)
                                                                             m Mary LLOYD (publican) wid/full age of 'Sun ' d/o John OWEN (publican)
341/  10 Oct  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (collier) ba/24 m Sarah EDWARDS sp/23 both of Rhosllan------
341/  12 Oct  Ruabon                                 Ann ROBERTS sp/22 m William BARNABAS (collier) ba/20 both of Ponkey
341/  12 Oct  Ruabon                                 Sarah Ellen ROBERTS sp/23 m Robert EDWARDS (collier) ba/23 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  24 Oct  Ruabon                                 Jane ROBERTS sp/20 of Rhosllan----- m Phillip JONES (collier) ba/26 of Rhosllanech-----
341/   7 Dec  Ruabon                                  Richard ROBERTS (smelter) ba/29 m Elin THOMAS  sp/29 both of Street Issa
341/  26 Dec  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Jane JONES sp/19 both of Rhosllan--------
341/  26 Dec  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 m Susan GRIFFITHS sp/21 both of Rhosllan-----
561/  28 Dec  Marchwiel                             Henry ROBERTS (lab) ba otp (Bedwell) s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                          m Ann WHITEHALL sp of Marchwiel Village d/o William WHITEHALL (lab)
561/  30 Dec  Marchwiel                             Andrew ROBERTS (lab) ba otp s/o Thomas ROBERTS (shoemaker)
                                                                            m Hannah HOLLES (servant maid) sp of Erbistock d/o Joseph HOLLES (lab)

1858

341/   6 Mar  Ruabon                                David ROBERTS (mason) ba/39 m Margaret JONES sp/26 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  15 May  Ruabon                              Sarah ROBERTS  wid/31 m Robert DODD (collier) wdr/33 both of Rhosllan-------
341/  10 Jul  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Pentrextionydd m Mary EVANS (servant) sp/21 of Rhosllan-----
324/   4 Aug  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (sadler) ba/23 of Pen y Cefn s/o Edwd ROBERTS (saddler)
                                                                             m Emma ROBERTS sp/21 of Tanyffordd d/o William ROBERTS (limeburner)
324/   4 Sep  Llysfaen                                Dorothy ROBERTS sp/27 of Corblas d/o Joseph ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Henry JONES (farmer)  ba/30 of Corblas s/o Edward JONES (farmer)
324/  18 Sep  Llysfaen                               John ROBERTS (gardener) ba/20 of Penmaen s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Annie DANSON sp/21 of Penmaen d/o Richard DANSON (gardner)
474/  12 Oct  Gresford                               John ROBERTS (blacksmith) ba/full m Mary AVERY sp/full both otp
324/  16 Oct  Llysfaen                                Mary ROBERTS sp/24 of Tanyffordd d/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                             m Anthony JONES (carpenter) ba/25 of Tynyffynon s/o William JONES (carpenter)
341/   6 Nov  Ruabon                                Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/26 of Pentrextionydd m Jane OWENS (servant) sp/19 of New Inn, Nr. Rhosllan--------
341/   3 Dec  Ruabon                                Ellis ROBERTS (sawyer) ba/26 of Wrexham m Sarah LEWIS (servant) sp/31 of Street y gof, Rhosllan-------
341/   4 Dec  Ruabon                                Sarah ROBERTS sp/20 of Rhosllan------ m Charles PARRY (lab) ba/21 of Bath House
341/  25 Dec  Ruabon                               Mary ROBERTS sp/24 of Pentrextionydd m Thomas DAVIES (collier) ba/27 of Cefn Mawr

1859

341/  29 Jan  Ruabon                                   Abel ROBERTS (collier) ba/27 m Hannah MORRIS  sp/19 both of Rhosllan-----
324/  12 Feb  Llysfaen                                 William ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 of Llechau s/o Thomas ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                             m Jane DAVIES sp/19 of Yr Allt d/o Daniel DAVIES (lab)
341/  19 Feb  Ruabon                                  Robert ROBERTS (smelter) wdr/34 m Margaret ROBERTS wid/32 both of Pen-y-cae
341/   4 Apr  Ruabon                                   Ann ROBERTS sp/18 m James DAVIES (collier) ba/23 both of Cefn Mawr
441/  25 Apr  Hope                                     David ROBERTS (collier) ba/34 of Tir y fron m Margaret WILLIAMS sp/48 of Talwrn
474/  10 May  Gresford                               John ROBERTS (lab) ba/full of Marchwiel m Elizabeth WILSON sp/full otp
533/   4 Jun  Overton                                   John ROBERTS (lab) ba/ofa otp s/o Thomas ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Jane PARKER sp/19 otp d/o Richard PARKER (blacksmith)
341/   4 Jun  Ruabon                                    William ROBERTS (quarryman) wdr/32 m Catherine HICK sp/32 both of Rhosymedre
441/  16 Jun  Hope                                      Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba/22 of Plas yn bwl m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp/30 of Shordley
341/  20 Aug  Ruabon                                 Owen ROBERTS (collier) ba/25 m Ann MEARS wid/29 both of Pen-y-cae
341/  24 Sep  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (collier) ba/30 m Mary Ann PHILLIPS (servant) sp/27 both of Street Issaf
341/   1 Oct  Ruabon                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp/22 of Ponkey m Robert HANNABY (collier) ba/21 of Rhosllan----------
341/  17 Dec  Ruabon                                 Peter ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 m Martha PIERCE wid/27 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  24 Dec  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (blacksmith) ba/21 of Aberderfyn m Ann JONES sp/21 of Rhosllan-----

1860

341/   4 Feb  Ruabon                                  Martha RTOBERTS sp/18 of Rhosllan-------- m Thomas JONES (collier) ba/22 of Avon Eithaf
341/  25 Feb  Ruabon                                 Esther ROBERTS sp/18 m William PHILLIPS (collier) ba/23 both of Rhosllan--------
341/  17 Mar  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS (lab) wdr/33 of Gwersyllt m eEizabeth DAVIES sp/22 of Tai Nant
341/  24 Mar  Ruabon                                Ann ROBERTS sp/20 of Acrefair m John HUGHES (collier) ba/23 of Pen-y-cae
341/   7 Apr  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (collier) ba/34 m Mary READ sp/21 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  14 Apr  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS sp/30 of Rhosllan--------- m Thomas JORDAN (collier) ba/28 otp
341/   5 Jun  Ruabon                                   Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/25 of Aberderfyn m Anne GRIFFITHS sp/30 of Adwy'r Clawdd
341/  11 Aug  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Hannah DODD sp/22 both of Rhosllan---------
341/  22 Sep  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Street Issaf m Ann ROBERTS sp/19 of Rhosllan------
341/  27 Oct  Ruabon                                 Ishmael ROBERTS (collier) ba/19 m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/19 both of Rhosllan-------
341/  24 Nov  Ruabon                                Jane ROBERTS sp/24 m Richard WILLIAMS (lab) ba/28 both of Plas Madoc Cottage
341/   8 Dec  Ruabon                                  Jane ROBERTS sp/20 m Benjamin GRIFFITHS ba/21 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  22 Dec  Ruabon                                 Robert ROBERTS (collier) ba/24 m Hannah GRIFFITHS sp/22 both of Rhosllan-----

1861

453/  21 Jan  Ysceifiog                               Gabriel ROBERTS (farmer) wdr/full age of Nant Coed y Mynydd s/o David ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                               m Keziah EVANS sp/full age of Nant Coed y Mynydd d/o John EVANS (stone ----?)
341/   1 Feb  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS (publican) ba/27 of Rhosymedre m Sarah GRIFFITHS sp/29 of Rhosllan-------
487/   2 Feb  Gwersyllt                              Eliza ROBERTS sp/22 m Thomas SHONE (collier) ba/24 both of Summer Hill
341/  11 Mar  Ruabon                               Francis ROBERTS (miner) ba/35 m Bridget PARDON sp/36 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  30 Mar  Ruabon                               John ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 of Rhosllan-------- m Sarah NICHOLAS sp/21 of Afon Goch
341/   4 May  Ruabon                               Jane ROBERTS (servant) sp/21 of Ty Canol m Isaac GRIFFITHS (lab) ba/20/25? of Tai Nant
341/  26 May  Ruabon                              Sarah Ann ROBERTS sp/18  of Cefn Bychan m Edward WILLIAMS (lab) ba/26 of Afon Eithaf
324/  15 Jun  Llysfaen                                Ann ROBERTS sp/22 of Bwlchygwynt d/o Cornelius ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Robert JONES (lab) ba/24 of Bwlchygwynt s/o John JONES (lab)
341/  19 Aug  Ruabon                               Ellen ROBERTS sp/23 m Edward JONES (collier) ba/23 both of Cefn Mawr
533/   1 Sep  Overton                                Lydia ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o John ROBERTS (bricklayer)
                                                                                 m Robert WRIGHT (lab) ba/ofa of Ruabon s/o William WRIGHT (lab)
533/   1 Sep  Overton                                John ROBERTS (lab) wdr/ofa s/o John ROBERTS (huckster)
                                                                                     m Ann POWELL sp/ofa otp d/o George POWELL (collier)
341/   7 Sep  Ruabon                                 Elias ROBERTS (collier) ba/25 of Acrefair m Jane WILLIAMS sp/28 of Rhosymedre
533/   9 Nov  Overton                                Thomas ROBERTS ba/20 otp s/o John ROBERTS (bricklayer)
                                                                                      m Margaret ALLEN sp/ofa otp d/o John ALLEN (lab)
341/  12 Nov  Ruabon                                James ROBERTS (miner) ba/20 of Rhosymedre m Phebe JONES sp/19 of Cefn Mawr
324/  19 Nov  Llysfaen                               Elizabeth ROBERTS sp of Llysfaen Rectory d/o Robert THOMAS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Hugh WILLIAMS (lab) wdr/62 of Llynerfil, Abergele s/o Thomas WILLIAMS (farmer)
441/  24 Dec  Hope                                   Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/24 m Hannah ASTBURY sp/26 both of Penymynydd
341/  24 Dec  Ruabon                                Ann ROBERTS sp/23 m Henry WILLIAMS (collier) ba/25 both of Cefn Mawr

1862

533/   2 Feb  Overton                                  Emma ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o John ROBERTS (bricklayer)
                                                                              m John WINDSOR (blacksmith) ba/ofa of Llangollen s/o John WINDSOR (lab)
341/   8 Feb  Ruabon                                  Solomon ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 of Cefn Bychan m Mary Ann EDWARDS sp/18 of Cefn Mawr
341/  24 Feb  Ruabon                                 Ann ROBERTS (school mistress) wid/35 m Robert WRIGHT (collier) ba/23 both of Rhosllan------
341/  24 Feb  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp'/16 of Rhosllan-----  m Edward DAVIES (pattern maker) ba/20 of Rhosymedre
441/   4 Mar  Hope                                     Sarah Anne ROBERTS sp/34 of Tri Thy m Robert Griffith JOYCE (watch maker) ba/33 of Ruthin
324/   4 Apr  Llysfaen                                 Anne ROBERTS sp/27 of Castle d/o Nathaniel ROBERTS (timber merchant)
                                                                              m John WILLIAMS ba/30 of Colwyn s/o John WILLIAMS (lab)
341/   7 Jun  Ruabon                                   Harriet ROBERTS (servant) sp/23 of Tan-y-clawdd m Joseph LLOYD (tailor) ba/28 of Aberderfyn
533/  12 Jun  Overton                                  Edward ROBERTS (lab) ba/ofa of Bersham s/o Abel ROBERTS (nailer)
                                                                                    m Charlotte DRINKWATER sp/ofa otp d/o Charles DRINKWATER (servant)
487/  12 Jul  Gwersyllt                                William ROBERTS (engineer) ba/21 m Harriet PARRY sp/21 both of Windy Hill
533/  25 Aug  Overton                                Hannah ROBERTS sp/ofa of Knolton d/o Robert ROBERTS (wheelwright)
                                                                                  m John DAVIES (blacksmith) ba/ofa of Knolton s/o Llewellyn DAVIES (blacksmith)
324/  20 Sep  Llysfaen                                Elizabeth ROBERTS wid/30 of 'Sgubornewydd d/o Thomas JONES (lab)
                                                                            m Hugh WILLIAMS (plasterer) ba/25 of Bwlchygwynt s/o Daniel WILLIAMS (plasterer)
341/   5 Nov  Ruabon                                 Ann ROBERTS sp/21 of Cinder Farm m Matthew ROWLANDS (grocer) ba/23 of Acrefair
487/  15 Nov  Gwersyllt                              Thomas ROBERTS (forge man) ba/30 of Moss m Mary GRIFFITHS sp/25 of Wheatsheaf
341/  22 Nov  Ruabon                                William ROBERTS (collier) ba/24 of Cefn Bychan m Jane JONES sp/26 of Cefn Mawr
341/   6 Dec  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/23 m Mary WILLIAMS sp/22 both of Tre Fechan

1863

533/  13 Jan  Overton                                    Edward ROBERTS (grocer) ba/ofa otp s/o Timothy ROBERTS (grocer)
                                                                            m Mary LEWIS sp/ofa of St Martin's d/o Edward LEWIS (malster)
341/  18 Apr  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS sp/23 m Edward DAVIES (forgeman) ba/23 both of Cefn Mawr
487/   9 May  Gwersyllt                                 Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 of Windy Hill m Jane GRIFFITHS sp/22 of Frood
324/  22 May  Llysfaen                                  Edward ROBERTS (joiner) ba/23 of Castle s/o Nathaniel ROBERTS (timber merchant)
                                                                               m Jane REES sp/21 of Plas yn Llysfaen d/o Isaac REES (farmer)
341/  20 Jul  Ruabon                                      John ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Harriet BOSTOCK sp/18 both otp
341/   1 Aug  Ruabon                                    Edward ROBERTS (slater) ba/22 m Elizabeth JONES (servant) sp/21 both of Cefn Mawr
453/   4 Aug  Ysceifiog                                  Mary ROBERTS sp/full age otp (Rectory House) d/o Robert Jones ROBERTS (Clerk in Orders)
                                                                                     
m   James JONES (Clerk in Orders) ba/full age otp s/o Daniel JONES (Clerk in Orders)
341/  19 Sep  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/18 of Cefn Mawr m Evan EDWARDS (coachman) ba/19 of Oswestry
324/  20 Oct  Llysfaen                                   Henry ROBERTS (painter) ba/28 of Abergele s/o Robert ROBERTS (plumber)
                                                                         m Jane WILLIAMS sp/21 of Bwlchygwynt d/o Daniel WILLIAMS (slater)
341/  23 Nov  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp/22 of Rhosymedre m Matthew WILLIAMS (miner) ba/23 of Cefn Mawr
341/  12 Dec  Ruabon                                   Hannah ROBERTS sp/21 m Emmanuel DAVIES (collier) ba/22 both of Rhosllan------

1864

341/  29 Feb  Ruabon                                  Martha ROBERTS (servant) sp/21 m Thomas WILLIAMS (collier) ba/22 both of Cefn Mawr
341/   7 Mar  Ruabon                                   Ann ROBERTS sp/23 of Rhos m Thomas PARRY (collier) ba/22 of Ponkey
341/  14 Mar  Ruabon                                  Jamea ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Mary DODD sp/22 both of Rhosym.
341/  28 May  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (lab) ba/27 m Elizabeth EDWARDS sp/27 both of Cefn Bychan
341/   9 Jul  Ruabon                                     John ROBERTS (puddler) ba/35 m Harriet HUGHES wid/32 both of Cefn Bychan
441/  11 Jul  Hope                                        Elizabeth ROBERTS  sp/20 of Rhanberfedd m Thomas WILLIAMS (collier) ba/24 of Uwch y mynydd Isa
341/  27 Aug  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (sawyer) ba/24 of Pen-y-Maes m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp/24 of Tai-nant
324/  13 Oct  Llysfaen                                  Thomas ROBERTS (farm servant) ba/22 of Llysfaen Rectory s/o Thomas ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Maria HUGHES sp/26 of Quarry View d/o John HUGHES (miner)
341/  15 Oct  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp/19 m William CHARLES (collier) ba/21 both of Rhos
441/  29 Oct  Hope                                      William ROBERTS (brickmaker) ba/23  m Jemima WILLIAMS sp/32 both of Penymynydd
341/  31 Oct  Ruabon                                  Thomas ROBERTS (puddler) ba/24 of Acrefair m Miriam PRITCHARD sp/22 of Cefn Mawr
341/  12 Nov  Ruabon                                 Samuel ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Rhos m Jane ROBERTS sp/22 of Pen-y-Cae
341/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                 Ann ROBERTS (servant) sp/26 otp (The Vicarage) m John JONES (miner) ba/26 of Eglwys-Le, Llangollen
453/   3 Dec  Ysceifiog                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/full age of Talwrn bach d/o David ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m David PLATT (lab) ba/full age of Bodfari s/o James PLATT (contractor)

1865

341/  10 Jan  Ruabon                                  Mary Ann ROBERTS wid/30 of Pentrextionydd m John GREEN (agent) wdr/42 of Street Issa
341/  17 Jan  Ruabon                                  Emily ROBERTS (servant) sp/25 m Joseph HASSALL (lab) ba/27 both otp
341/  23 Jan  Ruabon                                  Ann ROBERTS sp/22 of Cefn Mawr m Thomas WILLIAMS (collier) ba/26 of Afon Eitha
441/  14 Feb  Hope                                     Eleanor ROBERTS sp/33 m Edward DAVIES (farm servant) ba/35 both of Shordley
341/  18 Feb  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS sp/29 m Samuel BROWN (collier) ba/30 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  18 Feb  Ruabon                                 Ellen ROBERTS sp/21 m Watkin WILLIAMS (collier) ba/21 both f Rhos
441/  20 Mar  Hope                                    John ROBERTS (lab) ba/minor otp m Margaret DAVIES sp/full of Llanberfedd
341/   8 Apr  Ruabon                                  Robert ROBERTS (plate layer) ba/33 m Sarah JONES sp/31 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  22 Apr  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS sp/19 m Jonathan MORRIS (collier) ba/21 both of Rhos
324/   8 May  Llysfaen                                Emma ROBERTS wid/28 of Bryntirion d/o John DAVIES (lab)
                                                                         m  Owen WILLIAMS (plasterer) ba/24 of Bwlchygwynt s/o Daniel WILLIAMS (plasterer)
341/  22 Jul  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS ba/40 m Jane JONES wid/36 both of Rhosymedre
341/  23 Jul  Ruabon                                  William ROBERTS (puddler) ba/23 of Pendleton m Mary ROBERTS sp/28 of Rhosymedre
341/  17 Sep  Ruabon                                Thomas ECCLESTON (miner) ba/23 m Mary Ellen ROBERTS sp/19 both otp
341/  11 Nov  Ruabon                                Hugh ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 m Ellen BURRETT sp/29 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  18 Nov  Ruabon                                Urias ROBERTS (collier) ba/20 m Mary MILLER sp/20 both of Rhos
341/   2 Dec  Ruabon                                 Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/25 m Margaret SAUNDERS (dress maker) sp/24 both of Cefn Mawr
453/   4 Dec  Ysceifiog                               Sarah ROBERTS sp/full age of Lixwm d/o John ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                                m William EVANS (miner) wdr/full age of Rhesycae s/o Edward EVANS (miner)
324/  25 Dec  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (lab) wdr/49 of Tynewydd s/o Robert ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                     m Jane MORRIS wid/31 of Tynewydd d/o Robert MORRIS (farmer)
341/  30 Dec  Ruabon                                Sarah ROBERTS sp/23 m Richard OWENS (collier) ba/22 both of Pen y Cae

1866

441/  29 Jan  Hope                                      Margaret ROBERTS sp/full otp m Edward DAVIES (lab)  ba/full of Rhanberfedd
341/  17 Mar  Ruabon                                 Sarah ROBERTS wid/60 of Cefn Bychan m Willliam WILLIAMS (mnason) ba/55 of Cefn Mawr
341/  18 Mar  Ruabon                                 Williiam ROBERTS (miner) ba/21 of The Green, Lodge m Sarah Ann ROBERTS sp/21 otp
453/  18 Apr  Ysceifiiog                               John ROBERTS (farmer) ba/full age of Halkyn Hall s/o John ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                             m Alice LLOYD sp/full age of Pantgwyn mawr d/o Edward LLOYD (farmer)
441/  28 Apr  Hope                                     Mary ROBERTS wid/27  m  John HARRISON (collier) ba/25 both of  Uwch y mynydd Isaf
341/   7 May  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS (engineer) ba/23 m Mary Ann HUMPHREYS sp/24 both of Cefn Mawr
341/   4 Jun  Ruabon                                   Sarah ROBERTS sp/25 m Thomas JONES (collier) ba/25 both of Cefn Bychan
441/  11 Sep  Hope                                     Mariah ROBERTS sp/35 m John BOYNER (watchman) wdr/55 both of Cymmau
341/  17 Sep  Ruabon                                 John ROBERTS (lab) ba/35 m Mary EDWARDS wid/59 both of Cefn Bychan
441/  10 Nov  Hope                                    Edward ROBERTS (stone mason) ba/20 m Mary WILLIAMS sp/19 both of Caergwrle
341/  24 Dec  Ruabon                                 Mary ROBERTS sp/21 m Robert HUGHES (puddler) ba/21 both of Cefn Mawr
453/  25 Dec  Ysceifiog                               Peter ROBERTS (farmer) ba/full age of Fron Banadl, Llandynog s/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Catharine JONES sp/full age of Coed y Bryn d/o John JONES (farmer)

1867

441/  21 Jan  Hope                                       Price ROBERTS (tailor) ba/21 of Frith m Jane EVANS  sp/18 of Cefn y Bedd
341/   2 Mar  Ruabon                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/19 m David GRIFFITHS (collier) ba/21 both of Ponkey
341/  27 Apr  Ruabon                                  Ann ROBERTS sp/19 m Robert EVANS (collier) ba/21 both of Rhos
441/   1 Jun  Hope                                        Richard ROBERTS (farm servant) ba/24 of Rhanberfedd m Margaret THOMAS sp/21 of Cymmau
533/   1 Jun  Overton                                    Jane ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                    m Job REEVES (bricklayer) ba/ofa otp s/o George REEVES (bricklayer)
533/  17 Jun  Overton                                   Joseph ROBERTS ba/ofa otp s/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                   m Alice CONLON sp/ofa otp d/o Bernard CONLON (platelayer)
453/  18 Aug  Ysceifiog                                Margaret ROBERTS wid/full age of Ffynon Fair d/o John ROWLANDS (spinner)
                                                                                 m Joseph JONES (spinner) wdr/full age of Pen y ffordd s/o Robert JONES (miner)
441/   2 Nov  Hope                                      William ROBERTS (collier) ba/27 m Ann EDWARS sp/30 both of Cymmau

1868

341/   8 Feb  Ruabon                                   William ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Pen y Cae m Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/21 of Groes
341/  22 Feb  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS sp/19 m Enoch PRICE (collier) ba/25 both otp
341/  22 Feb  Ruabon                                   Mary ROBERTS sp//22 m William JONES (collier) ba/23 both of Rhos
341/  16 Mar  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp/25 m John JONES (smith) ba/23 both otp
341/  30 May  Ruabon                                 William ROBERTS (collier) ba/26 m Ellen HUGHES sp/22 both of Cefn Mawr
441/   4 Jul  Hope                                         Hannah ROBERTS sp/22 of Hope Owen m Samuel FITTON (lab) ba/23 of Denham
441/  19 Oct  Hope                                      Edward ROBERTS (plasterer) ba/23 m Sarah Ellen OWENS sp/20 both of Caergwrle
441/  28 Oct  Hope                                      David ROBERTS (lab) ba/22 of ystryd Isaf m Ellen JONES sp/22 of Llanberfedd
341/  27 Dec  Ruabon                                  Mary ROBERTS sp/22 m Thomas WALL (lab) ba/23 both of Tan-y-Lan

1869

341/   6 Mar  Ruabon                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp/18 m Edward DAVIES (collier) ba/21 both of Cefn Mawr
441/  22 Apr  Hope                                       Hugh PROBERT (grocer) ba/32 m Mary Anne HARTLAND sp/27 both of Penyfford, Hope
533/  25 Apr  Overton                                   John ROBERTS (lab) wdr/ofa otp s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Mary CLARK wid/ofa otp d/o William WILLIAMS (lab)
341/  26 Apr  Ruabon                                   John ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 m Jane MORRIS sp/22 both of Cefn Mawr
341/  29 May  Ruabon                                  Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/23 m George BAINES (blacksmith) ba/21 both of Street Issaf
341/   3 Jul  Ruabon                                      William ROBERTS (lab) ba/20 of Plas yn Wern m Margaret EDWARDS sp/21 of Pant
341/  17 Jul  Ruabon                                     Margaret ROBERTS sp/23 m Moses HUMPHREYS (collier) ba/22 both of Rhos
341/  31 Jul  Ruabon                                    Jane ROBERTS wid/44 of Penbedw m David THOMAS (lab) wdr/45 of Pen y bryn

1870

441/  31 Jan  Hope                                      Susanna ROBERTS sp/24 m Thomas GRIFFITHS (lab) ba/26 both of Hope Owen
324/   5 Mar  Llysfaen                                  John ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/f of Berthglyd s/o John ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Jane HUGHES sp/f of Bodhyfryd d/o Hugh HUGHES (farmer)
341/  11 Apr  Ruabon                                  Margaret ROBERTS sp/21 m Willlam RICHARDS (smith) ba/24 both of Acrefair
341/  After 23 Apr  Ruabon there is a GAP of 16 months in the marriage register
533/   4 Jul  Overton                                    Martha ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o Abel ROBERTS (nailor)
                                                                                    m William Hooper ROWE (miner) ba/ofa otp s/o John ROWE (miner)
441/  11 Sep  Hope                                     Jane ROBERTS sp/22 m Edwin WALLEY (corkcutter) wdr/30 both of Caergwrle
441/   5 Nov  Hope                                     Emma ROBERTS sp/21 m William EDWARDS ba/22 both of Rhanberfedd
441/  17 Dec  Hope                                     Margaret ROBERTS wid/26 m Edward EVANS (miner) ba/25 both of Cymmau
487/  26 Dec  Gwersyllt                               Emma ROBERTS sp/full m Daniel ROBINSON (collier) ba/full both of Windy Hill

1871

324/  11 Feb  Llysfaen                                 Ellen ROBERTS sp/f of Coledfryn d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Robert HUGHES (quarryman) ba/f of Tynyffordd s/o Thomas HUGHES (tailor)
341/   2 Mar  Ruabon                                  Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 of Pen-y-Cae m Susanna BLOWER sp/18 of Cefn Mawr
324/  31 Mar  Llysfaen                                William ROBERTS (sig; William James ROBERTS) (quarryman) ba/f of Lodge s/o William ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                            m Mary ROBERTS sp/f of Castle Inn d/o Nathaniel ROBERTS (lime dealer)
474/  16 May  Gresford                              Samuel ROBERTS (haulier) ba/28 m Elizabeth JACKSON sp/27 both otp
487/  10 Jun  Gwersyllt                               Jane ROBERTS sp/full otp m Daniel ROGERS (collier) ba/full of Moss
487/  13 Jun   Gwersyllt                              John ROBERTS (inn keeper) ba/full m Mary OWENS sp/full both of Windy Hill
441/  -- Nov  Hope                                     David ROBERTS (moulder) ba/28 of Rhyl m Ann VAUGHAN sp/30 of Cymmau
487/   7 Nov  Gwersyllt                               Margaret ROBERTS sp/full m Edwin JONES (hair dresser) ba/full of Poolmouth

1872

341/  28 Jan  Ruabon                                 Caleb Wesley ROBERTS (printer) ba/25 m Isabella ATKINSON sp/25 both of Rhosymedre
341/  29 Jan  Ruabon                                 David ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Groes m Elizabeth ROWLANDS sp/22 of Tai Nant 
474/  27 Feb  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS sp/full m William CROCKETT (school master) ba/full both otp
474/   7 Mar  Gresford                                Edward ROBERTS (servant) wdr/full m Mary BEBBINGTON (servant) wid/full both otp
441/  15 Jul  Hope                                      William ROBERTS (lab)  ba/25 m Ann Jane JONES sp/20 both of Hope Owen
341/   4 Nov  Ruabon                                 Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/18 of Rhos m John WILLIAMS (engineer) ba/21 of Pen-y-Cae
487/  30 Nov  Gwersyllt                              Ann ROBERTS sp/full m Charles POWELL (collier) ba/full both of Summerhill
341/  16 Dec  Ruabon                                 George ROBERTS (railway guard) ba/24 of Chester  m Mary Ann VALENTINE sp/24 of Street Isaf

1873

453/  14 Mar  Ysceifiog                              Jane ROBERTS sp/full age otp (Talwr bach) d/o David ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Robert DAVIES (game keeper) ba/full age of Rhiwlechyll,  Llandyrnogs/o David DAVIES (farmer)
474/  24 Apr  Gresford                               Annie Metcalfe ROBERTS sp/full otp m John Henry EYKYN (C.E.) ba/full of Claphand, Surrey
441/   3 Jun  Hope                                      Joseph ROBERTS (lab) ba/29 m Sarah GIBBONS sp/29 both otp
533/  13 Sep  Overton                                Sarah ROBERTS sp/ofa otp d/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m John JONES (collier) ba/ofa otp s/o David JONES (lab)
341/  13 Sep  Ruabon                                Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/20 of Acrefair m Susannah WILLIAMS sp/20 of Pen-y-Cae
474/  21 Oct  Gresford                               Margaret ROBERTS sp/full otp (Mount Alyn) m Robert HOOD (butler) ba/full of Chester
453/   1 Nov  Ysceifiog                               Anne ROBERTS sp/full age of Denbigh d/o Evan ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Robert WILLIAMS (game keeper) ba/full age otp s/o Edward WILLIAMS (miner)
324/  29 Nov  Llysfaen                               Anne ROBERTS sp/20 otp d/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                            m Isaac HUGHES (quarryman) ba/21 of Colwyn s/o Robert HUGHES (lab)
341/   8 Dec  Ruabon                                  John ROBERTS (collier) wdr/56 m Mary Ann JOLLEY wid/57 both of Cefn Mawr
453/  22 Dec  Ysceifiog                              John ROBERTS (farmer) ba/24 of Ddol s/o David ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                             m Mary WILLIAMS sp/20 of Bryneion d/o Edward WILLIAMS (lab)
341/  27 Dec  Ruabon                                David ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 m Sarah JONES sp/19 both of Rhos
487/  29 Dec  Gwersyllt                              Ellen ROBERTS sp/full otp m William GRIFFITHS (lab) ba/full of Broughton

1874

561/  29 Jan  Marchwiel                              Emma ROBERTS sp otp d/o Daniel ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                   m Joseph JONES (wheelwright) ba otp s/o Ellis JONES (wheelwright)
441/  17 Feb   Hope                                   William ROBERTS (wheelwright) ba/27 of Hope Owen m Mary GUEST sp/26 of Shordley
341/  16 Mar  Ruabon                                Sarah Ann ROBERTS sp/21 m John JONES (brickmaker) ba/22 both of Cefn Mawr
341/   6 Apr  Ruabon                                  David ROBERTS (collier) wdr/55 m Sarah READ wid/38 both of Pen y Cae
341/   6 Apr  Ruabon                                  Hugh ROBERTS (collier) -/22 m Anne JONES sp/19 both of Pen y Cae
441/   7 Apr   Hope                                    Laurah Harriet ROBERTS wid/full m Ezra WILLIAMSON (mechanic) wdr/full both of Caergwrle
341/   2 May  Ruabon                                 Edward ROBERTS (miner) wdr/36 m Mary EDWARDS wid/40 both of Pen-y-Cae
453/  25 May  Ysceifiog                              Ann ROBERTS sp/full age of Lixwm d/o John ROBERTS (miner)
                                                                               m Samuel HUGHES (lab) wdr/full age of Maes glas s/o Samuel HUGHES (lab)
341/  18 Jul  Ruabon                                   Joseph ROBERTS (collier) ba/26 m Hannah JONES sp/23 both of Ponkey
441/  14 Aug  Hope                                    Ann ROBERTS sp/25 m Jesse LLOYD (joiner) ba/29 both of Caergwrle
441/  24 Aug  Hope                                    William ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 m Martha GRIFFITHS sp/ 23 both of Pont y Bodkin
533/  10 Aug  Overton                                Hannah ROBERTS sp/19 otp d/o Richard ROBERTS (collier)
                                                                                  m Job WILLIAMS (collier) ba/ofa otp s/o Samuel WILLIAMS (farmer)
341/  21 Nov  Ruabon                                Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/19 m Edward JONES (collier) ba/25 both of Rhos
441/  26 Dec  Hope                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp/20 m Stewart DAVIES (collier) ba/21 both of Pontybodkin

1875

341/   3 Apr   Ruabon                                Richard ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 of The Groes m Mary Jane MORRIS sp/20 of Pant Hill
341/  31 Jul  Ruabon                                  Sarah ROBERTS sp/24 m Solomon EVANS (collier) ba/26 both of Rhos
324/   7 Aug  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (mason) ba/22 of Bwlch y Gwynt s/o David ROBERTS (mason)
                                                                            m Mary HUGHES sp/21 of Bwlch y Gwynt d/o John HUGHES (lab)

1876

474/  24 Feb  Gresford                               Thomas ROBERTS (lab) ba/full otp m Mary LLOYD sp/full of Malvern
441/   6 Mar  Hope                                     Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 m Jane HUGHES sp/23 both of Rhanberfedd
561/   1 Jun  Marchwiel                               Anne ROBERTS sp otp d/o Daniel ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                   m James CLUTTON (lab) ba of Llangollen s/o Richard CLUTTON (gardener)
561/  31 Jul  Marchwiel                               Thomas ROBERTS (groom) ba otp s/o Daniel ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Sarah Ann HUGHES sp otp d/o John HUGHES (tailor)
441/  16 Oct  Hope                                     Joseph ROBERTS (coller) ba/24 m Martha LEWIS sp/24 of Kinnerton
441/   4 Dec  Hope                                     George ROBERTS (collier) ba/28 m Elizabeth THOMAS sp/22 both of Ffrith
324/  23 Dec  Llysfaen                                William ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/20 of Bodryfedd s/o Hugh ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                       m Emma LLOYD sp/25 of Llansanan d/o John LLOYD (lab)

1877

533/   9 Jun  Overton                                  Edward ROBERTS (servant) ba/29 otp s/o William ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                    m Elizabeth WALKER sp/21 otp d/o Thomas WALKER (smith)
441/  23 Jun  Hope                                     William ROBERTS (stone mason) ba/24 of Cymmau m Ann JONES sp/26 of Shop y mynydd
453/  12 Sep  Ysceifiog                              Mary ROBERTS sp/30 otp d/o Evan ROBERTS (tailor)
                                                                               m William OPENSHAW (clogger) ba.35 of Oldham s/o Samuel OPENSHAW (spinner)
324/   8 Dec  Llysfaen                                 John ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/24 of Llechau s/o Thomas ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                               m Mary HUGHES sp/22 of Bronllan d/o Robert HUGHES (lab)
324/  24 Dec  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (lab) ba/20 of Pen y Fron s/o Hugh ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                            m Elizabeth NEWALL sp/20 of Ty Canol d/o John NEWALL (lab)

1878

474/  16 Apr  Gresford                               James Samuel ROBERTS (saddler) ba/full m Deness ROYLANCE sp/full both otp
474/  11 Jun  Gresford                                Charles ROBERTS (banksman) ba/full m Ellen WEBSTER sp/full both otp
487/  17 Oct  Gwersyllt                              Enos ROBERTS (coachman) ba/28 of Whittington m Clara WINDSOR sp/32 otp

1879


487/  22 Mar  Gwersyllt                              Edward ROBERTS (blacksmith) ba/32 m Mary Alice WILKS sp/28 both otp
474/   9 Oct  Gresford                                Samuel ROBERTS (pointsman) ba/full of Marford, Rossett m Mary DAVIES sp/19 otp (Marford)
474/  31 Dec  Gresford                              James ROBERTS (lab) ba/full otp (Pant) m Rebecca WHITLEY sp/full otp

1880


441/   7 Feb  Hope                                      Mary Ann ROBERTS sp/38 m Samuel LEWIS (lab) wdr/43 both of Penymynydd
563/  30 Apr  Erbistock                               William ROBERTS ba/24 m Mary Jane DAVIES sp/23 both otp

1881

324/   1 Jan  Llysfaen                                   Annie ROBERTS sp/22 otp d/o William ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                             m Owen JONES (lab) ba/24 otp s/o Thomas JONES (butcher)
441/  25 Jun  Hope                                      James ROBERTS (collier) ba/24 of Cymmau m Susannah WILLIAMS sp/20 of Brymbo
487/  26 Jul  Gwersyllt                                 Ann ROBERTS sp/27 otp m John PULESTON (collier) ba/30 of Brymbo
487/  19 Oct  Gwersyllt                               William Crotch ROBERTS (grocer) ba/37 of 211 Dudley Road, Birmingham
                                                                               m Mary Ellen BOSKER sp/34 of Gwersyllt Farm
561/  26 Dec  Marchwiel                             Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp d/o Daniel ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m William JONES (under gardener) ba otp s/o John JONES (head gardener)
324/  31 Dec  Llysfaen                                Ellen ROBERTS sp/26 of Fallowfield, Lancs. d/o John ROBERTS (stone cutter)
                                                                           m John DAVIES (office clerk) ba/31 otp s/o Owen DAVIES (ship smith)
                                                                         
1882

533/   9 Jan  Overton                                  Robert ROBERTS (druggist's assist.) ba/26 of Islington,  Middx s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Annie Maria WALKER (schoolmistress) sp/24 otp d/o John WALKER (lab)
487/   4 Feb  Gwersyllt                               Mary Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/19 m Edward OWENS (brick burner) ba/20 both otp
441/  10 Apr  Hope                                    Sarah Jane ROBERTS sp/22 m Thomas JONES (collier) ba/19 both of Caergwrle
324/  15 Jul  Llysfaen                                  Edward ROBERTS (quarryman) wdr/42 Penmaen s/ Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                          m Margaret HUGHES sp/23 of Penmaen d/o Thomas HUGHES (lab)
561/   7 Aug  Marchwiel                             Maria ROBERTS sp of Middle Sontley d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                m Edward WILLIAMS (relieving officer) ba of Bersham d/o Joseph WILLIAMS (shopkeeper)
561/   5 Nov  Marchwiel                             Ann ROBERTS (laundress) sp otp d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Henry MORGAN (lab) wdr otp s/o William MORGAN (shoemaker)

1883

487/   7 Jan  Gwersyllt                                Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/20 of Windy Hill m Annie Elizabeth MUSTCROFT sp/22 of Ffrwd
487/  20 Mar  Gwersyllt                             Thomas ROBERTS (railwayman) ba/24 of Wheatsheaf
                                                                                               m Mary Elizabeth WILLLIAMS sp/23 of Bryn bennett, Moss
441/  20 Aug  Hope                                    Emma ROBERTS sp/40 of Caergwrle m John RICHARDSON (collier) wdr/37  of Cymmau
561/   1 Oct  Marchwiel                              William ROBERTS (blacksmith) ba of Wrexham s/o John ROBERTS (coachbuilder)
                                                                                m Rosina WILLIAMS (servant) sp otp d/o John WILLIAMS (lab)

1884

533/  25 Feb   Overton                              Anne ROBERTS wid/31 otp d/o William ROWLANDS (baker)
                                                                              m Charles HUGHES (blacksmith) ba/34 otp s/o William HUGHES (blacksmith)
441/   5 May  Hope                                   Hannah ROBERTS wid/57 of Gwersyllt m William MORRIS (collier) wdr/60 of Caergwrle
487/  12 May  Gwersyllt                            Robert ROBERTS (collier) ba/29 m Kate DAVIES sp/24 both otp
441// 17 Dec  Hope                                   Edward O PROBERT (builder) ba/30 m Ida Mary MILLINGTON sp/20 both of Caergwrle

1885

441/  24 Feb Hope                                     Eliz'th ROBERTS sp/35 of Meadowslea m Robert JONES (collier) wdr/32 of Penyffordd
487/   2 Nov  Gwersyllt                              David ROBERTS (sawyer) ba/29 m Amelia EDWARDS sp/28 both otp

1886


324/   4 May  Llysfaen                               Hannah ROBERTS sp/31 otp (Tanllwyfan) d/o Robert ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Thomas ROWLANDS (police officer) ba/32 of Colwyn s/o Edward ROWLANDS (farmer)
487/  11 May  Gwersyllt                            Sarah Ellen ROBERTS sp/29 of Wrexham m John PLATT (lab) ba/26 otp
441/  20 May  Hope                                  Ann ROBERTS sp/21 of Hope m Edwin EVANS (lab) ba/49 of Pontybodkin
441/   1 Nov  Hope                                   Sarah ROBERTS wid/41 of Penyffordd m John WILLIAMS (lab) wdr/42 of Penymynydd
474/  16 Dec  Gresford                             Thomas ROBERTS (blacksmith) ba/23 of Acton Smithy m Jane Elizabeth FRANCIS sp/27 otp

1887

563/  10 Feb  Erbistock                              Elizabeth Rebecca ROBERTS sp/31 m Robert DAVIES ba/30 both otp
533/  22 Feb  Overton                                Lizzie ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Francis John BURDETT (gamekeeper) ba/34 otp s/o Wm BURDETT (dec. gamekeeper)
561/   3 May  Marchwiel                            Charles ROBERTS (lab) ba of Eyton, Bangor s/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                              m Elizabeth WILLIAMS sp otp d/o John WILLIAMS (lab)
441/  12 Sep  Hope                                    Jane ROBERTS wid/30 m Thomas WILLIAMS (engine driver) wdr/40 both of Penyffordd
441/   14 Nov  Hope                                  Mary Ellen ROBERTS sp/19 m Alfred JONES (lab) ba/24 both of Cymmau

1888

324/  21 Jan  Llysfaen                                 John ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/23 otp s/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                          m Esther EDGE sp/21 otp d/o Thomas EDGE (joiner)
324/   4 Aug  Llysfaen                                 Ann ROBERTS sp/23 of Plas Ucha d/o George ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                          m Joseph BROOKES (quarryman) ba/26 of Bryn Llewelyn s/o Joseph BROOKES (miner)
563/  17 Oct  Erbistock                               John Lloyd ROBERTS ba/28 of Gate Wen, Wrexham m Jane DAVIES sp/25 otp (Top Farm)

1889


441/   8 Jul  Hope                                       Edwn ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 m Jane BROWN sp/25 both of Cymmau
441/   9 Dec  Hope                                     Thomas ROBERTS (lab) wdr/33 of Lower Mountain m Elizabeth GUEST wid/40 of Caerestyn

1890

533/  12 Feb  Overton                                 Eliza ROBERTS sp/fa otp d/o Ellis ROBERTS (gardener)
                                                                                  m George JONES (gardener) ba/fa of St Michaels, St Albans, Herts s/o Edward JONES (farmer)
324/   8 May  Llysfaen                                 Catherine ROBERTS sp/21 d/o David ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                  m Robert John LEWIS (draper) ba/28 of Colwyn s/o Walter LEWIS (Gentleman)
563/   6 Aug  Erbistock                                Sarah ROBERTS sp/29 otp m Richard AGAR ba/32 of Lee Brockhurst,  North Shropshire
324/  27 Sep  Llysfaen                                 John ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/29 otp s/o Robert ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                                m Jane JONES sp/28 otp d/o William JONES (quarryman)
441/  Oct 18  Hope                                     Emma ROBERTS sp/30 of Penymynydd m William BELLIS (collier) ba/34 of Penyffordd
441/  25 Nov  Hope                                    Emma ROBERTS sp/42 of Lower Mountain  m Charles TYLER (farmer) wdr/42 of Caerestyn
487/  29 Dec  Gwersyllt                               Hannah ROBERTS sp/21 m Edward JONES (collier) ba/22 both otp

1891

561/  16 Mar  Marchwiel                             Lydia ROBERTS (farmer's daughter) sp of Middle Sontley d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                 m John THOMAS (butcher) ba of Hafod y bwch s/o Joseph THOMAS (farmer)
441/  27 Apr  Hope                                    Sarah Ann ROBERTS sp/24 m James MILLINGTON (collier) ba/30 both of Vownog Hill
474/  14 Oct  Gresford                               Arthur ROBERTS (joiner) ba/22 m Rebecca RANDLES sp/22 both otp
533/   7 Dec  Overton                                 George ROBERTS (lab) ba/23 otp s/o Alfred ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Mary Anne RICHARDS (servant) sp/23 otp d/o David RICHARDS (lab)
441/  25 Dec  Hope                                    Sarah ROBERTS sp/20 m Robert THOMAS (blacksmith) ba/22 both of Cymmau
441/  26 Dec  Hope                                    George ROBERTS (lab)  ba/26 of Pant Farm m Hannah DAVIES sp/23 of Pant isaf

1892

533/  20 Jul  Overton                                  Sarah Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/27 otp d/o Thomas ROBERTS (stonemason)
                                                                                  m Frederick SHAW (valet)ba/26 otp s/o John SHAW (blacksmith)
561/  14 Sep  Marchwiel                             Daniel ROBERTS (groom) ba otp s/o Daniel ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Elizabeth JONES (servant) sp of Llwyn Onn, Wrexham d/o Edward JONES (shoemaker)
474/  12 Oct  Gresford                               William ROBERTS (lab) ba/26 m Ellen LEWIS sp/26 both otp
441/  14 Nov  Hope                                   Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/20 m John WILLIAMS (collier)  ba/23 both of Cymmau
441/  19 Dec  Hope                                   William ROBERTS (collier) ba/25 of Caergwrle m Rebbecca LEWIS sp/22 of Hope Mountain

1893

324/  10 Sep  Llysfaen                                Abel ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/23 otp s/o Robert ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                                m Jane JONES sp/23 otp d/o David JONES (smith)

1894

324/  24 Mar  Llysfaen                               John Richard ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 of Castle Inn s/o John ROBERTS (joiner)
                                                                                m Mary WILLIAMS sp/23 of Brynsiriol d/o Robert WILLIAMS (quarryman)
441/  26 Jun  Hope                                     Elizabeth Annie ROBERTS sp/25 m William PIERCEY (farmer) ba/30 both of Caergwrle
324/  31 Jul  Llysfaen                                  Mary ROBERTS sp/26 otp d/o Robert ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Robert EDWARDS (quarryman) ba/24 of Bryn Llewelyn s/o William EDWARDS (quarryman)

1895

324/   9 Feb  Llysfaen                                  Thomas ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/f of Penmaen s/o Edward HGHES (lab)
                                                                                     m Mary Alice WILLIAMS sp/f of Llanddulas d/o Hugh WILLIAMS (lab)
474/  17 Apr  Gresford                                Maud Mary ROBERTS sp/28 otp m David CHALONER (fitter) ba/33 of Gwersyllt
533/   5 Jun  Overton                                   Margaret ROBERTS sp/29 otp d/o James ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Thomas VOKINS (stableman) ba/25 of Cefn, St. Asaph s/o Henry VOKINS (gardener)
324/  23 Jun  Llysfaen                                  Jane Ellen ROBERTS sp/25 of A----- Villa d/o David ROBERTS (joiner)
                                                                              m John PERRY (engineman) ba/23 of Hi-- St., Denby s/o John PERRY (printer)
324/  26 Jul  Llysfaen                                   Bessie ROBERTS sp/19 of Pennington Terrace, Llanddulas d/o Richard ROBERTS (carpenter)
                                                                             m Arthur DAVIES (lab) ba/23 of Miner's Arms s/o Morris DAVIES (stonemason)
474/  18 Nov  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS sp/26 m William JONES (collier) ba/36 both of Llay
487/  30 Dec  Gwersyllt                               John ROBERTS (collier) ba/20 of Moss m Emily Jane ROBERTS sp/23 of Rhosrobin
487/  30 Dec  Gwersyllt                               Mary Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/27 m John EDWARDS (collier) ba/26 both of Rhosrobin

1896

441/  17 Feb  Hope                                    William ROBERTS (collier) wdr/41 of Frith m Elizabeth JONES sp/31 of Llangfynyd
474/  11 Aug  Gresford                               Charles ROBERTS (schoolmaster) ba/24 m Ada SILLERY sp/26 both otp
441/   1 Sep  Hope                                     Mary Jane ROBERTS sp/23 otp m Charles GRIFFITHS (coal merchant) ba/23 of Wrexham
324/   5 Sep  Llysfaen                                 William Edward ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/23 otp (Penmaen) s/o David ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                                    m Eliza Anne BELL sp/27 otp (Rock Cottage) d/o Edward BELL (farmer)
441/  24 Oct  Hope                                     Henry ROBERTS (collier) ba/28 m Alice Mary GLEED sp/30 both of Penymynydd
324/  26 Dec  Llysfaen                                 Frederick ROBERTS (lab) ba/22 of Llanelian s/o John ROBERT (lab)
                                                                                    m Jane Ellen DAVIES sp/20 of Pentre Gwydel Terrace d/o John DAVIES (lab)

1897

487/   9 Mar  Gwersyllt                               John ROBERTS (lab) ba/24 m Mary ELLIS sp/27 Rhosrobin
533/  29 Mar  Overton                                Elizabeth Ann ROBERTS sp/29 otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m John Fawcett POTTER (mineral water maker) ba/24 of St James, Scarborough
                                                                                                 s/o John Fawcett POTTER (stonemason|)
474/  10 Apr  Gresford                               Mary ROBERTS (shopkeeper) sp/42 m Theophilus WILLIAMS (smith) ba/42 both otp
487/  23 Sep  Gwersyllt                              John ROBERTS (moulder) ba/30 of Brymbo m Elizabeth KENDRICK sp/23 otp
474/  13 Oct  Gresford                               Annie ROBERTS sp/38 otp m Richard George MANLEY (miller) ba/39 of Hope
441/  23 Dec  Hope                                    John ROBERTS (joiner) ba/22 of Connah's Quay m Alice THOMAS sp/23 of Bridgend

1898

324/  28 Jan  Llysfaen                                  Isaac ROBERTS (lab) ba/29 of Station Road s/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Ellen THOMAS sp/30 of Bodryfedd Terrace d/o John THOMAS (quarryman)
533/  18 Apr  Overton                                 Sarah ROBERTS sp/22 otp d/o Alfred ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                 m Thomas CHESWORTH (lab) ba/21 otp s/o Joseph CHESWORTH (lab)
533/  19 May  Overton                                Thomas ROBERTS (coachman) ba/42 of Chelford s/o John ROBERTS (cabinet maker)
                                                                               m Elizabeth Anne SKELHORN sp/39 otp d/o Thomas SKELHORN (builder)
487/   2 Jul  Gwersyllt                                  David ROBERTS (collier) ba/23 m Lizzie GRIFFITHS sp/21 both of Little Mountain
453/   4 Jul  Ysceifiog                                  Jane Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/24 otp d/o Eleanor ROBERTS
                                                                                m Richard MATTHEWS (joiner) ba/31 of Warrington s/o Edward MATTHEWS (lab)
487/   5 Sep  Gwersyllt                                Thomas ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 of Little Mountain m Mary Jane GRIFFITHS sp/23 of Summerhill
487/  28 Nov  Gwersyllt                               William ROBERTS (collier) ba/21 m Jane ROBERTS sp/21 both of Summerhill

1899

474/   3 Jan  Gresford                                 Sarah Ellen ROBERTS sp/33 otp m Charles EVANS (bankman) ba/28 of Gwersyllt
441/   7 Jan  Hope                                      William ROBERTS (lab) ba/30 m Alice Ann MARTIN sp/22 both otp
533/  10 Apr  Overton                                Sarah ROBERTS sp/27 otp d/o Henry Ellis ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                               m Willie COPLESTON (painter) ba/27 of Wrexham s/o Benjamin COPLESTON (painter)
474/  31 Jul  Gresford                                 Agnes ROBERTS sp/28 m Frederick JONES (lab) ba/30 both otp

1900

441/   5 Feb  Hope                                      Sarah Ellen ROBERTS sp/21 otp m Edward BERRY (collier) ba/24 of Gresford
487/  16 Apr  Gwersyllt                               Jane ROBERTS sp/24 m Robert William JONES (miner) ba/25 both otp
487/   7 Jun  Gwersyllt                                 Maria ROBERTS sp/21 of Little Mountain m Joseph JONES (farmer's son) ba/29 of Marford
533/   9 Jul  Overton                                    Pryce Evan ROBERTS (groom) ba/29 otp s/o Pryce Morris ROBERTS (servant)
                                                                                  m Edith Ann JONES sp/19 otp d/o Thomas JONES (coachman)
453/   8 Sep  Ysceifiog                                 William Charles ROBERTS (farmer) ba/28 of Lixwm s/o David ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m Mary Elizabeth DAVIES sp/21 of Cwm Nannerch d/o Benjamin DAVIES (farmer)
474/  12 Oct  Gresford                               Phillip ROBERTS (clothier's assistant) ba/28 of 14 Albert St., Wrexham
                                                                                     m Agnes NEWTON sp/28 otp (South View)
487/  25 Oct  Gwersyllt                               Elizabeth Ann ROBERTS sp/22 of Summerhill m Trevor HALL (engineer) ba/25 of Brymbo

1901

441/  28 Jan  Hope                                    Margaret ROBERTS of Coedmore, Caergwrle m Noah LEWIS (waggoner) ba/25 of Kinnerton FL
487/  25 Feb  Gwersyllt                             Florence Selina ROBERTS sp/21 of Rose Villa m Thomas ROGERS (collier) ba/25 of Beeston View
474/   9 Apr  Gresford                               John ROBERTS (railway clerk) ba/29 otp m Emmeline DOWNES sp/30 of Hooton
441/  11 Apr  Hope                                   Prudence ROBERTS sp/30 otp m Edward GILLAM (gardener) ba/25 of Roby, Lancashire
441/  30 Apr  Hope                                   Jane PROBERT sp/28 otp m Samuel WILLIAMS (stoker) ba/32 of Gwersyllt
487/   6 May  Gwersyllt                             Edward ROBERTS (collier) ba/22 of Rose Mount m Sarah Jane COLLEY sp/24 of  Whittingham Row
533/  24 Oct  Overton                               William ROBERTS (bricklayer) ba/30 otp s/o Thomas ROBERTS (bricklayer)
                                                                                      m Susan WYNNE sp/27 otp d/o William WYNNE (lab)
487/  11 Nov  Gwersyllt                            Annie ROBERTS sp/21 of Summerhill m Joseph MILLINGTON (collier) ba/22 of Moss Valley
487/  13 Nov  Gwersyllt                            James Edward ROBERTS (quarry man) ba/22 of Overton m Mary Ellen EDWARDS sp/24 of Summerhill
487/  26 Dec  Gwersyllt                            Samuel ROBERTS (collier) ba/26 of Moss m Lydia PARRY sp/27 of Poplar Grove, Summerhill

1902

533/  21 Jan  Overton                                 Margaret ROBERTS sp/21 otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (coachman)
                                                                                 m Thomas FOULKES (lab)  ba/26 of Erbistock s/o Henry FOULKES (carpenter)
533/   2 Apr  Overton                                 Hannah Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/25 otp d/o Henry ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                            m Joseph SMITH (coachman) ba/35 of Oxton, Birkenhead s/o Joseph SMITH (lab)
441/  28 Aug  Hope                                    Edward James ROBERTS (brakesman) ba/26 m Jemima DAVIES sp/31 both of Penymynydd
474/  17 Sep  Gresford                               Emily Ann ROBERTS sp/26 m Edward HARDING (lab) ba/26 both otp
474/   2 Dec  Gresford                                Annie May ROBERTS sp/27 otp m Thomas HILL (railway guard) ba/28 of 57 Victor St., Chester
533/  25 Dec  Overton                                Mary Jane ROBERTS sp/28 otp d/o Edward ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Charles John  Shakespeare ELLETT (gardener) ba/28 of Compton, Beds. s/o George ELLETT (cooper)

1903

453/    2 May  Ysceifiog                             Alice Lloyd ROBERTS sp/23 otp (Pantgwyn Mill) d/o John ROBERTS (miller)
                                                                               m John Thomas AMES (farmer) ba/23 otp (Gors Farm) s/o Edward AMES (farmer)
441/  19 Oct  Hope                                    Eliza ROBERTS sp/32 otp m Thomas ELLIS (collier) ba/37 of Hawarden
324/  28 Oct  Llysfaen                                George ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/29 of Park Road s/o Hugh ROBERTS (mason)
                                                                              m Margaret Ann EDWARDS sp/24 of Park Road d/o William EDWARDS (quarryman)
324/  19 Dec  Llysfaen                                Robert ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/25 of Tan'rallt s/o Robert ROBERTS (stone mason)
                                                                               m Margaret (Maggie) Jane JONES sp/23 of Bryn Maenan d/o John JONES (carrier)

1904

441/  13 Feb  Hope                                     Elizabeth ROBERTS sp/28 m Thomas JONES (collier) both of Penymynydd
561/  30 Apr  Marchwiel                             Joseph ROBERTS (coalmerchant) ba of Moreton Below s/o Andrew ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                   m Matilda JONES sp otp d/o Robert JONES (bricklayer)
474/  20 Aug  Gresford                               Leonora ROBERTS sp/25 m John William RICHARDS (cooper) ba/24 of Childer Thornton, Hooton
474/  24 Oct  Gresford                               Urias ROBERTS (engine driver) ba/28 of Edwards St., Wrexham m Elizabeth WOODHALL sp/29 otp
324/  29 Oct  Llysfaen                                 Keturah ROBERTS sp/27 of Pen y Cefn d/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                m Robert JONES (lab) ba/27 of Fronhaulog s/o John JONES (carrier)

1905

474/  26 Jan  Gresford                                Alfred Henry ROBERTS (poultry farmer) ba/29 of Grange Road, Ellesmere
                                                                                     m Catherine ROBERTS sp/28 otp
324/  25 Feb  Llysfaen                                 Lizie ROBERTS sp/20 of Tan'r Allt d/o Robert ROBERTS (stone mason)
                                                                                  m William JONES (quarryman) ba/25 of Store House s/o John JONES (lab)
324/   1 Apr  Llysfaen                                  David ROBERTS (quarryman) ba/26 of Pen y Graig s/o Shadrach ROBERTS (quarryman)
                                                                                m Mary HUGHES sp/22 of Bryntirion d/o Owen HUGHES (rockman)
474/  29 May  Gresford                               John William ROBERTS (brick burner) wdr/38 m Annie ElizabethMATTHEWS sp/36 both otp

1906

453/  16 Jun  Ysceifiog                                William ROBERTS (lab) ba/31 of Pantgwyn Mill s/o John ROBERTS (lab)
                                                                                  m Annie WILLIAMS (domestic) sp/22 otp (Marian) d/o William WILLIAMS (lab)

1907

474/  20 May  Gresford                               Moss ROBERTS (dealer) ba/49 of The Rackery, Burton m Katharine COLEMAN sp/30
474/  11 Sep  Gresford                                William Allen ROBERTS (plumber) ba/27 of Rossett m Annie THOMAS sp/25 otp
533/   21 Oct  Overton                                Alice Ann ROBERTS sp otp d/o David ROBERTS (gardener)
                                                                             m Alfred William JENKS (GPO) ba/28 of Walton House, Nursery Walk, Tettenhall s/o William JENKS (carpenter)
533/  26 Oct  Overton                                 Frances Sarah ROBERTS (domestic servant) sp/31 otp (Asney) d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                           m Frank Alfred EDWARDS (gardener) ba/30 of Arlington, N. Devon s/o Alfred EDWARDS (dec. gardener)
533/  30 Oct  Overton                                 Edith Priscilla Mary ROBERTS sp/34 of Little Overton d/o Edward ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                              m George JONES (farmer) wdr/49 otp (The Cloy) s/o John JONES (dec. farmer)

1908

1909


453/  31 May  Ysceifiog                              Dora May ROBERTS sp/23 of Rectory d/o Robert ROBERTS (dec. farmer)
                                                                               m Joseph DAVIES (stone mason) ba/25 otp (Pentre) s/o Hugh DAVIES (farmer)

1910

561/    2 Feb  Marchwiel                             Alice Elizabeth ROBERTS sp otp d/o James ROBERTS (coachman)
                                                                                     m Walter EDWARDS (publican) ba of Victoria Inn, Wrexham s/o James EDWARDS (dec. publican)
561/   5 Apr  Marchwiel                              Edith ROBERTS sp of Stryt yr bwch d/o William ROBERTS (farmer)
                                                                                   m John BEALE (farmer) ba of Woodhouse Farm s/o William BEALE  (Gentleman)
561/  29 Jun  Marchwiel                             Jessie ROBERTS sp of Stone Cottage d/o Thomas ROBERTS (coachman)
                                                                              m Edwin HUGHES (joiner) ba of Barons Road, Wrexham s/o Edwin HUGHES (printer)
533/   7 Dec  Overton                                 Sophia Emily ROBERTS (domestic servant) sp/32 otp (Pendyffryn) d/o  Pryce Maurice ROBERTS (coachman)
                                                                                m William Henry GABRIEL (postman) ba/33 otp (Salop Rd) 
561/  24 Dec  Marchwiel                             Ernest ROBERTS (collier) ba of Oakley Cottages s/o George ROBERTS (collier)
                                                                             m Ada Jane HUGHES sp of Oakley Cottages d/o Eli HUGHES (groom)

1911

474/  25 Feb  Gresford                               Mary Ellen ROBERTS sp/21 otp (The Woodlands) m James TAYLOR (platelayer) ba/21 otp (Vicarage Lane)
474/  17 Apr  Gresford                               Annie Jane ROBERTS sp/30 otp (Holt Terrace) m William Thomas JONES (coachman) ba/29 of Bryn Seint,  Cerrig-y-drudion
474/  16 Sep  Gresford                               Ruth ROBERTS sp/23 otp (Holt Terrace) m Benjamin WALKER (engineer) ba/36 otp (Westwood View)

1912

1913

1914

1915


563/  22 Mar  Erbistock                              Edward ROBERTS  ba/21 otp m Annie DANIELLS sp/25 otp (Plas golbourne)